Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Missouri Western State University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · St. Joseph, MO

21–12 (2025-26)

Next · in 11 days

at Quincy

Mon Nov 9 · 6:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

21–12 · 33 games
Off PPP
1.140
114.0/100
Def PPP
1.086
108.6/100
Net
+5.4
per 100
Pace
71.5
poss/game
PPG
81.5
allowed 77.8
eFG%53.0%
opp 54.1%
TOV%14.1%
opp 17.7%
ORB%27.1%
opp 28.6%
FTA/FGA35.8%
opp 23.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
07King, Noah331042511162281341077725749.380.263.739
02Henry, Ty331068459138201184233361859.503.415.843
25Pavlovic, Marko33962406238761626452184586.630.000.677
11Kiburis, William2984531817340133574144655.574.450.771
08Hershberger, Gavin33826285912566763837145.416.344.714
22Goodman, Bode33492222531439371626136.399.301.716
01Butler, Devin32490216662145302718249.504.367.852
04McKowen, Trey33659208591841393732052.397.377.786
05Keller, Frank141064012210123212.500.500.333
55Peiffer, Vance1582141046120113.625.500.500
44Rader, Traeger11539115620215.250.300.000

Last 3 Games

Ark.-Fort Smith W · Washburn L · St. Cloud St. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Pavlovic315.712.3+3.467+40-05.71.73.3
Kiburis311.011.0+0.052-51-35.72.32.7
Henry310.313.9-3.637-143-176.01.00.3
Goodman39.06.7+2.342+22-71.70.00.7
King38.315.5-7.229-94-123.74.02.3
Hershberger36.38.6-2.341-03-122.72.71.3
Butler35.06.8-1.867+162-40.71.00.7
McKowen33.36.3-3.030-102-61.00.31.0
Keller30.02.9-2.90-500-10.00.00.0
Rader10.00.8-0.80—0-00.00.00.0
Peiffer20.00.9-0.90—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Henry1051115.3105.9+9.5-9.6+19.1-12.4
Rader51115.091.9+23.1+5.0+18.1-17.1
Pavlovic960113.9104.2+9.7-5.1+14.8-15.3
Keller97132.2114.5+17.7+4.8+12.9+6.6
Hershberger819113.6107.0+6.5+4.4+2.2-3.4
Kiburis839111.4105.1+6.3+4.8+1.5-9.0
Butler479119.9115.2+4.7+6.4-1.7+10.9
King1032113.9108.7+5.1+7.8-2.7+2.0
McKowen654111.7110.5+1.2+10.2-9.0+4.4
Goodman489113.8115.6-1.8+10.3-12.0+11.7
Peiffer7894.7131.3-36.6+8.3-44.8+24.4

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Butler Henry King McKowen Pavlovic35133.187.7+45.361.00.0
Henry Kiburis King McKowen Pavlovic44110.686.8+23.844.40.0
Henry Hershberger Kiburis King Pavlovic397112.099.7+12.354.30.0
Butler Goodman Henry McKowen Pavlovic47125.6114.5+11.157.90.0
Henry Hershberger King McKowen Pavlovic50104.093.1+10.947.00.0
Butler Henry Hershberger King Pavlovic26143.7132.9+10.866.30.0
Henry Hershberger Kiburis King McKowen32118.5119.5-1.057.70.0
Goodman Henry Kiburis McKowen Pavlovic2574.889.1-14.339.70.0
Butler Goodman King McKowen Pavlovic45107.7124.6-16.946.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 11 of 11 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1310 of 1320 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 28 games · 22 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 9at QuincyA6:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs St. Cloud StateH1:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Minn. DuluthH4:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs Southwest Minn. St.N4:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs MaryN5:00 PM
Fri Nov 27at Ark. - Fort SmithCONFA5:00 PM
Sun Nov 29at Northeastern St.CONFA3:00 PM
Thu Dec 3vs Central Mo.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Washburn UniversityCONFH3:30 PM
Thu Dec 10vs TBAH11:00 AM
Wed Dec 16vs Emporia St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sun Dec 20vs NewmanCONFH3:30 PM
Thu Dec 31at Central Okla.CONFA3:30 PM
Sat Jan 2at Rogers StateCONFA3:30 PM
Thu Jan 7vs Mo. Southern St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Pittsburg StateCONFH3:30 PM
Thu Jan 14at Fort Hays St.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at Neb.-KearneyCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Northwest Mo. St.CONFA3:30 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Northeastern St.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Ark. - Fort SmithCONFH3:30 PM
Wed Feb 3at NewmanCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Emporia St.CONFA3:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Northwest Mo. St.CONFH3:30 PM
Wed Feb 17at Pittsburg StateCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at Mo. Southern St.CONFA3:30 PM
Thu Feb 25vs Fort Hays St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27vs Neb.-KearneyCONFH3:30 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.gogriffons.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Missouri Western State University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com