Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Knox College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Midwest Conference · Galesburg, IL

10–15 (2025-26)

Next · in 14 days

at Simpson

Sat Nov 7 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

10–15 · 25 games
Off PPP
1.002
100.2/100
Def PPP
1.091
109.1/100
Net
-8.8
per 100
Pace
75.7
poss/game
PPG
75.8
allowed 82.2
eFG%49.3%
opp 50.9%
TOV%23.3%
opp 17.3%
ORB%37.4%
opp 32.2%
FTA/FGA36.0%
opp 35.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
04Stewart, Josh2575833218755132747428757.537.290.647
25Campbell, Noah256583311062977726943057.428.287.774
11Wright, Russell25713295172721003550162660.557.353.663
23Rogers III, Willie24468181712249356718659.329.284.647
12Ayer, Aydan25538147872265494430958.353.362.642
34Erdos, Ryan213251375611451087526.472.377.750
20Dortch, Carl253241295329246187245.514.000.447
15Tuala-Fata, Denim2334210983335017159650.573.000.438
10Marinov, Vladimir252839240733272110020.383.305.571
01Phelan, Braedy212436530723152515223.340.333.605
02Cooley, B.J.22224471841416227118.311.250.867
05Betker, Cameron127414115642723.438.000.000
22Nichols, Logan829710103002.133.0911.000
06Morgenstern, Jakob1052674324148.400.0001.000
24Harbor, Damarcus332000000001.000.000.000
13Hendrickx, Zach935230310100.167.000.000
14Carter, Marcus14000002001.000.000.000
00Harbor, Lamarcus22000000001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Ripon W · Grinnell L · Lawrence L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Wright314.011.8+2.250-60-110.00.73.0
Stewart313.713.3+0.443-111-69.02.32.0
Campbell311.713.2-1.635-81-126.74.35.0
Erdos38.36.5+1.844-35-122.30.01.0
Rogers III37.37.5-0.230-35-152.01.31.3
Ayer35.75.9-0.229-61-63.32.31.3
Tuala-Fata34.74.7-0.158+10-03.71.30.3
Dortch34.35.2-0.836-160-04.30.31.0
Marinov32.73.7-1.043+52-41.30.71.3
Phelan32.33.1-0.850+160-00.70.70.7
Nichols21.50.9+0.650+371-20.00.00.0
Betker30.71.2-0.550+60-10.00.00.0
Cooley30.02.1-2.10-310-20.31.01.0
D.Harbor20.00.7-0.70—0-00.00.00.0
Hendrickx20.00.2-0.20-170-10.00.00.0
Morgenstern20.00.6-0.60—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Tuala-Fata336105.398.0+7.3-16.2+23.5-16.1
Wright697102.7106.8-4.1-19.2+15.1-6.7
Campbell646103.9108.4-4.4-16.0+11.6-1.2
Stewart744102.4108.2-5.7-16.4+10.7-2.4
Ayer526102.7110.0-7.3-9.9+2.6+2.7
Rogers III461101.0108.5-7.4-9.4+1.9-0.5
Phelan235100.9109.0-8.1-8.6+0.5+0.2
Dortch32099.4113.4-14.0-5.9-8.0+6.8
Cooley21689.7106.7-17.0-6.1-10.9-2.7
Erdos31299.1115.4-16.3-4.9-11.4+9.6
Betker6787.4109.4-22.0-7.5-14.5+0.7
Marinov27893.0113.5-20.5-3.7-16.8+6.6
Morgenstern4973.0110.9-37.9-6.9-31.0+2.2

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Ayer Campbell Stewart Tuala-Fata Wright44127.5103.2+24.357.50.0
Ayer Campbell Erdos Stewart Wright54124.2113.6+10.655.00.0
Campbell Rogers III Stewart Tuala-Fata Wright67104.196.4+7.852.00.0
Ayer Campbell Dortch Stewart Wright8391.7110.4-18.744.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 18 of 18 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 992 of 1000 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 25 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 7at SimpsonA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at EurekaA7:30 PM
Sat Nov 14vs RockfordH5:00 PM
Tue Nov 17at PrincipiaA7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at LorasA7:00 PM
Tue Dec 1at GrinnellCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at Cornell CollegeCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs Illinois Col.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12at Lake ForestCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Dec 15vs LawrenceCONFH3:00 PM
Fri Dec 18vs GreenvilleH5:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs BlackburnH5:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs Cornell CollegeCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at LutherA3:00 PM
Tue Jan 12vs BeloitCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Lake ForestCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at Monmouth (IL)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at RiponCONFATBA
Tue Jan 26at Illinois Col.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs LutherH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs GrinnellCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at BeloitCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Feb 9vs Monmouth (IL)CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs RiponCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at LawrenceCONFA3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from prairiefire.knox.edu, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Knox College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com