Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Marian University (Wisconsin)

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Fond Du Lac, WI

17–11 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

at Saint Mary's University of Minnesota

Fri Nov 6 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

17–11 · 28 games
Off PPP
1.088
108.8/100
Def PPP
1.012
101.2/100
Net
+7.6
per 100
Pace
68.4
poss/game
PPG
74.5
allowed 68.6
eFG%51.6%
opp 50.6%
TOV%17.1%
opp 21.1%
ORB%31.6%
opp 30.5%
FTA/FGA33.7%
opp 30.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Ayeni, Andrew28914431186351511038358789.432.297.653
23Lindert, Derek28787418681652382733457.475.391.787
15Vassilakis, Alex2892134525087163432936788.450.379.739
11Haslett, Marvin28692338522428365232544.476.344.835
24Krolak, Harper26723151702644784417229.337.233.543
13Bost, Rashawn2629911630327231012318.470.479.800
44Orozco, Jazz28601103572730352546145.592.381.647
22Breitenbach, Max22298806921481214101429.408.182.581
05Johnson, Micai1617844187111156025.319.2761.000
43Ware Jr., Fredrick2212634311219232312.406.263.750
10Matz, Michael7116303010011.000.000.000
04Byrd, Donovan734410165005.222.000.000
20Cotton, Keshawn827452312228.400.000.000
35Gattuso, Nick34320220001.500.500.000
32Schlichting, Alex711330300005.333.333.000
55Marvelli, Tristan57200001000.333.000.000
33Schmitt, JT68200000001.333.000.000
25Norville, Myles22110101000.000.000.500
41Fillmore, Kaden24011011002.000.000.000
34Fitzgerald, Jeremiah22021101000.000.000.000
30Uppena, Carter11000011000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Concordia Wisconsin W · MSOE W · Aurora L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Lindert319.314.9+4.449+111-233.31.30.3
Ayeni317.715.4+2.330-132-87.73.73.3
Vassilakis317.712.3+5.354+99-157.30.70.3
Haslett311.012.1-1.141-73-142.71.72.7
Krolak33.05.8-2.829-51-53.03.02.0
Breitenbach33.03.6-0.644+41-21.30.30.0
Orozco31.73.7-2.040-190-12.71.70.0
Bost31.04.5-3.525-221-22.00.30.3
Matz10.00.9-0.90—0-00.00.00.0
Schmitt10.00.3-0.30—0-00.00.00.0
Marvelli10.00.4-0.40—0-00.00.00.0
Schlichting10.00.4-0.40—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Ayeni910109.799.8+9.9-1.8+11.7-7.1
Vassilakis920111.4101.7+9.7-1.2+11.0+2.3
Lindert787110.0100.5+9.5+2.9+6.6-2.6
Orozco601111.5102.2+9.3+5.7+3.6+2.0
Krolak719109.1101.8+7.3+8.1-0.8+1.5
Haslett690110.4103.5+7.0+8.6-1.6+5.8
Johnson178102.697.2+5.4+8.0-2.6-4.8
Bost294107.9102.6+5.2+8.4-3.2+1.9
Breitenbach300101.499.8+1.6+9.7-8.1-1.9
Ware Jr.127107.6110.6-3.0+8.9-11.9+10.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Ayeni Haslett Krolak Lindert Orozco26150.688.7+61.964.00.0
Ayeni Haslett Lindert Orozco Vassilakis60116.391.3+25.156.20.0
Ayeni Bost Lindert Orozco Vassilakis27135.9113.7+22.165.60.0
Ayeni Johnson Krolak Lindert Vassilakis117101.387.7+13.646.90.0
Ayeni Krolak Lindert Orozco Vassilakis55113.6103.8+9.753.30.0
Ayeni Haslett Krolak Lindert Vassilakis222110.3102.4+7.954.20.0
Ayeni Breitenbach Haslett Orozco Vassilakis40118.4114.4+4.050.00.0
Ayeni Haslett Krolak Orozco Vassilakis65108.7107.8+0.852.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 21 of 21 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1127 of 1120 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 27 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6at Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaA7:00 PM
Tue Nov 10at St. ScholasticaA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at AugsburgA6:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Maranatha BaptistH3:15 PM
Tue Nov 24vs RiponH7:00 PM
Wed Nov 25at Michigan TechA4:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at Concordia (Wis.)CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Edgewood UniversityCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Dec 9at Wis. LutheranCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs Benedictine (IL)CONFH3:15 PM
Wed Dec 16vs Lakeland UniversityCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at LawrenceA3:00 PM
Thu Dec 31vs Carroll (WI)H1:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs St. NorbertCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at Dominican University (Illinois)CONFA1:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at Lakeland UniversityCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs RockfordCONFH3:15 PM
Wed Jan 20at TBAA7:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at Milwaukee Engr.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Illinois Institute of TechnologyCONFA1:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs AuroraCONFH3:15 PM
Wed Feb 3at Edgewood UniversityCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Benedictine (IL)CONFA1:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Wis. LutheranCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Concordia ChicagoCONFH3:15 PM
Wed Feb 17vs Concordia (Wis.)CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at RockfordCONFA3:15 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.sabreathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Marian University (Wisconsin), its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com