Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Merrimack College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference · North Andover, MA

23–11 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at Appalachian St.

Mon Nov 2 · 6:00 AM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

23–11 · 34 games
Off PPP
1.074
107.4/100
Def PPP
1.046
104.6/100
Net
+2.8
per 100
Pace
63.8
poss/game
PPG
68.5
allowed 66.5
eFG%49.1%
opp 46.7%
TOV%15.0%
opp 20.6%
ORB%24.8%
opp 39.9%
FTA/FGA38.2%
opp 37.1%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
05Kennedy , Kevair3412506271584611214310263464.451.325.809
03Shelton , Ernest34125454210518873137401870.386.346.872
04Dorset , Tye34123539910610967432601368.408.322.773
10Marrero, Andrés34928269691158481843532.379.319.836
20Brogna, Todd349922071593812182503243117.391.351.708
23Ugwuakazi, KC32606165163729120222369113.581.000.558
00Veillette, Dylan33272646015455981753.462.091.682
01Stinson, Jaylen24133251321113136013.333.286.750
02Cisse, Aliou1392161596262312.318.143.143
09Edmead, Malik7688734510124.188.000.667
21Johnson , Brendan1136810102107.231.0001.000
14Legris , Brandon59020201012.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Sacred Heart W · Marist W · Siena L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Kennedy318.318.4-0.135-103-105.04.72.0
Shelton316.015.9+0.132-69-314.71.02.3
Dorset313.311.7+1.649+86-142.72.70.7
Brogna38.06.1+1.944+56-133.31.70.7
Marrero33.07.9-4.925-132-93.71.70.0
Ugwuakazi31.35.2-3.820-380-06.01.30.0
Johnson12.00.7+1.3100+770-00.00.00.0
Cisse10.01.2-1.20—0-00.00.00.0
Stinson10.01.0-1.00—0-00.01.00.0
Veillette20.01.9-1.90-460-00.50.00.0
Legris10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Kennedy1248109.0103.6+5.5-21.5+26.9-10.5
Ugwuakazi602109.0100.1+8.9-1.8+10.8-8.0
Brogna990107.2102.6+4.5-1.3+5.8-6.9
Marrero930110.7106.9+3.8+0.7+3.1+7.0
Dorset1231108.0105.1+2.9+2.8+0.1+5.6
Veillette269100.799.5+1.2+3.3-2.1-6.4
Stinson12998.4102.6-4.2+3.7-7.9-2.2
Shelton1248108.1106.0+2.1+11.0-8.9+16.4
Cisse9097.3122.0-24.7+5.0-29.6+18.7
Edmead6876.4114.9-38.6+5.3-43.9+11.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Brogna Kennedy Marrero Shelton Ugwuakazi41119.078.4+40.747.10.0
Brogna Dorset Kennedy Shelton Veillette53115.982.5+33.555.60.0
Dorset Kennedy Shelton Stinson Ugwuakazi27115.286.8+28.456.40.0
Dorset Kennedy Marrero Shelton Veillette50108.692.8+15.841.40.0
Brogna Dorset Kennedy Marrero Veillette29113.199.7+13.459.20.0
Dorset Kennedy Marrero Shelton Ugwuakazi184117.5105.8+11.851.00.0
Brogna Kennedy Marrero Shelton Veillette25105.6102.3+3.346.90.0
Brogna Dorset Kennedy Marrero Ugwuakazi3589.486.6+2.846.70.0
Brogna Dorset Kennedy Shelton Ugwuakazi21698.997.6+1.345.40.0
Brogna Dorset Kennedy Marrero Shelton471109.5111.3-1.850.60.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 12 of 12 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1369 of 1360 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 31 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2at Appalachian St.N6:00 AM
Thu Nov 5vs Mass.-LowellH7:00 PM
Sun Nov 8at Albany (NY)ATBA
Fri Nov 13at FloridaA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs Boston U.H7:00 PM
Fri Nov 27vs VermontN1:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at HofstraA3:30 PM
Sun Nov 29vs ColgateN12:00 PM
Fri Dec 4at SienaCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Dec 6vs FairfieldCONFH1:00 PM
Thu Dec 10vs VermontH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Michigan St.A2:00 PM
Mon Dec 21at MaineA2:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs IonaCONFH7:00 PM
Fri Jan 1at ManhattanCONFA2:00 PM
Sun Jan 3vs QuinnipiacCONFH1:00 PM
Fri Jan 8vs MaristCONFH7:00 PM
Sun Jan 10at FairfieldCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at Saint Peter'sCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs CanisiusCONFH3:00 PM
Mon Jan 18vs NiagaraCONFH1:00 PM
Fri Jan 22at MaristCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Jan 24vs ManhattanCONFH1:00 PM
Fri Jan 29at Mt. St. Mary'sCONFA7:00 PM
Fri Feb 5vs Saint Peter'sCONFH7:00 PM
Sun Feb 7at RiderCONFA2:00 PM
Thu Feb 11vs SienaCONFH7:00 PM
Fri Feb 19at NiagaraCONFA6:30 PM
Sun Feb 21at CanisiusCONFA1:00 PM
Fri Feb 26vs Sacred HeartCONFH7:00 PM
Sun Feb 28at QuinnipiacCONFA2:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.merrimackathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Merrimack College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com