Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Marymount University (Virginia)

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Atlantic East Conference · Arlington, VA

16–9 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

vs Johns Hopkins

Fri Nov 6 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

16–9 · 25 games
Off PPP
1.046
104.6/100
Def PPP
0.931
93.1/100
Net
+11.5
per 100
Pace
67.1
poss/game
PPG
70.2
allowed 62.4
eFG%50.7%
opp 45.0%
TOV%20.3%
opp 18.9%
ORB%33.3%
opp 27.1%
FTA/FGA39.0%
opp 32.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
12McClary, Anthoney205432821193683383322437.487.329.813
02McEachern, Reuben2577925312824104794054249.490.289.704
00Highsmith Jr. , CJ1843219410548572838112840.455.263.582
13Poore, Brian25437170611546363424749.423.328.778
23Pearcy, Max224801486345938279138.358.360.714
15Bell, James2037713948113720255735.515.381.704
05Peters, Ronier18343137773047282714242.425.304.718
01Lowrey, Jerome25580130891772382825441.447.324.436
22Hughes, Joshua20356125601842193131041.467.000.692
08Oduro-Dompreh, Avery1435675512130202031326.536.000.469
11Wiggins, Jayden2224067317241797515.344.2551.000
10Kenner, Jaisean5101210100001.857.000.000
00Jr, Carl highsmith123963304001.571.000.250
07McClary, Franklin612910121000.571.333.000
24Brooks, Lawrence817421120001.667.000.000
09Coronado, Manuel415240403002.250.000.000

Last 3 Games

Immaculata W · Marywood W · Neumann L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
McEachern315.710.1+5.562+132-64.73.30.7
Jr312.79.0+3.767+101-25.02.01.7
Pearcy310.06.7+3.337+19-184.73.01.7
Peters37.77.6+0.148+50-24.01.71.3
Bell37.07.0+0.053+21-61.71.71.3
Hughes36.36.2+0.153+70-12.01.01.3
Poore36.06.8-0.839-32-42.32.01.7
Lowrey34.05.2-1.238-61-34.02.01.0
Wiggins33.33.0+0.338+30-51.71.30.0
Oduro-Dompreh24.05.4-1.475+210-03.00.51.0
Kenner14.02.4+1.6100+140-00.00.00.0
F.McClary12.01.5+0.5100+430-01.01.01.0
Brooks10.00.5-0.50—0-01.01.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Poore426110.189.1+21.1+4.4+16.7-7.0
Jr449107.388.7+18.6+6.2+12.4-7.7
Lowrey577106.192.8+13.2+9.6+3.6-0.4
Hughes355103.189.2+14.0+10.5+3.5-5.9
Bell374106.994.3+12.6+11.2+1.4+2.0
A.McClary543105.494.1+11.4+12.1-0.7+2.3
Pearcy478107.896.7+11.1+12.2-1.1+7.1
Wiggins241101.793.8+8.0+13.0-5.0+1.0
Peters34298.194.0+4.1+15.8-11.7+1.5
McEachern769101.492.8+8.6+22.5-13.9-1.1
Oduro-Dompreh354102.5100.4+2.0+16.9-14.9+11.4

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bell Jr Lowrey McEachern Pearcy39123.590.7+32.863.30.0
Jr Lowrey A.McClary McEachern Oduro-Dompreh64112.886.3+26.451.00.0
Bell Jr Lowrey A.McClary McEachern8098.774.7+24.153.90.0
Bell Lowrey A.McClary McEachern Oduro-Dompreh2997.2117.2-20.055.70.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 991 of 1000 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 10 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6vs Johns HopkinsH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 10at SalisburyA6:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at HoodA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at Frank. & Marsh.A7:30 PM
Sat Nov 21vs CairnH1:00 PM
Sun Nov 22at CairnNTBA
Sun Nov 22vs TBAH11:00 AM
Tue Nov 24vs CatholicH6:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at Chris. NewportA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs GettysburgH3:00 PM
Mon Dec 14vs Bridgewater (VA)H6:00 PM
Fri Dec 18at RoanokeA11:00 AM
Sat Dec 19at Augustana (IL)N11:00 AM
Sat Jan 2vs Rochester (NY)H3:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at St. Francis (PA)A6:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at Mary WashingtonA4:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at Saint Elizabeth UniversityCONFATBA
Wed Jan 20vs ImmaculataCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Centenary (NJ)CONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs Gwynedd Mercy UniversityCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at Pratt InstituteCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Saint Elizabeth UniversityCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at ImmaculataCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Centenary (NJ)CONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at Gwynedd Mercy UniversityCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Pratt InstituteCONFH3:00 PM
Mon Feb 22vs TBAHTBA
Wed Feb 24vs TBAHTBA
Sat Feb 27vs TBAHTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from marymountsaints.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Marymount University (Virginia), its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com