Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Millikin University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Decatur, IL

14–11 (2025-26)

Next · in 7 days

vs Rose-Hulman

Sat Oct 31 · 2:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

14–11 · 25 games
Off PPP
1.069
106.9/100
Def PPP
1.026
102.6/100
Net
+4.3
per 100
Pace
68.6
poss/game
PPG
73.3
allowed 70.5
eFG%51.1%
opp 49.6%
TOV%18.8%
opp 17.5%
ORB%33.8%
opp 26.3%
FTA/FGA34.4%
opp 31.8%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
07Thomann, Lane2583347319949150404226642.506.472.837
03Straughter, Nate24772363901080324028958.423.380.817
04Winkler, Ian2049723738434504520432.415.358.783
00Ketchum, Chris2549322013146853342341745.453.344.558
02Spates Jr., Tionne255141041275572202661947.494.000.550
09Anderson, Kobe254279332329523924244.343.200.541
08Noyes, McGrady25592791264383292216752.359.045.500
32Origliasso, Pat25259794318259134135.571.500.688
15Stipp, Eli25192613417177124330.675.000.368
22Nichols, Caden22235562752210188111.367.2671.000
10Aydelott, Jacob7512270745305.562.6671.000
21Stellwagen, Jacob6241510101011.400.300.000
12Newsome, Bryce3810523000001.000.000.000
01Bullock, Jacob1583101349522012.364.200.333
05Campbell, Jamerr719631221200.667.000.500
24Hardesty, David39321100000.5001.000.000
06Kohl, Gavin25100010000.000.000.500
23Phillips, Braden36120200102.000.000.250
33Pealer, Jason35010100000.000.000.000
30Powers, Glenn12000001000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Ill. Wesleyan L · Carroll (WI) L · Wheaton (IL) W
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Thomann319.718.9+0.750-16-115.31.01.0
Straughter312.715.1-2.539-34-151.72.32.3
Ketchum38.78.8-0.153+71-24.70.71.7
Winkler38.311.8-3.531-113-121.71.02.3
Origliasso35.03.2+1.862+51-21.70.00.7
Noyes32.03.2-1.250+140-15.00.00.7
Nichols31.72.5-0.933-31-32.31.30.3
Spates Jr.31.34.2-2.822-270-05.71.31.0
Anderson31.33.7-2.422-120-11.31.31.7
Stipp31.32.4-1.167-10-00.70.00.3
Bullock12.00.7+1.3100+640-01.00.00.0
Campbell12.00.9+1.10—0-00.00.00.0
Stellwagen10.02.5-2.50—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Anderson421103.792.8+10.9-1.5+12.4-17.6
Aydelott47108.092.7+15.4+3.2+12.2-10.6
Thomann817108.1102.1+5.9-6.1+12.1-3.3
Ketchum480108.299.7+8.5-0.8+9.4-6.0
Origliasso246106.596.7+9.7+1.9+7.8-8.0
Stipp195102.9101.4+1.5+4.4-3.0-1.6
Bullock79105.5106.5-1.0+4.3-5.3+4.1
Straughter757105.7103.2+2.5+8.0-5.5+1.9
Spates Jr.493107.1106.4+0.6+6.9-6.3+7.3
Winkler485109.0108.4+0.6+6.9-6.3+11.1
Noyes575107.2106.6+0.6+8.3-7.7+9.3
Nichols23397.9103.0-5.1+6.9-12.0+0.4

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Ketchum Origliasso Straughter Thomann Winkler27135.784.2+51.661.10.0
Anderson Ketchum Origliasso Straughter Thomann28107.075.6+31.352.90.0
Ketchum Noyes Spates Jr. Straughter Thomann33131.2117.5+13.750.00.0
Ketchum Spates Jr. Straughter Thomann Winkler36104.9105.5-0.650.90.0
Noyes Spates Jr. Straughter Thomann Winkler160115.7117.5-1.853.80.0
Noyes Origliasso Straughter Thomann Winkler34108.8111.2-2.453.80.0
Anderson Noyes Spates Jr. Straughter Thomann7294.8107.3-12.546.90.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 20 of 20 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 979 of 1000 minutes (98%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 27 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Oct 31vs Rose-HulmanH2:00 PM
Fri Nov 6vs DubuqueN6:00 PM
Sat Nov 7at AuroraA2:00 PM
Mon Nov 9at Ill.- SpringfieldA7:30 PM
Fri Nov 13at Washington University in St. LouisA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at WabashA7:00 PM
Sun Nov 22vs Milwaukee Engr.N4:30 PM
Sat Nov 28vs WebsterH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs Wheaton College (Illinois)CONFH7:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs Elmhurst UniversityCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Carroll (WI)CONFA4:15 PM
Fri Dec 18vs Monmouth (IL)H7:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs LorasHTBA
Sat Jan 2at Illinois Col.A3:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs Augustana (IL)CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at CarthageCONFA4:15 PM
Wed Jan 13at Ill. WesleyanCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs North ParkCONFH4:15 PM
Wed Jan 20at North Central (IL)CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Elmhurst UniversityCONFA4:15 PM
Wed Jan 27vs Ill. WesleyanCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Carroll (WI)CONFH4:15 PM
Wed Feb 3at North ParkCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Wheaton College (Illinois)CONFA4:15 PM
Sat Feb 13at Augustana (IL)CONFA8:15 PM
Wed Feb 17vs North Central (IL)CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs CarthageCONFH4:15 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from athletics.millikin.edu, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Millikin University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com