Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Middlebury College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Middlebury, VT

8–16 (2025-26)

Next · in 21 days

at Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Sat Nov 14 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

8–16 · 24 games
Off PPP
1.046
104.6/100
Def PPP
1.109
110.9/100
Net
-6.3
per 100
Pace
71.8
poss/game
PPG
75.1
allowed 78.6
eFG%48.1%
opp 51.2%
TOV%16.8%
opp 14.6%
ORB%32.4%
opp 27.2%
FTA/FGA30.4%
opp 34.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
11Murray, Ian246232901081890654817343.439.271.683
01Cwalina, Kuba2449828858154321318426.394.379.667
20Ducree, Dominick20442261571344203513235.376.376.794
02Flaks, Evan23479203501139543011037.434.382.833
12Witherington, Edward2353718112135862216111254.384.229.857
04Ramey, Sawyer24471144943064642523136.435.220.905
15Fuerbacher, Justin24520123821864332018655.381.269.523
21McKersie, Jackson22330112722844232871548.556.000.629
13Newell, Mark2439270139578217157563.443.000.444
31Morrison, Henry1915349381424392326.615.667.591
23Lee, Donovan211733113851591020.256.125.429
24Merker, Devin4352363322212.500.333.500
05Urena, Oliver1611722271017483112.207.100.500
14Alberts, Maxwell414310110001.125.143.000
25Joseph, Rayanns49241310000.500.000.000
32Gklaros-Stavropoulos, Alex35020200000.000.000.000
33Imani, Benjamin42010102000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Colby L · Amherst L · Hamilton L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Ducree316.713.1+3.637-19-253.31.00.3
Flaks38.78.8-0.231-122-72.02.00.7
Murray38.712.1-3.430-141-74.72.33.3
Cwalina37.012.0-5.032-75-191.71.02.0
Witherington36.37.9-1.539+11-125.31.01.0
Fuerbacher34.35.1-0.838-11-22.00.70.3
Ramey34.36.0-1.746+31-44.03.01.0
Urena33.71.4+2.350+291-11.00.30.7
Newell32.02.9-0.933-110-04.30.70.7
McKersie32.05.1-3.130-260-02.30.31.0
Lee21.01.5-0.50-260-20.00.00.0
Morrison30.72.6-1.90—0-00.30.00.3

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Ramey464110.2110.3-0.2-12.4+12.3-2.4
Witherington518105.0107.5-2.5-10.6+8.1-8.7
Urena110110.3109.5+0.8-7.2+8.0-2.3
McKersie309106.4108.9-2.5-8.1+5.6-3.8
Newell381105.3110.1-4.8-7.2+2.4-2.3
Murray606106.3111.8-5.4-7.7+2.3+0.8
Fuerbacher507103.5110.1-6.6-5.9-0.6-3.0
Flaks471103.0112.6-9.6-3.0-6.6+2.2
Morrison160100.0112.7-12.7-4.9-7.8+1.4
Ducree449102.2113.9-11.7-1.0-10.7+4.6
Cwalina503105.3116.7-11.4-0.2-11.2+11.4
Lee16899.1114.9-15.8-4.1-11.7+4.2

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Flaks Fuerbacher Murray Newell Witherington48117.3118.1-0.853.80.0
Cwalina Ducree Murray Newell Ramey3397.3102.7-5.445.20.0
Flaks Fuerbacher McKersie Murray Witherington97101.3109.1-7.849.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 17 of 17 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 940 of 960 minutes (98%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 26 games · 9 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 14at Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyN7:00 PM
Sun Nov 15vs TBAN1:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs StevensH1:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at LasellA5:00 PM
Sun Nov 29at RensselaerA3:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Rochester (NY)A2:00 PM
Sun Dec 6at Carnegie MellonN12:00 PM
Thu Dec 10at Keene St.A7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Union (NY)A2:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs St. LawrenceH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs TBAH5:00 PM
Thu Dec 31vs TBAH12:00 PM
Thu Dec 31vs Plattsburgh State University of New YorkH2:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs BrandeisH4:00 PM
Fri Jan 8at TBAA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at Trinity (CT)CONFA3:00 PM
Fri Jan 15vs TuftsCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Connecticut Col.CONFH3:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at WilliamsCONFA2:00 PM
Fri Jan 29vs BowdoinCONFH7:00 PM
Mon Feb 1vs WPIH6:00 PM
Fri Feb 5vs ColbyCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs BatesCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Feb 9at Vermont State University LyndonA6:00 PM
Fri Feb 12at HamiltonCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at AmherstCONFA3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from athletics.middlebury.edu, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Middlebury College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com