Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Manhattanville University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Skyline Conference · Purchase, NY

13–13 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs Baruch

Wed Oct 28 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

13–13 · 26 games
Off PPP
0.976
97.6/100
Def PPP
0.969
96.9/100
Net
+0.7
per 100
Pace
71.5
poss/game
PPG
69.8
allowed 69.3
eFG%46.1%
opp 48.0%
TOV%15.3%
opp 20.0%
ORB%24.7%
opp 30.2%
FTA/FGA28.5%
opp 26.1%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
04Robinson, Chris26816366138291099463552056.415.287.582
05Middleton, Isiah26778348184511331536162165.502.211.825
03Saint-Louis, Andrew248363351123280735528444.368.284.804
11Ranaghan, John2680127198989423024741.426.303.718
30Urena, Carlos25576162611645423921254.381.294.766
22Marinaccio, Daniel2653012860456231622139.350.354.765
13Del Vescovo, Antonio2628177753342151210332.589.000.367
14Melillo, Andrew2639465771562371618447.319.100.850
02Maloney, Jack1192251421254306.368.222.900
21Noor, Neven527850522303.429.333.500
12Apostolico, James1361793621106.133.000.300
35Staie, Curtis316630301002.333.500.000
20Emery, Nasir275211010201.0001.000.000
55Quinn, Jack412522001002.400.000.500
01Kuhn, Tyler213332121102.1251.000.000
23Marrero, Triston210331200000.333.000.500

Last 3 Games

Sarah Lawrence W · UMSV W · Sarah Lawrence L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Robinson318.014.1+3.953+115-105.02.02.7
Saint-Louis310.014.0-4.031-62-126.33.31.0
Middleton37.713.4-5.744-61-13.70.31.7
Ranaghan37.310.4-3.140-34-104.01.70.7
Marinaccio35.74.9+0.724-113-142.01.00.0
Urena35.36.5-1.146+82-61.70.31.0
Melillo34.72.5+2.243+110-32.30.30.3
Del Vescovo34.33.0+1.450-90-06.01.00.0
Noor23.01.6+1.433-101-32.00.50.5
Emery13.02.5+0.5100+01-12.00.00.0
Marrero12.01.5+0.533+00-20.00.00.0
Apostolico10.00.5-0.50-130-11.01.00.0
Maloney20.02.3-2.30—0-00.50.00.5
Staie10.02.0-2.00-330-12.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Maloney88113.394.5+18.8-1.1+19.9-2.6
Apostolico5998.692.1+6.5+0.3+6.2-5.0
Ranaghan797100.799.4+1.3-1.5+2.8+10.0
Melillo39399.297.2+2.1-0.2+2.3+0.4
Saint-Louis83897.096.9+0.1+2.8-2.7+0.2
Robinson81495.795.8-0.1+3.5-3.7-5.0
Del Vescovo28092.594.9-2.3+1.7-4.0-2.7
Urena57697.198.7-1.5+3.2-4.8+3.9
Marinaccio52992.895.4-2.6+3.9-6.5-3.0
Middleton77497.598.8-1.2+6.0-7.2+7.2

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Melillo Middleton Ranaghan Robinson Saint-Louis50107.687.2+20.453.00.0
Del Vescovo Ranaghan Robinson Saint-Louis Urena2895.890.5+5.350.00.0
Middleton Ranaghan Robinson Saint-Louis Urena227100.397.6+2.749.40.0
Marinaccio Middleton Ranaghan Robinson Saint-Louis12991.089.1+1.942.40.0
Marinaccio Middleton Robinson Saint-Louis Urena2596.6104.7-8.142.90.0
Marinaccio Melillo Middleton Robinson Saint-Louis3186.498.4-12.040.20.0
Marinaccio Middleton Ranaghan Robinson Urena5399.0111.5-12.553.20.0
Marinaccio Melillo Middleton Ranaghan Saint-Louis2891.2106.1-15.044.20.0
Del Vescovo Marinaccio Melillo Robinson Saint-Louis3069.787.3-17.631.40.0
Marinaccio Middleton Ranaghan Saint-Louis Urena2684.3107.9-23.638.60.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 16 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1045 of 1040 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 32 games · 15 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Oct 28vs BaruchH7:00 PM
Sat Oct 31vs TBAH2:00 PM
Sat Nov 7at MitchellA12:00 PM
Mon Nov 9at KeanA7:30 PM
Mon Nov 9at New Jersey CityA7:30 PM
Wed Nov 11at Western Conn. St.A7:00 PM
Sun Nov 15at Penn State BrandywineA3:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs BrooklynH8:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Utica UniversityH3:30 PM
Tue Nov 24vs TBAH6:00 PM
Sun Nov 29vs John JayH4:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs TBAH6:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs Mt. St. VincentCONFH2:00 PM
Mon Dec 28at FDUA12:00 PM
Sun Jan 3at Sarah LawrenceCONFA12:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at TBAATBA
Wed Jan 6at Purchase College, State University of New YorkCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Mt. St. Mary (NY)CONFH1:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs YeshivaCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at Farmingdale St.CONFA2:00 PM
Tue Jan 19vs State University of New York Maritime CollegeCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Merchant MarineCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs TBAH6:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs State University of New York at Old WestburyCONFHTBA
Sat Jan 30at St. Joseph's University NY (Brooklyn)CONFA2:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs TBAH8:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Mt. St. VincentCONFA12:00 PM
Tue Feb 9vs Sarah LawrenceCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs TBAH1:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Purchase College, State University of New YorkCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at Mt. St. Mary (NY)CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at YeshivaCONFA8:30 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.govaliants.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Manhattanville University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com