Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

LaGrange College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Collegiate Conference of the South · LaGrange, GA

16–12 (2025-26)

Next · in 9 days

at Jacksonville St.

Mon Nov 2 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

16–12 · 28 games
Off PPP
1.057
105.7/100
Def PPP
1.008
100.8/100
Net
+4.8
per 100
Pace
79.3
poss/game
PPG
83.8
allowed 79.9
eFG%49.5%
opp 49.5%
TOV%18.5%
opp 19.3%
ORB%34.2%
opp 28.5%
FTA/FGA35.2%
opp 35.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
00Dowell, Devin28635421952570463932744.446.336.714
12McAllister, Micah2866235616447117685856667.409.317.798
44Colton, Austen2649629751843682520220.394.366.943
21Rashied-Henry, Kani26682268186491373966227048.568.238.612
05Scott, Brodie2765619515037113473525752.438.258.746
15Dillard, Trenton285031621004654393817860.496.000.610
35Gonzalez, Parker284911569739582929181081.579.000.558
03Harrington, Tyler15250125461234231812218.467.297.750
25Herrell, Jace28391101521636342027052.344.294.826
14Hamilton, Chadan213529535530544016025.381.317.900
30Battle, Catfish2524487722646171411732.405.000.633
11Heath, Zyon139736208121063210.355.000.778
34Barnes, Ford1250311611524128.619.000.714
02Walker, Courtland823722033401.273.000.500
04Green, Devon1249793649402.2001.000.667
22Turner, Lucas15300000000.333.333.000
24Gist-Allen, Nigel24000000000.000.000.000
32Momon, Jamal210010110001.000.000.000
13Morris, Carmello16000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Asbury W · Maryville (TN) W · Belhaven L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
McAllister317.012.7+4.341-03-138.02.31.3
Dowell316.315.0+1.347+36-133.01.00.3
Colton315.311.4+3.936-310-272.03.71.0
Rashied-Henry38.310.3-2.050-70-04.01.01.3
Scott36.77.2-0.629-141-45.72.01.3
Dillard36.75.8+0.950+00-03.30.71.0
Battle35.03.5+1.539-20-05.70.70.7
Gonzalez34.35.6-1.260+20-03.02.00.3
Herrell32.03.6-1.620-140-61.32.00.7
Heath20.52.8-2.30-350-11.00.00.0
Hamilton10.04.5-4.50—0-00.00.00.0
Barnes10.02.6-2.60—0-00.00.01.0
Green10.00.6-0.60—0-00.00.01.0
Gist-Allen10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Colton438109.097.3+11.8-2.6+14.4-8.7
Herrell377112.7102.7+10.0-0.1+10.1+0.9
McAllister591107.8100.1+7.7-2.3+10.1-5.2
Dillard454107.599.1+8.5-0.3+8.8-5.7
Harrington261107.5101.0+6.5+2.6+3.9-1.7
Dowell570106.7103.1+3.6+3.7-0.1+2.1
Scott572105.6102.1+3.5+3.9-0.4-0.2
Gonzalez401100.799.6+1.2+5.1-4.0-4.3
Rashied-Henry596105.5104.4+1.1+7.4-6.2+5.4
Battle225105.2106.7-1.5+5.2-6.7+5.9
Barnes4899.1111.7-12.5+4.6-17.1+10.0
Heath7899.5113.0-13.5+5.3-18.8+11.9
Hamilton29695.1105.4-10.3+9.5-19.9+4.6

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Colton Dillard Gonzalez McAllister Scott7697.789.2+8.542.00.0
Dowell Gonzalez Hamilton Rashied-Henry Scott7093.9110.6-16.750.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 9 of 19 players exactly, 2 within 3%. Lineup tracking covers 998 of 1120 minutes (89%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 30 games · 10 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2at Jacksonville St.A7:30 PM
Sat Nov 7vs BrevardH4:00 PM
Tue Nov 10at BerryA7:00 PM
Thu Nov 12at Kennesaw St.A7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs TBAN3:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs OglethorpeH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs LynchburgN5:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs TBAN1:00 PM
Tue Dec 1at BrevardA5:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs TBAH4:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs TBAH2:00 PM
Wed Dec 16vs East Tex. BaptistH2:00 PM
Thu Dec 17vs TBAH4:00 PM
Tue Dec 29at Ill. WesleyanN2:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs UC Santa CruzN2:00 PM
Tue Jan 5at BelhavenCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at Warren Wilson CollegeA5:00 PM
Fri Jan 15vs CovenantCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Asbury UniversityCONFH4:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at HuntingdonCONFA4:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Warren Wilson CollegeH4:00 PM
Tue Feb 2vs Piedmont UniversityCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs BelhavenCONFH6:00 PM
Tue Feb 9at Piedmont UniversityCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Asbury UniversityCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Feb 16vs HuntingdonCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at CovenantCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Fri Feb 26vs TBANTBA
Sat Feb 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.lagrangepanthers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with LaGrange College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com