Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Maryville University of Saint Louis

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Great Lakes Valley Conference · St. Louis, MO

3–25 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at Southern Ill.

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

3–25 · 28 games
Off PPP
0.970
97.0/100
Def PPP
1.226
122.6/100
Net
-25.6
per 100
Pace
72.7
poss/game
PPG
70.5
allowed 88.8
eFG%46.8%
opp 58.2%
TOV%18.7%
opp 16.0%
ORB%29.0%
opp 33.1%
FTA/FGA22.6%
opp 32.2%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
03Sanchez, Henry2884138068959475724238.370.346.843
02Palmquist, Evan196373197413613851241041.414.323.717
10Hackett, Eric28684246681454433921043.378.283.711
22Courtney, Noah163622147832461643111152.507.406.766
23Clark, Kobe289492052476518210857512392.422.267.550
04Clark, Preston16459135491633213410349.416.329.783
11Horry, Raynard1838611335827321918150.333.279.730
15Palbicki, Lincoln2239797111486310255641.440.000.562
33Clemmons, Gabe2430194613625782223.400.190.609
21Ballard, Greg2131683258176154423.345.333.625
34Roth, Cannon13187483211215146215.486.000.857
01Liggins, Cameron57333125736008.435.400.611
13Gray, Jonathan825521111202.500.500.000
05Hawthorne, DJ58200001000.000.0001.000

Last 3 Games

Quincy L · Truman St. L · Southwest Baptist L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Palmquist322.716.8+5.943+210-273.31.32.0
Courtney320.313.4+7.058+76-116.00.71.7
Sanchez315.713.6+2.133-47-283.02.71.3
Hackett38.08.8-0.853+154-81.71.30.0
Horry37.06.3+0.735+11-62.74.02.3
Ballard33.74.0-0.340+53-70.70.00.0
K.Clark33.37.3-4.043+10-28.04.71.3
Palbicki10.04.4-4.40—0-00.00.00.0
Clemmons10.03.9-3.90—0-01.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Palmquist631100.9121.8-20.9-31.9+11.0-2.5
Liggins7298.9118.2-19.3-26.2+6.9-5.1
Roth18798.7119.5-20.8-26.7+5.9-4.1
Courtney354101.1122.9-21.8-27.6+5.8-0.0
K.Clark94298.8123.8-25.0-29.3+4.3+5.9
Sanchez82897.2121.9-24.7-28.6+3.9-4.0
Ballard31698.4122.3-23.9-26.5+2.6-0.8
P.Clark45993.3119.7-26.4-25.3-1.0-5.4
Palbicki39790.6120.3-29.7-23.6-6.1-4.0
Horry37693.4123.8-30.4-23.4-7.0+1.3
Hackett67495.1124.7-29.6-19.9-9.6+4.4
Clemmons30197.2132.7-35.4-22.1-13.3+13.4

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
K.Clark P.Clark Hackett Palmquist Sanchez36111.3103.0+8.457.10.0
K.Clark P.Clark Palbicki Palmquist Sanchez4798.6106.8-8.250.70.0
K.Clark Hackett Palbicki Palmquist Sanchez58109.1125.0-15.955.40.0
K.Clark Courtney Horry Palmquist Sanchez86103.7121.1-17.451.10.0
K.Clark Clemmons Hackett Palmquist Sanchez70111.9135.0-23.155.40.0
K.Clark P.Clark Courtney Hackett Palbicki27107.8133.4-25.656.60.0
K.Clark P.Clark Hackett Palbicki Sanchez3780.0147.1-67.235.40.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1113 of 1120 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2at Southern Ill.A7:00 PM
Mon Nov 9at Roosevelt UniversityA7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at AshlandA3:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at MaloneN1:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs Wis.-ParksideH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at Union UniversityA4:00 PM
Wed Nov 25at Lake Superior St.N1:00 PM
Mon Nov 30vs Lincoln (MO)CONFH7:15 PM
Sat Dec 5vs LewisCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs TBAH1:00 PM
Tue Dec 15at Mo.-St. LouisCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19vs TBAH1:00 PM
Sun Dec 20vs Trinity (TX)H2:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Southwest BaptistCONFH3:00 PM
Mon Jan 4vs EmoryH4:00 PM
Mon Jan 4at Upper IowaCONFA7:30 PM
Thu Jan 7at IndianapolisCONFA6:30 PM
Tue Jan 12vs CentreH8:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at LewisCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs TrumanCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at Southwest BaptistCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at McKendreeCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Upper IowaCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at Missouri University of Science and TechnologyCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs IndianapolisCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs RockhurstCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Feb 9at CentreA8:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs QuincyCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at Ill.- SpringfieldCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at Lincoln (MO)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs DruryCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at Trinity (TX)A7:30 PM
Wed Feb 24vs Mo.-St. LouisCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at William JewellCONFA3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.maryvillesaints.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Maryville University of Saint Louis, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com