Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Loyola University Chicago

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Atlantic 10 Conference · Chicago, IL

9–24 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs Citadel

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

9–24 · 33 games
Off PPP
1.022
102.2/100
Def PPP
1.157
115.7/100
Net
-13.5
per 100
Pace
65.4
poss/game
PPG
66.8
allowed 75.8
eFG%49.8%
opp 52.0%
TOV%20.0%
opp 13.0%
ORB%30.5%
opp 29.7%
FTA/FGA34.8%
opp 33.6%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
24Rubin, Miles33981372233661677567227667.585.000.543
04Dotson, Kayde28749295781464554415163.397.380.770
00Tavarez, Deywilk3374429577869604819261.343.314.886
01Moore, Justin2265924048741846515245.395.298.740
02Ola-Joseph, Joshua29627220110456521268351.399.284.753
13Amos, Xavier1949521082235914248841.393.303.733
08Anderson, Nic27469138661650142113828.353.277.578
28Houinsou, Kymany20509120842757604311648.520.417.649
09Richardson, Alexander303921001134073212161651.577.000.474
10Love III, Chuck13318943414201393224.400.328.789
05Glazkov, Daniil263317150173314135028.397.375.500
14Reese, Caleb20232302522326208031.265.158.529
07Harris, Dominick7441041322005.188.214.500
31Royster, Zachary819520201000.400.250.000
30Young, Brayden125341147141114.667.000.000
22Yurasek, Sam43000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

George Washington W · Richmond W · Davidson L (OT)
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Dotson314.710.5+4.152+1210-214.33.03.0
Rubin314.011.3+2.752-70-06.74.32.3
Tavarez39.78.9+0.738+38-222.34.02.0
Ola-Joseph39.37.6+1.747+74-103.31.70.3
Amos38.711.1-2.432-74-166.71.31.7
Richardson36.33.3+3.082+240-06.70.31.7
Anderson34.35.1-0.833-21-62.70.71.0
Glazkov30.32.7-2.40-400-31.30.30.3

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Amos496104.3108.4-4.1-19.3+15.2-11.8
Tavarez751103.7113.2-9.5-18.8+9.3-5.8
Rubin978102.1114.1-12.0-17.8+5.9-6.0
Love III320108.7117.8-9.1-14.8+5.7+2.8
Glazkov32798.8109.7-10.9-14.5+3.5-8.1
Richardson387104.8116.5-11.7-14.2+2.5+1.2
Dotson747104.5117.6-13.1-14.0+0.9+4.2
Moore658103.0118.4-15.4-11.7-3.7+5.4
Anderson46698.6115.5-16.9-11.7-5.2-0.4
Ola-Joseph622102.0118.4-16.4-10.9-5.4+5.2
Houinsou50799.1117.8-18.7-10.2-8.5+3.4
Reese23196.6118.2-21.6-11.7-9.9+3.0
Harris4497.9131.8-33.9-12.8-21.1+16.7
Young5186.5132.2-45.7-12.2-33.5+17.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Dotson Love III Moore Ola-Joseph Rubin31138.8106.9+31.963.70.0
Love III Moore Ola-Joseph Rubin Tavarez27129.698.6+31.065.50.0
Anderson Houinsou Ola-Joseph Reese Rubin42120.2109.3+10.959.50.0
Amos Dotson Glazkov Rubin Tavarez27112.6101.8+10.870.70.0
Houinsou Love III Moore Rubin Tavarez6395.199.5-4.452.20.0
Amos Dotson Richardson Rubin Tavarez4693.1112.1-19.044.40.0
Amos Dotson Houinsou Moore Rubin5388.3110.9-22.641.10.0
Amos Dotson Moore Ola-Joseph Rubin31109.4132.8-23.456.80.0
Dotson Houinsou Love III Moore Rubin30100.6139.1-38.548.70.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 16 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1321 of 1320 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 33 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sun Oct 18vs DePaulH1:00 PM
Mon Oct 26vs TBAH6:00 PM
Mon Nov 2vs CitadelH7:00 PM
Thu Nov 5vs West Ga.H7:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at Air ForceA2:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at Colorado St.A11:30 AM
Wed Nov 18vs Wichita St.H7:00 PM
Sun Nov 22vs San Jose St.N11:00 PM
Mon Nov 23vs TBANTBA
Sun Nov 29at UMassA12:00 PM
Fri Dec 4vs TBAH7:00 PM
Thu Dec 10at HowardATBA
Sat Dec 12vs IU IndyH7:00 PM
Fri Dec 18at Florida AtlanticN2:00 PM
Sun Dec 20vs NevadaN7:30 PM
Wed Dec 30vs George WashingtonCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at RichmondCONFA5:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at DaytonCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs DuquesneCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at St. LouisCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs DavidsonCONFH2:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at George MasonCONFA1:30 PM
Wed Jan 27vs St. BonaventureCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at DavidsonCONFA6:00 PM
Tue Feb 2vs DaytonCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at DuquesneCONFA2:00 PM
Tue Feb 9vs St. LouisCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Rhode IslandCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Feb 16at Saint Joseph'sCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at La SalleCONFA2:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs FordhamCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Mar 2vs VCUCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Mar 6at George WashingtonCONFA4:30 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.loyolaramblers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Loyola University Chicago, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com