Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Mercyhurst University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Northeast Conference · Erie, PA

17–17 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at Marquette

Mon Nov 2 · 6:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

17–17 · 34 games
Off PPP
1.064
106.4/100
Def PPP
1.030
103.0/100
Net
+3.5
per 100
Pace
65.2
poss/game
PPG
69.4
allowed 67.4
eFG%50.4%
opp 49.5%
TOV%14.5%
opp 19.4%
ORB%26.7%
opp 29.1%
FTA/FGA24.9%
opp 41.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
04Blunt III, Bernie3410335981062086744339159.419.355.865
11Lemelman, Jake3410204748413711085939258.429.396.864
12Martin, Qadir341065394237731643531328382.582.222.581
05Ivanauskas, Mykolas32627238162511111434181473.560.226.586
07Jackson Jr., Deshaun34763203101227910148351282.468.000.659
10Gamble, Christian3472213455649721926165.364.288.731
03Johnson, Cameron334041127823551520121063.407.321.750
15Fuhrmann, Kaden3237110624321251210035.385.312.875
34Thomas, James3331746652045141112439.488.000.273
01Lang, Sean324362777215631819148.219.158.625
23Faran, Or10471130320204.267.286.333
13Leman, Chris628742212013.375.333.000
33Pavlovic, Vladimir837600035005.333.000.000
02Conner, Brady630251433204.111.000.000

Last 3 Games

FDU W · Stonehill W · LIU L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Blunt III319.717.6+2.145+47-165.01.32.0
Lemelman314.013.9+0.137-65-131.34.33.0
Martin313.011.6+1.458-11-39.71.71.0
Johnson39.03.4+5.662+224-52.30.00.7
Jackson Jr.36.36.0+0.444-20-04.03.71.3
Ivanauskas23.07.4-4.475+190-03.50.50.5
Fuhrmann31.33.3-2.033-50-41.31.30.0
Gamble30.03.9-3.90-360-41.31.00.0
Thomas30.01.4-1.40-490-00.70.00.0
Lang30.00.8-0.80-220-12.30.30.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Jackson Jr.746109.7102.5+7.2-1.5+8.7-1.4
Lang420107.898.8+9.0+0.7+8.3-6.2
Martin1050109.4104.8+4.6-1.0+5.6+7.4
Blunt III1030109.2104.9+4.4-0.5+4.9+7.4
Ivanauskas618108.2103.5+4.8+2.0+2.7+0.7
Johnson404103.698.9+4.8+2.6+2.1-6.0
Lemelman1009108.5106.1+2.4+5.4-3.0+11.1
Gamble714103.6102.0+1.7+4.8-3.2-2.4
Fuhrmann365103.4102.6+0.8+4.2-3.4-0.7
Thomas31391.697.8-6.2+6.1-12.3-6.9
Faran4695.1106.2-11.1+3.8-14.9+3.2

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Blunt III Gamble Jackson Jr. Johnson Martin27146.8103.6+43.269.70.0
Blunt III Gamble Lang Lemelman Martin45134.9103.6+31.359.40.0
Blunt III Jackson Jr. Lang Lemelman Martin51136.9112.3+24.661.60.0
Blunt III Gamble Ivanauskas Lemelman Martin251110.197.6+12.552.70.0
Blunt III Jackson Jr. Lemelman Martin Thomas26106.5106.6-0.150.00.0
Blunt III Gamble Johnson Lemelman Martin6195.6101.3-5.746.90.0
Blunt III Jackson Jr. Johnson Lemelman Martin51110.2118.4-8.256.30.0
Blunt III Ivanauskas Jackson Jr. Lemelman Martin70120.5131.3-10.957.30.0
Blunt III Gamble Jackson Jr. Lang Martin2699.3114.6-15.341.40.0
Blunt III Gamble Lemelman Martin Thomas29108.5138.5-30.051.40.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1361 of 1360 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 35 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Oct 21at BuffaloA6:30 PM
Wed Oct 28at LouisvilleA7:00 PM
Mon Nov 2at MarquetteA6:30 PM
Thu Nov 5at Notre DameA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs TBAH4:00 PM
Thu Nov 12at Penn StateA6:30 PM
Sun Nov 15at James MadisonA4:00 PM
Fri Nov 20at CanisiusA5:30 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Western Ill.N1:30 PM
Sun Nov 22vs Albany (NY)N3:30 PM
Tue Nov 24vs The State University of New York at FredoniaH7:00 PM
Tue Dec 1at West VirginiaA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Morgan St.ATBA
Mon Dec 7at Coppin St.A7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at SyracuseA5:00 PM
Mon Dec 14vs Mt. AloysiusH12:00 PM
Wed Dec 16at NorthwesternA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at St. BonaventureA12:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at New HavenCONFA1:00 PM
Mon Jan 4at Le MoyneCONFA7:00 PM
Fri Jan 8vs StonehillCONFH7:00 PM
Sun Jan 10vs Central Conn. St.CONFH2:00 PM
Thu Jan 14at WagnerCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at FDUCONFA7:00 PM
Thu Jan 21at Long IslandCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Le MoyneCONFH3:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Chicago St.CONFH2:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs Long IslandCONFH7:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at StonehillCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Central Conn. St.CONFA1:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at Chicago St.CONFA6:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs New HavenCONFH2:00 PM
Thu Feb 25vs FDUCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs WagnerCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Mar 3vs New EnglandNTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.hurstathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Mercyhurst University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com