Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Miles College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Fairfield, AL

20–8 (2025-26)

Next · in 11 days

vs Augusta University

Mon Nov 9 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

20–8 · 28 games
Off PPP
1.048
104.8/100
Def PPP
0.988
98.8/100
Net
+6.1
per 100
Pace
68.2
poss/game
PPG
71.5
allowed 67.1
eFG%49.7%
opp 45.4%
TOV%20.0%
opp 16.3%
ORB%32.7%
opp 28.3%
FTA/FGA34.9%
opp 31.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Tolefree, Najashi28882450190471436451251759.464.250.667
20Williams , David2884132981972786724148.410.341.800
35Jernigan, Cameron25630271223781451648255468.591.000.802
02Thompson, Tyon164311774444042216528.508.433.880
05Emory, Jaden28597170501436343112538.395.349.844
03Idlett , Frankie19391151541638413114122.448.418.850
23Jones, Isaiah224571437919602822141825.385.300.841
13Terry, Elijah272758740112911166328.422.250.583
04Jones, Shannon2848385441133393918147.360.306.769
34Hickles , Jayquan2529172104396541581046.596.000.526
25Alexander, Jamarkus23144352913168116215.264.212.000
11Munson, Tre139811404350211.176.167.500
10Reynolds, Zion840872523103.250.400.333
24Wilson, Blake1033741301001.167.182.333
33George, Chidera9304158701115.400.000.000
32Davis, Isaiah719210112000.500.000.000
15Price, Breland48031201002.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Savannah St. L · Savannah St. W · Morehouse L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
I.Jones310.36.5+3.840+11-57.01.71.0
Jernigan310.010.8-0.852-70-08.31.01.3
Thompson39.711.1-1.443-77-152.01.71.7
Tolefree39.016.1-7.131-160-06.01.70.7
Emory38.76.1+2.635-54-132.01.72.7
Williams35.311.8-6.49-321-102.30.32.0
Idlett33.37.9-4.625-201-32.00.70.7
Hickles24.02.9+1.157-20-04.00.00.0
Terry21.03.2-2.225-170-10.00.00.0
Munson30.00.8-0.80-180-20.00.30.7
S.Jones30.03.0-3.00-360-30.30.70.7
Alexander30.01.5-1.50-260-20.00.00.3
Reynolds10.01.0-1.00—0-00.00.00.0
George10.00.4-0.40—0-00.00.00.0
Price10.00.0+0.00—0-01.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Thompson429108.092.7+15.3+0.5+14.8-9.7
Jernigan626108.096.2+11.8-1.0+12.8-5.7
Emory596108.797.3+11.5+0.1+11.4-3.1
Tolefree878106.398.7+7.6+1.0+6.6+0.0
Idlett390108.2100.5+7.7+5.3+2.4+2.6
Alexander145104.797.7+7.1+6.0+1.1-1.2
Williams837106.9100.7+6.2+5.8+0.4+8.0
I.Jones456101.699.3+2.3+8.6-6.4+1.0
Munson9892.893.3-0.5+6.8-7.3-6.0
Hickles29197.499.7-2.4+9.0-11.4+1.3
Reynolds40100.8105.8-5.0+6.5-11.5+7.4
Terry275102.5105.5-2.9+9.0-12.0+8.9
S.Jones48498.1101.8-3.7+13.4-17.1+5.4

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Emory Hickles Thompson Tolefree Williams26116.593.8+22.755.40.0
Emory Jernigan Thompson Tolefree Williams168115.993.5+22.357.90.0
Idlett Jernigan S.Jones Tolefree Williams50120.8106.6+14.259.80.0
Emory Jernigan I.Jones Tolefree Williams3287.777.8+10.039.60.0
Emory Terry Thompson Tolefree Williams30115.9113.4+2.555.70.0
Jernigan I.Jones S.Jones Tolefree Williams39104.3105.2-0.941.50.0
Hickles I.Jones S.Jones Tolefree Williams3896.4115.1-18.647.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 17 of 17 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1127 of 1120 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 24 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 9vs Augusta UniversityH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs TampaNTBA
Sun Nov 15at LeeA2:00 PM
Thu Nov 19at Clark AtlantaCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at Fort Valley St.CONFA4:00 PM
Thu Dec 3vs MorehouseCONFH7:00 PM
Thu Dec 10at BenedictCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12at Allen UniversityCONFA4:00 PM
Thu Dec 17vs Edward Waters UniversityCONFH8:30 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Savannah St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Central St. (OH)CONFH3:00 PM
Mon Jan 4vs Kentucky St.CONFH7:30 PM
Thu Jan 7at LaneCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at LeMoyne-OwenCONFA5:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at Albany St. (GA)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at TuskegeeCONFA3:00 PM
Mon Jan 18vs Spring HillCONFH7:30 PM
Thu Jan 21vs Clark AtlantaCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Fort Valley St.CONFH5:00 PM
Thu Jan 28at MorehouseCONFA2:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs BenedictCONFH8:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Allen UniversityCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Albany St. (GA)CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs TuskegeeCONFH3:00 PM
Mon Feb 15at Spring HillCONFA7:30 PM
Thu Feb 18at Edward Waters UniversityCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at Savannah St.CONFA3:00 PM
Tue Feb 23at TBAA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27at TBAATBA

Statistics and play-by-play from milesgoldenbears.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Miles College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com