Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Lake Forest College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Midwest Conference · Lake Forest, IL

16–10 (2025-26)

Next · in 0 days

vs Aurora

Sat Oct 24 · 4:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

16–10 · 26 games
Off PPP
1.183
118.3/100
Def PPP
1.103
110.3/100
Net
+8.0
per 100
Pace
75.2
poss/game
PPG
89.0
allowed 83.3
eFG%56.2%
opp 50.8%
TOV%17.1%
opp 14.4%
ORB%31.9%
opp 29.4%
FTA/FGA40.0%
opp 32.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
50Rodriguez, Cristian26742535234601745946252164.598.333.775
22Forowycz, Alex2678453110520856859201453.514.405.916
20Arington, Luke26611307591148362814338.445.426.814
25Marchand, Coltrane24580215171351366351271153.423.180.688
02Visnjevac, Marko26614215691455583623054.508.400.855
04Brown, Alex26533167722151343525272.449.222.757
15Popovic, Nikolas25397127662838502412040.500.353.641
05Favia, Anthony2642812047113630258029.385.420.758
34Honarvar, Chase2626541763244111671638.457.000.562
03Bochicchio, Ben262263211291772022.333.370.000
30Arnold, Bo9141054111015.667.000.667
21Hanus, Sam612431210101.400.000.000
11Davis, Emersen411340422010.200.250.000
24Green, Austin48311000000.250.333.000
10Vicknair, Jaxson719311031000.200.250.000
35Selenica, Erti56010101101.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Grinnell L · Monmouth (IL) L · Monmouth (IL) L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Rodriguez320.720.6+0.161+10-07.31.71.7
Forowycz318.720.4-1.839-139-225.32.32.7
Arington316.311.8+4.542-39-261.72.01.7
Visnjevac310.08.3+1.758+72-72.32.31.7
Brown38.76.4+2.253+82-73.32.33.3
Popovic37.35.1+2.353+31-34.02.31.3
Honarvar33.71.6+2.144-10-02.70.00.7
Favia33.34.6-1.331-82-71.71.70.7
Marchand12.09.0-7.025-170-29.02.02.0
Bochicchio30.01.2-1.20-330-20.30.70.3
Vicknair10.00.4-0.40—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Arington586122.6107.6+15.0-5.9+20.9-8.9
Rodriguez719120.9109.7+11.3-6.2+17.5-5.6
Forowycz759119.7109.7+10.0-6.2+16.2-7.3
Visnjevac596120.6110.8+9.8+0.8+9.0-1.5
Marchand557119.6111.4+8.2+3.8+4.3-0.1
Popovic380113.7111.6+2.0+8.6-6.6+0.3
Favia404112.5112.7-0.3+10.5-10.8+2.1
Bochicchio208107.8111.8-4.0+8.9-12.9+0.5
Brown516112.9116.5-3.6+16.7-20.2+10.7
Honarvar249104.2116.5-12.3+12.1-24.4+6.9

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Brown Forowycz Popovic Rodriguez Visnjevac25140.782.5+58.257.80.0
Bochicchio Forowycz Marchand Rodriguez Visnjevac27146.6104.5+42.168.50.0
Arington Forowycz Marchand Rodriguez Visnjevac164130.5108.8+21.763.30.0
Brown Favia Forowycz Popovic Rodriguez31131.7114.2+17.562.80.0
Arington Favia Forowycz Marchand Rodriguez30136.6120.2+16.461.30.0
Arington Brown Forowycz Rodriguez Visnjevac53122.3110.2+12.166.50.0
Brown Forowycz Marchand Rodriguez Visnjevac81108.6115.7-7.153.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 5 of 16 players exactly, 4 within 3%. Lineup tracking covers 1004 of 1040 minutes (97%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Oct 24vs AuroraH4:00 PM
Fri Nov 6at North ParkA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 11vs CarthageH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at Wis. LutheranA4:30 PM
Wed Nov 18at ChicagoA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs LutherH4:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs Illinois Institute of TechnologyH7:00 PM
Tue Dec 1at Monmouth (IL)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs BeloitCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 9at RiponCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12vs KnoxCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Dec 29at Pacific LutheranA4:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at Puget SoundA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at BeloitCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at Cornell CollegeCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs Illinois Col.CONFH5:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at KnoxCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at LawrenceCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at GrinnellCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Jan 26vs RiponCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Cornell CollegeCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Monmouth (IL)CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at Illinois Col.CONFA3:00 PM
Tue Feb 9vs LawrenceCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs GrinnellCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at LutherA2:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs New EnglandNTBA
Fri Feb 26vs New EnglandNTBA
Sat Feb 27vs New EnglandNTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.goforesters.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Lake Forest College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com