Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

LeMoyne-Owen College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Memphis, TN

13–14 (2025-26)

Next · in 15 days

vs Mississippi College

Fri Nov 13 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

13–14 · 27 games
Off PPP
0.969
96.9/100
Def PPP
0.962
96.2/100
Net
+0.8
per 100
Pace
67.6
poss/game
PPG
65.6
allowed 64.1
eFG%48.0%
opp 49.8%
TOV%22.3%
opp 23.9%
ORB%31.2%
opp 27.6%
FTA/FGA32.6%
opp 47.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
00Pittman, LaDricus27833458801070966331251.430.384.823
05Living , Gerrard276422251283890233716965.424.346.800
02Walker , Andre27672222731855677524165.370.330.737
21Whitehurst, Joshua26355179471829182021538.348.353.697
15Malek, Marial245331741807011092331268.523.290.674
04Bratcher, Desmond27588132331617252417048.318.295.556
11Houston, Kyle7205971221041415110.419.397.667
22Dunn, LaCurtis2742488802357132121359.303.182.500
12Watters, Omari275138496375992715159.550.200.548
10Johnson, J.C.2745467541836354117154.327.091.638
31Agbekpornu, Courage12602563313206.786.000.750
03Ray, Tavion521720221201.429.000.500
20Pace , Michael445620245204.167.333.750
23Owens, Devine4526101925208.143.000.571
01Caldwell, Lorenzo11000000000.000.000.000
03Nde, Prince12010100000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Allen W · Albany St. (GA) W · Clark Atlanta L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Pittman325.017.0+8.049+69-202.75.32.3
Walker311.78.2+3.441+46-202.34.03.0
Malek39.77.2+2.457+50-211.00.31.0
Living37.78.3-0.732-105-83.01.01.7
Whitehurst37.76.9+0.832-36-163.32.71.0
Bratcher33.04.9-1.921-102-90.70.70.3
Johnson33.02.5+0.540+70-01.30.32.0
Dunn32.73.3-0.650+200-23.00.00.7
Watters32.03.1-1.167+121-12.00.00.7
Agbekpornu12.02.1-0.1100+210-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Malek531104.393.1+11.2-8.4+19.6-6.0
Houston197102.389.9+12.3-1.3+13.7-7.6
Whitehurst355104.398.6+5.7-1.5+7.2+3.5
Agbekpornu58108.0100.2+7.7+0.7+7.1+4.3
Watters50996.092.1+3.9-1.4+5.3-7.7
Walker66897.594.6+3.0-2.1+5.0-4.4
Living63199.198.1+1.0+1.2-0.2+4.8
Johnson45095.795.0+0.7+1.3-0.6-2.2
Owens5694.394.6-0.3+1.2-1.5-1.7
Pittman83296.697.1-0.5+6.6-7.1+3.9
Pace4394.9106.4-11.5+1.7-13.2+10.6
Bratcher58392.298.4-6.2+9.6-15.8+4.8
Dunn42286.8101.6-14.8+11.3-26.1+8.8

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bratcher Houston Malek Pittman Watters4195.972.6+23.343.50.0
Living Malek Pittman Walker Whitehurst55109.687.1+22.649.50.0
Bratcher Johnson Living Malek Pittman51107.184.6+22.551.40.0
Living Pittman Walker Watters Whitehurst27117.9111.8+6.059.80.0
Johnson Living Malek Pittman Walker35116.7114.7+1.956.90.0
Bratcher Living Malek Pittman Whitehurst2788.089.7-1.741.50.0
Bratcher Living Pittman Walker Watters4083.198.0-15.044.80.0
Bratcher Dunn Johnson Pittman Watters3180.098.7-18.740.90.0
Bratcher Living Malek Pittman Walker3176.1106.1-30.140.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 16 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1072 of 1080 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 28 games · 24 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Oct 24vs TBAH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Mississippi CollegeH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Delta St.H7:00 PM
Thu Nov 19at Savannah St.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Nov 21at Edward Waters UniversityCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Dec 3vs BenedictCONFH8:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Allen UniversityCONFH5:00 PM
Thu Dec 10at MorehouseCONFA7:00 PM
Tue Dec 15at Alabama A&MA7:00 PM
Thu Dec 17vs Clark AtlantaCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Fort Valley St.CONFH5:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at Albany St. (GA)CONFA4:00 PM
Mon Jan 4at Spring HillCONFA7:30 PM
Thu Jan 7vs TuskegeeCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs MilesCONFH5:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs Central St. (OH)CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at LaneCONFA4:00 PM
Mon Jan 18at Kentucky St.CONFA7:30 PM
Thu Jan 21vs Savannah St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Edward Waters UniversityCONFH6:00 PM
Thu Jan 28at BenedictCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at Allen UniversityCONFA4:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs MorehouseCONFH7:30 PM
Wed Feb 10at Central St. (OH)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs LaneCONFH5:00 PM
Mon Feb 15vs Kentucky St.CONFH7:30 PM
Thu Feb 18at Clark AtlantaCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at Fort Valley St.CONFA4:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from athletics.loc.edu, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with LeMoyne-Owen College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com