Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Marshall University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Sun Belt Conference · Huntington, WV

19–13 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs Buffalo

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

19–13 · 32 games
Off PPP
1.161
116.1/100
Def PPP
1.122
112.2/100
Net
+3.8
per 100
Pace
69.9
poss/game
PPG
81.1
allowed 78.0
eFG%55.1%
opp 50.3%
TOV%16.7%
opp 16.6%
ORB%32.5%
opp 33.3%
FTA/FGA29.1%
opp 40.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
50Speer, Jalen321041501131131181757635278.382.364.830
02Fricks, Wyatt32934501182491334438254997.552.347.680
05Otshudi, Noah3197844810424801108428169.460.300.845
06Joseph, Landen31548246761858643836847.489.413.708
15Hollenbeck, Caleb3255518150183233149049.404.397.417
13van Komen, Matt2246017216858110143655845.737.000.762
03Dubinsky, Wilson325981591013566391416050.353.371.774
11Harding, Erich32460123874443152392075.628.000.472
09Hugie, Shamarrie26322114641549131912338.494.414.647
04Fuquay, Drew29213795316376871048.592.417.727
08Slay, Bryce242075126101614710331.311.357.812
00Spears, Kai15771816610616017.312.000.889
14Moore, Grant27310101012.333.333.000

Last 3 Games

Old Dominion W · Ga. Southern L · Ga. Southern L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Fricks323.715.7+8.062+65-166.01.01.3
Speer313.315.7-2.336-25-173.04.03.3
Joseph313.37.9+5.457+86-134.73.72.7
Otshudi218.514.5+4.056+102-51.55.53.0
Hugie311.34.4+6.952+33-84.71.71.0
Hollenbeck34.75.7-1.062+224-70.70.00.3
Dubinsky33.75.0-1.344+92-63.31.30.0
Harding32.73.8-1.267+40-12.30.30.3
Fuquay21.02.7-1.725-340-12.00.50.5
Slay10.02.1-2.10—0-00.00.00.0
Spears20.01.2-1.20—0-01.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Fricks931119.5111.2+8.2-6.1+14.4-3.6
van Komen460117.5104.3+13.1-0.8+13.9-12.3
Dubinsky597118.0107.6+10.4-1.0+11.4-8.5
Spears73131.0122.1+8.9+3.9+5.0+10.5
Speer1037116.2111.1+5.0+0.7+4.3-5.8
Hollenbeck553118.8112.7+6.1+2.7+3.4+0.8
Joseph546118.1114.2+3.9+4.5-0.6+3.5
Slay204112.3111.5+0.8+4.9-4.1-0.8
Fuquay215112.5116.9-4.4+6.0-10.4+5.7
Otshudi976115.5114.1+1.5+13.1-11.6+7.7
Harding457109.9114.2-4.4+8.8-13.2+3.1
Hugie321111.1120.7-9.6+9.1-18.6+11.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Dubinsky Fricks Otshudi Speer van Komen62128.788.0+40.761.70.0
Dubinsky Fricks Harding Joseph Speer26115.8102.0+13.855.60.0
Dubinsky Fricks Harding Otshudi Speer58108.098.0+9.951.20.0
Fricks Hollenbeck Otshudi Speer van Komen162117.3109.0+8.354.30.0
Fricks Harding Hollenbeck Otshudi Speer66116.1113.3+2.761.30.0
Fricks Harding Joseph Otshudi Speer66102.7114.5-11.951.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1275 of 1280 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 17 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Thu Oct 22vs West Va. WesleyanH7:00 PM
Wed Oct 28vs TBAH7:00 PM
Mon Nov 2vs BuffaloH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs ToledoH2:00 PM
Mon Nov 9at Ohio St.A6:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at Youngstown St.A6:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs East Tenn. St.H7:00 PM
Fri Nov 20at North CarolinaA9:00 PM
Wed Nov 25vs Prairie ViewH4:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs East Tex. A&MH4:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs UNCWH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Bethune-CookmanH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs TBAH7:00 PM
Wed Dec 16vs Old DominionCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at La.-LafayetteCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Dec 23vs TBAH7:00 PM
Thu Dec 31vs South Ala.CONFH4:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Arkansas St.CONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 7at La.-MonroeCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at Louisiana TechA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 14at Georgia St.CONFA3:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Georgia SouthernCONFH7:00 PM
Thu Jan 21at James MadisonCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Coastal Caro.CONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Georgia St.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Appalachian St.CONFH7:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at Georgia SouthernCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at TBAATBA
Thu Feb 11vs Coastal Caro.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs James MadisonCONFH7:00 PM
Thu Feb 18at Appalachian St.CONFA6:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at Old DominionCONFA7:00 PM
Fri Feb 26vs TroyCONFH9:00 PM
Tue Mar 2vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.herdzone.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Marshall University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com