Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Le Moyne College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Northeast Conference · Syracuse, NY

15–17 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at Nebraska

Mon Nov 2 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

15–17 · 32 games
Off PPP
1.060
106.0/100
Def PPP
1.066
106.6/100
Net
-0.6
per 100
Pace
68.8
poss/game
PPG
73.0
allowed 73.2
eFG%52.9%
opp 49.0%
TOV%19.1%
opp 15.7%
ORB%25.5%
opp 28.9%
FTA/FGA38.5%
opp 32.2%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
07Mosquera, Trent321018433184251597364452286.404.352.736
04Jackson, Shilo27832427217711465768144288.631.500.727
13Garang, Deng32964345166341323249351883.455.339.714
01Rainwater, Tennessee3278231513827111555624784.580.500.672
02Sanders, Jakai2987530910016841257126045.400.365.745
12Hincapie, Samuel3046314863125121195232.435.269.571
10Blakley, Jakob325111343883019132034.350.314.875
03Greenberg, Eli314328138830493316254.333.289.783
32Nyakundi, Isaac252395143152871361230.477.250.545
05Roe, Trevor171255023914445110.409.3231.000
11Lee, Josiah16802370742306.444.3331.000
00Moss, Ametri25615103792502.400.0001.000
33Donnelly, Sam513310101001.333.000.500
22Thomas, Kaelin310211001001.250.000.000

Last 3 Games

FDU W · New Haven L · Stonehill L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Jackson318.015.8+2.261-20-07.31.34.0
Sanders314.710.7+4.050+108-163.34.32.7
Rainwater312.39.8+2.557-14-96.01.71.0
Mosquera38.713.5-4.926-153-216.02.01.3
Garang36.710.8-4.137-92-78.70.30.3
Hincapie33.04.9-1.931-130-72.00.70.0
Blakley32.74.2-1.533-21-40.30.70.3
Roe16.02.9+3.125-160-32.01.01.0
Greenberg30.72.6-1.925-80-21.31.00.0
Nyakundi20.02.0-2.00-480-00.00.00.0
Lee10.01.4-1.40—0-00.00.00.0
Donnelly10.00.6-0.60—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Roe119120.5101.6+18.9-2.9+21.8-5.7
Moss55114.798.1+16.7-1.5+18.2-9.1
Rainwater781109.2103.4+5.8-10.8+16.6-8.6
Greenberg427109.8101.4+8.3-5.3+13.7-8.0
Lee76112.9101.1+11.8-1.6+13.4-6.1
Jackson827106.7105.6+1.1-4.0+5.0-3.1
Mosquera1012107.6108.9-1.3+1.2-2.5+10.5
Hincapie466100.1104.8-4.6+1.5-6.1-3.1
Nyakundi238103.7109.9-6.2+0.6-6.8+4.0
Garang963105.3108.9-3.6+8.1-11.7+8.8
Blakley510101.2109.9-8.7+4.5-13.2+5.2
Sanders869103.5109.6-6.1+10.8-16.9+9.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Greenberg Hincapie Jackson Mosquera Rainwater26151.798.5+53.295.00.0
Garang Greenberg Jackson Mosquera Rainwater46103.289.0+14.251.60.0
Garang Jackson Mosquera Rainwater Sanders120115.0102.1+12.957.60.0
Hincapie Mosquera Nyakundi Rainwater Sanders30101.594.5+7.050.00.0
Hincapie Jackson Mosquera Rainwater Sanders49100.498.5+1.943.80.0
Blakley Garang Jackson Rainwater Sanders30100.0100.5-0.550.00.0
Garang Hincapie Jackson Mosquera Sanders60105.5108.1-2.648.90.0
Blakley Garang Mosquera Nyakundi Sanders57109.5119.1-9.651.90.0
Blakley Garang Greenberg Jackson Mosquera6297.4114.1-16.748.90.0
Blakley Garang Jackson Mosquera Sanders12797.2117.0-19.848.90.0
Garang Hincapie Mosquera Rainwater Sanders2692.7116.9-24.250.00.0
Garang Hincapie Jackson Rainwater Sanders2694.5126.0-31.446.90.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1272 of 1280 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 33 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Oct 17vs CanisiusH1:00 PM
Mon Nov 2at NebraskaA7:30 PM
Thu Nov 5at CreightonA7:00 PM
Mon Nov 9vs ElmiraH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs ManhattanH6:00 PM
Tue Nov 17at EvansvilleA8:00 PM
Fri Nov 20at MissouriA8:00 PM
Mon Nov 23vs Mansfield University of PennsylvaniaH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 27vs MaineN2:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs NiagaraN2:00 PM
Sun Nov 29at LafayetteA2:30 PM
Thu Dec 3vs BinghamtonH7:00 PM
Sun Dec 6at ClemsonA1:00 PM
Sun Dec 13at FairfieldA5:00 PM
Fri Dec 18at Saint Peter'sA7:00 PM
Mon Dec 21at Notre DameA2:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at Long IslandCONFA2:00 PM
Mon Jan 4vs Mercyhurst UniversityCONFH7:00 PM
Fri Jan 8vs Central Conn. St.CONFH7:00 PM
Sun Jan 10vs StonehillCONFH1:00 PM
Thu Jan 14at FDUCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at WagnerCONFA1:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Mercyhurst UniversityCONFA3:30 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Chicago St.CONFH7:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at New HavenCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Long IslandCONFH1:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at Central Conn. St.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at StonehillCONFA2:00 PM
Thu Feb 18vs New HavenCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at Chicago St.CONFA1:00 PM
Thu Feb 25vs WagnerCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs FDUCONFH1:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.lemoynedolphins.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Le Moyne College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com