Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Mississippi College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Gulf South Conference · Clinton, MS

10–18 (2025-26)

Next · in 0 days

at South Ala.

Thu Oct 29 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

10–18 · 28 games
Off PPP
1.048
104.8/100
Def PPP
1.136
113.6/100
Net
-8.8
per 100
Pace
71.2
poss/game
PPG
74.6
allowed 80.3
eFG%50.7%
opp 54.6%
TOV%17.0%
opp 14.3%
ORB%27.7%
opp 25.4%
FTA/FGA31.7%
opp 33.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
20Nelson, Phil28988441992376796134385.497.373.754
15Johnson, Avaughn28877401256721845952222373.451.340.745
12Powe, DeMarcus28904351831766583322134.419.359.769
05Holman, Josh245482171094762292712345.449.244.560
10Bridges, Marcel1029316553114210328412.546.320.659
32Land, Judah286941481213289233282176.550.250.786
03Dixon, Tremaine2857112053114242109040.296.223.789
02Vigneault, Jakob2736710229425161813235.394.366.591
21Davis, Brody162307649153412267737.483.250.516
01George, Amari148141291019284412.7731.000.600
14Tahmaz, Efe11721512210382016.353.231.000
13Ridger, John627741301204.429.250.000
11Chapman, Wesley418400012001.200.000.500
30Andrews, Will15000023001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Trevecca Nazarene L · Lee L · Delta St. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Powe321.012.5+8.549+712-254.72.71.0
Nelson318.015.8+2.249-12-85.04.72.3
Johnson316.314.3+2.051+66-156.71.02.7
Holman310.09.0+1.046+10-44.72.31.7
Land35.75.3+0.475+200-02.30.01.0
Dixon35.04.3+0.733+42-102.32.70.3
Vigneault21.53.8-2.325-141-10.00.50.5
Tahmaz21.01.4-0.433-20-21.50.50.0
George10.02.9-2.90—0-00.00.00.0
Ridger10.01.2-1.20—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
George79100.892.3+8.6-10.3+18.9-23.1
Tahmaz70103.096.5+6.5-9.9+16.4-18.2
Vigneault364105.1105.1-0.0-13.2+13.2-12.7
Land691107.2112.6-5.4-14.0+8.6-2.5
Bridges293106.5113.6-7.1-9.5+2.4-0.0
Holman544108.2117.9-9.7-8.2-1.5+8.0
Johnson878105.8115.6-9.7-5.7-4.0+8.7
Dixon570101.1112.0-10.9-6.8-4.1-3.2
Powe898107.0116.9-9.8-5.3-4.6+15.7
Nelson982104.2115.7-11.5+9.1-20.6+16.3
Davis23289.5117.0-27.5-3.8-23.8+4.3

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Johnson Land Nelson Powe Vigneault58103.9103.5+0.452.90.0
Holman Johnson Land Nelson Powe159121.2122.5-1.355.00.0
Bridges Johnson Land Nelson Powe104112.5119.0-6.656.00.0
Dixon Holman Land Nelson Powe43112.8125.4-12.651.40.0
Dixon Holman Johnson Land Nelson3588.0103.2-15.243.50.0
Dixon Johnson Land Nelson Powe11190.1114.6-24.542.30.0
Dixon Holman Johnson Nelson Powe56117.6145.6-27.950.50.0
Davis Holman Johnson Nelson Powe4381.6117.5-35.847.60.0
Bridges Davis Johnson Nelson Powe30102.8156.7-53.946.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1129 of 1120 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Thu Oct 29at South Ala.A7:00 PM
Tue Nov 10vs Southern Ark.H7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at LeMoyne-OwenA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Spring HillN3:00 PM
Tue Nov 17at TBAA7:00 PM
Thu Nov 19vs TBAH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 27at Palm Beach Atl.A4:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at LynnN2:00 PM
Thu Dec 3vs Union UniversityCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Christian Bros.CONFH4:00 PM
Tue Dec 8vs BelhavenH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Delta St.CONFA4:00 PM
Thu Dec 17at Trevecca NazareneCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 19at LeeCONFA3:00 PM
Mon Jan 4vs Valdosta St.CONFH7:30 PM
Thu Jan 7at West Ala.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at Alabama-HuntsvilleCONFA4:00 PM
Thu Jan 14at MontevalloCONFA5:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Auburn University at MontgomeryCONFH4:00 PM
Thu Jan 21at Christian Bros.CONFA12:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Union UniversityCONFA4:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Delta St.CONFH4:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs LeeCONFH8:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Trevecca NazareneCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at Valdosta St.CONFA8:00 PM
Thu Feb 18vs Alabama-HuntsvilleCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs West Ala.CONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 24at Auburn University at MontgomeryCONFA7:30 PM
Fri Feb 26vs MontevalloCONFH5:00 PM
Mon Mar 1vs TBANTBA
Thu Mar 4vs TBANTBA
Sun Mar 7vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 12vs TBANTBA
Mon Mar 22vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.gochoctaws.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Mississippi College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com