Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Mercy University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · East Coast Conference · Dobbs Ferry, NY

3–23 (2025-26)

Next · in 12 days

at Pace

Tue Nov 10 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

3–23 · 26 games
Off PPP
0.938
93.8/100
Def PPP
1.110
111.0/100
Net
-17.1
per 100
Pace
76.2
poss/game
PPG
71.5
allowed 83.9
eFG%44.2%
opp 51.2%
TOV%19.1%
opp 19.2%
ORB%28.5%
opp 38.9%
FTA/FGA31.7%
opp 31.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
22Rowbatham, Kohen24862492892465648626459.408.304.673
02Holloway, TJ2691741714127114497616643.371.345.843
21Trahan, Jordan2276834214037103456756957.421.236.593
05Pratt, Ashton26727201732746413529767.392.349.822
25Miller, Tyrell24469691244975624244988.449.000.259
15Nana, Christopher223116755173811125840.549.333.900
13Connolly, James253066555183711118423.480.375.667
01Naklen, Joshua2229259431330211810134.324.333.857
11Long, Derek611752125771212017.400.364.800
03Boateng, Daniel23238424816324153034.316.150.789
24Mulhern, Jeffrey2121439451233292028.292.278.667
04Mandell, Thomas9541530323305.417.625.000

Last 3 Games

Molloy L · Caldwell W · St. Thomas Aquinas L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Rowbatham324.020.5+3.546+56-193.04.03.3
Holloway317.716.0+1.643+64-125.02.73.3
Trahan313.715.5-1.937-51-86.32.72.7
Pratt312.37.7+4.652+133-84.03.02.0
Connolly35.32.6+2.767+191-35.71.70.7
Miller25.02.9+2.157+120-011.00.52.0
Nana14.03.0+1.067+120-13.01.01.0
Boateng30.71.8-1.20-320-41.70.70.7
Naklen10.02.7-2.70-320-01.00.01.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Trahan72393.9108.3-14.4-26.5+12.2-13.3
Pratt69294.3108.9-14.6-24.7+10.0-9.8
Miller44394.2107.4-13.2-21.2+8.0-7.9
Mulhern200102.5115.7-13.2-18.9+5.7+4.7
Mandell60104.3117.2-12.8-18.1+5.3+5.5
Naklen27889.7109.4-19.8-17.0-2.7-3.5
Connolly30093.0112.8-19.8-16.9-2.9+1.2
Holloway88594.4112.8-18.5-13.4-5.1+6.3
Nana29487.3108.8-21.5-16.2-5.3-4.5
Rowbatham83995.1114.7-19.6-9.1-10.5+15.5
Boateng24497.6123.8-26.1-15.2-11.0+15.4
Long12993.1122.3-29.2-16.1-13.1+11.9

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Holloway Miller Naklen Pratt Trahan3389.581.9+7.639.60.0
Holloway Miller Mulhern Pratt Rowbatham26110.5107.9+2.555.80.0
Holloway Miller Pratt Rowbatham Trahan16798.3107.4-9.247.20.0
Holloway Nana Pratt Rowbatham Trahan8384.897.1-12.344.60.0
Boateng Holloway Pratt Rowbatham Trahan4797.9122.8-24.938.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 12 of 12 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1018 of 1040 minutes (98%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Tue Nov 10at PaceA7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at Holy FamilyA7:30 PM
Sat Nov 14at Chestnut HillN5:30 PM
Wed Nov 18at Felician UniversityA7:30 PM
Sat Nov 21at CaldwellA1:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs East Stroudsburg University of PennsylvaniaH7:00 PM
Wed Nov 25at FordhamA11:00 AM
Sun Nov 29vs TBAH2:00 PM
Thu Dec 3vs Daemen UniversityCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Roberts WesleyanCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Dec 9at AdelphiA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12at Southern Conn. St.ATBA
Tue Dec 15at American Int'lATBA
Fri Dec 18vs Dominican University New YorkH5:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs St. Michael'sH2:00 PM
Thu Jan 7vs D'Youville UniversityCONFH7:00 PM
Thu Jan 14at Roberts WesleyanCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at D'Youville UniversityCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 21vs Staten IslandCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at MolloyCONFA2:30 PM
Thu Jan 28at Queens (NY)CONFA5:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs St. Thomas AquinasCONFH2:00 PM
Thu Feb 4at Dist. ColumbiaCONFA7:45 PM
Sat Feb 6at Staten IslandCONFA1:00 PM
Thu Feb 11vs MolloyCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at St. Thomas AquinasCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at Daemen UniversityCONFA2:00 PM
Thu Feb 25vs Queens (NY)CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs Dist. ColumbiaCONFH2:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.mercyathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Mercy University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com