Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Lock Haven, PA

10–19 (2025-26)

Next · in 11 days

vs TBA

Mon Nov 9 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

10–19 · 29 games
Off PPP
1.011
101.1/100
Def PPP
1.076
107.6/100
Net
-6.5
per 100
Pace
73.5
poss/game
PPG
74.4
allowed 79.0
eFG%49.7%
opp 53.3%
TOV%17.1%
opp 17.2%
ORB%24.8%
opp 28.1%
FTA/FGA27.2%
opp 25.8%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
13Scott, Dyllon2989241517037133946016579.433.381.731
01Warren, Keith29871384781068556744450.419.288.900
02Coleman-Newsome, Dean2994232911230829056251085.364.271.705
11Deegan, Blake28684304177511263037322968.472.389.667
12Kennevan, Luke298052931243688735530847.498.397.732
04Nelson, Devon29612196681850352713728.469.312.621
21Knouse, Mike2949083842361171915926.360.274.571
03Green, Mike222318117611129404.403.3961.000
20Cornish, Chris282874289296011117834.487.000.364
10Pinkney, Byron5151230300101.500.000.800
32Seeden, DeAndrae3151094511152.333.000.800
00Hanna, Jack317440411000.667.000.000
30Angellotti, Blaze619221100100.333.000.000
33Kelly, Tommy620271614001.167.000.000

Last 3 Games

Bloomsburg W · Shippensburg L · Shepherd L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Warren319.713.2+6.449+79-271.72.02.0
Scott314.314.3+0.036-78-196.02.03.0
Deegan310.710.9-0.248+13-119.00.70.7
Kennevan310.710.1+0.652+26-93.71.31.3
Coleman-Newsome310.311.3-1.030-63-84.73.01.0
Nelson34.06.8-2.845-10-01.00.30.3
Knouse34.02.9+1.136+03-61.31.70.0
Pinkney12.02.4-0.4100+500-01.00.00.0
Cornish20.01.5-1.50—0-04.00.50.0
Green10.03.7-3.70-400-10.01.00.0
Kelly10.00.3-0.30—0-00.00.01.0
Angellotti10.00.3-0.30—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Green229104.1103.4+0.7-8.2+8.9-5.3
Deegan685104.7108.0-3.3-11.2+7.9+0.8
Scott891105.1111.3-6.1-7.4+1.2+15.2
Kennevan805101.1107.8-6.7-6.1-0.6+0.4
Warren870101.4108.2-6.8-5.6-1.2+2.4
Cornish28489.698.5-8.9-5.7-3.2-12.0
Knouse48797.3108.1-10.8-3.6-7.2+0.8
Coleman-Newsome939101.5109.6-8.1+0.1-8.2+10.0
Nelson60899.2110.4-11.2-1.6-9.6+5.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Cornish Kennevan Knouse Nelson Warren2690.789.0+1.755.30.0
Coleman-Newsome Kennevan Knouse Scott Warren65108.7107.7+1.053.40.0
Coleman-Newsome Knouse Nelson Scott Warren66101.0102.9-1.946.20.0
Coleman-Newsome Deegan Kennevan Scott Warren418102.8107.4-4.651.20.0
Coleman-Newsome Cornish Deegan Kennevan Warren2983.288.9-5.639.40.0
Coleman-Newsome Cornish Kennevan Knouse Nelson36104.9116.5-11.655.00.0
Kennevan Knouse Nelson Scott Warren26113.4125.1-11.759.50.0
Coleman-Newsome Deegan Nelson Scott Warren71107.6121.6-14.155.40.0
Cornish Green Kennevan Knouse Nelson2761.978.6-16.724.30.0
Coleman-Newsome Green Knouse Nelson Scott2698.2118.7-20.647.60.0
Coleman-Newsome Cornish Knouse Nelson Warren2980.1113.1-33.143.40.0
Coleman-Newsome Cornish Green Knouse Nelson4275.3110.9-35.742.50.0
Deegan Kennevan Nelson Scott Warren2781.9122.5-40.639.70.0
Coleman-Newsome Kennevan Knouse Nelson Scott4479.7134.0-54.340.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1175 of 1160 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 32 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 9vs TBAH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Bluefield St.N5:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Davis & ElkinsN3:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Holy FamilyH2:00 PM
Mon Nov 23at Roberts WesleyanA6:00 PM
Tue Dec 1vs TBAH7:00 PM
Fri Dec 4vs Mansfield University of PennsylvaniaCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs TBAH3:00 PM
Tue Dec 15vs Millersville University of PennsylvaniaCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 19at ShepherdCONFA3:00 PM
Sun Dec 20at TBAA3:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at Bloomsburg University of PennsylvaniaCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at Indiana (PA)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Pennsylvania Western University, EdinboroCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Jan 12at Slippery Rock University of PennsylvaniaCONFA7:30 PM
Thu Jan 14vs Seton HillCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs GannonCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at Pitt.-JohnstownCONFA7:30 PM
Tue Jan 26at Pennsylvania Western University, CaliforniaCONFA7:30 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Pennsylvania Western University, ClarionCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at Pennsylvania Western University, EdinboroCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Indiana (PA)CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Slippery Rock University of PennsylvaniaCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at Seton HillCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at GannonCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs Pitt.-JohnstownCONFH7:30 PM
Wed Feb 24at Pennsylvania Western University, ClarionCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27vs Pennsylvania Western University, CaliforniaCONFH3:00 PM
Mon Mar 1vs TBANTBA
Wed Mar 3vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 6vs TBANTBA
Sun Mar 7vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.golhu.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com