Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Lee University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Gulf South Conference · Cleveland, TN

15–13 (2025-26)

Next · in 9 days

vs Oglethorpe

Sat Nov 7 · 2:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

15–13 · 28 games
Off PPP
1.111
111.1/100
Def PPP
1.077
107.7/100
Net
+3.5
per 100
Pace
67.3
poss/game
PPG
74.8
allowed 72.8
eFG%55.1%
opp 51.6%
TOV%17.0%
opp 17.0%
ORB%27.6%
opp 27.5%
FTA/FGA26.0%
opp 31.6%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
13Chatman, Tylon28940396868781035223246.453.374.708
25Gray, Zach287673581062779433113852.496.426.729
10Walton, Willie28857298187471402934281851.465.368.706
15Ritger, Ben275282869622742425161962.460.414.817
00Anderson, Dayveun2890627710971021145836954.409.298.840
01Vaughn, Tim287642041205070554931677.510.268.700
11Wilkins, Jamarcus284711879233592737212470.599.000.460
02Moseley, Hayden2726541461729141114221.514.167.800
03Frazier, Reese15692862457529.600.400.000
07Holt, Dylan7251731231005.889.000.500
14Hyche, Nic48100010101.000.000.500
12Bowman, Brent38010102100.000.000.000
05Giles, Garrett39010100000.000.000.000
20Hubbard, Josiah38010111001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Union (TN) W · Montevallo W · West Florida L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Chatman317.714.1+3.548+27-212.32.72.0
Anderson315.09.9+5.147+66-164.73.32.0
Gray311.312.8-1.559+96-94.71.31.3
Wilkins310.36.7+3.787+270-03.00.31.0
Walton39.010.6-1.643-35-164.00.71.0
Vaughn37.77.3+0.450-10-24.03.03.0
Ritger34.310.6-6.324-221-63.00.01.0
Moseley30.71.5-0.9100+490-02.00.70.7
Frazier12.01.9+0.1100+400-01.00.01.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Moseley261119.8107.0+12.7+0.7+12.0-0.8
Ritger527117.6108.7+8.9-1.4+10.3+1.9
Chatman938112.7108.2+4.5-2.0+6.5+2.8
Wilkins470110.0103.7+6.4+1.3+5.0-7.0
Frazier67110.8106.5+4.3+3.4+0.8-1.2
Walton861110.2107.5+2.7+6.0-3.3-0.9
Vaughn763107.9105.7+2.2+5.8-3.6-6.3
Anderson905110.0108.1+1.8+10.4-8.6+2.3
Gray765108.6109.2-0.6+12.3-12.9+4.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Chatman Gray Ritger Vaughn Walton36116.293.6+22.654.20.0
Anderson Chatman Ritger Vaughn Wilkins27124.1106.8+17.457.10.0
Anderson Chatman Gray Ritger Walton86117.5102.9+14.750.70.0
Anderson Chatman Gray Vaughn Wilkins6491.179.1+12.053.60.0
Anderson Chatman Ritger Vaughn Walton26113.7103.9+9.856.60.0
Anderson Chatman Ritger Walton Wilkins42118.7114.9+3.763.80.0
Anderson Chatman Gray Vaughn Walton255103.2105.3-2.150.40.0
Anderson Chatman Vaughn Walton Wilkins78117.3120.3-3.053.90.0
Anderson Chatman Gray Ritger Vaughn40125.8146.6-20.764.40.0
Anderson Chatman Gray Walton Wilkins2893.2116.0-22.847.40.0
Anderson Gray Ritger Vaughn Walton3087.5134.5-47.143.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1122 of 1120 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 31 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Tue Oct 20at Texas A&M University-KingsvilleA6:30 PM
Sat Nov 7vs OglethorpeH2:00 PM
Mon Nov 9at North Ga.A8:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs TampaHTBA
Sun Nov 15vs MilesH2:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs TBAH6:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs USC BeaufortH2:00 PM
Thu Dec 3vs Auburn University at MontgomeryCONFH6:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs MontevalloCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Dec 10at Christian Bros.CONFA12:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Union UniversityCONFA5:00 PM
Thu Dec 17vs Delta St.CONFH6:30 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Mississippi CollegeCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs TBAH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Trevecca NazareneCONFH3:00 PM
Fri Jan 8at Valdosta St.CONFA8:00 PM
Sun Jan 10vs Salem UniversityH2:00 PM
Thu Jan 14vs Alabama-HuntsvilleCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs West Ala.CONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 21at MontevalloCONFA8:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at Auburn University at MontgomeryCONFA4:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Union UniversityCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Christian Bros.CONFH2:00 PM
Thu Feb 4at Mississippi CollegeCONFA8:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at Delta St.CONFA4:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Trevecca NazareneCONFA5:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Valdosta St.CONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 24at West Ala.CONFA8:30 PM
Fri Feb 26at Alabama-HuntsvilleCONFA5:00 PM
Mon Mar 1vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 13vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.goleeflames.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Lee University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com