Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Manchester University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · North Manchester, IN

4–20 (2025-26)

Next · in 7 days

at Adrian

Sat Oct 31 · 12:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

4–20 · 24 games
Off PPP
1.068
106.8/100
Def PPP
1.244
124.4/100
Net
-17.6
per 100
Pace
68.6
poss/game
PPG
73.3
allowed 85.1
eFG%51.8%
opp 57.7%
TOV%15.5%
opp 13.2%
ORB%26.2%
opp 34.5%
FTA/FGA23.2%
opp 25.1%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
05Lynas, Ty2381249515537118676131245.411.305.778
11McCorkle, Clay24900365841074904519329.453.388.844
01Robertson, Max23686243931974423223618.373.256.701
02Wallace, Ladarius22710235421725543112132.520.491.750
33Brace, Logan245951211236459232024597.521.000.583
22Boehler, Talan244161183503512118026.435.427.600
04Hardy, Chris14256795714438172721.474.267.700
00Kobe, Jason19215402711169132147.692.000.444
03Cottrell, Jeremiah1060191741303112.500.0001.000
44Weaver, Wyatt6931640431217.467.000.667
13Davis, Makhi7191220204202.556.250.500
32Green, Kaleb1031750501003.333.400.333
24Young, Ethan714600025101.400.400.000
30Grimm, Ethan582321201001.000.000.000
45Smith, Reid58221100000.500.000.000
20Taylor, Gavon12020210000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Bluffton L · Earlham W · Franklin L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Lynas315.321.5-6.233-95-1810.73.33.0
McCorkle314.715.2-0.542-46-173.04.31.3
Boehler312.74.9+7.754+1112-232.72.01.0
Wallace215.510.7+4.856+47-132.55.01.5
Brace37.35.0+2.353+10-04.70.01.0
Robertson36.310.6-4.233-40-44.72.01.0
Kobe34.32.1+2.271+20-02.30.71.7
Cottrell21.01.9-0.950+00-00.50.00.5

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
McCorkle896108.1124.4-16.3-34.3+18.0-0.4
Cottrell61113.3116.0-2.7-18.7+16.0-9.0
Boehler411110.5122.1-11.5-22.1+10.6-4.1
Kobe213110.1120.3-10.2-19.7+9.5-5.3
Hardy253106.4124.7-18.3-17.3-1.0+0.4
Brace596106.7125.3-18.6-16.0-2.6+2.3
Wallace707104.6124.5-19.9-11.7-8.2+0.3
Weaver91105.7131.5-25.8-16.7-9.1+7.9
Robertson683104.7125.4-20.7-9.8-10.9+3.6
Lynas811106.8127.0-20.2-3.2-17.0+16.8

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Boehler Brace McCorkle Robertson Wallace28125.9104.3+21.761.90.0
Hardy Kobe Lynas McCorkle Wallace27106.789.7+17.043.00.0
Boehler Brace Lynas McCorkle Wallace57122.5113.9+8.654.40.0
Brace Hardy Lynas McCorkle Wallace33116.9128.8-11.958.80.0
Boehler Brace Lynas McCorkle Robertson74111.5127.0-15.553.40.0
Boehler Brace Hardy McCorkle Wallace3097.2117.3-20.047.30.0
Kobe Lynas McCorkle Robertson Wallace6598.4124.4-25.950.00.0
Brace Lynas McCorkle Robertson Wallace294102.0130.4-28.448.00.0
Lynas McCorkle Robertson Wallace Weaver2599.8145.0-45.147.40.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 16 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 960 of 960 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Oct 31at AdrianA12:00 PM
Tue Nov 10vs AlbionH7:30 PM
Sat Nov 14at Ohio NorthernA1:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at AlmaA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs WabashH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Mount St. JosephCONFA1:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs TransylvaniaCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 16at EarlhamCONFA7:00 PM
Fri Dec 18vs KalamazooH1:00 PM
Tue Dec 29at Ohio WesleyanN6:00 PM
Tue Dec 29at New EnglandA6:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at OtterbeinA4:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at New EnglandA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at FranklinCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Berea CollegeCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs BlufftonCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at Rose-HulmanCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs FranklinCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs HanoverCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs Rose-HulmanCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Mount St. JosephCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at BlufftonCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Berea CollegeCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at TBAA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at TransylvaniaCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs EarlhamCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at HanoverCONFA2:00 PM
Fri Feb 26vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.muspartans.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Manchester University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com