Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

King's College (Pennsylvania)

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Wilkes-Barre, PA

7–18 (2025-26)

Next · in 7 days

vs Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania

Sat Oct 31 · 11:00 AM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

7–18 · 25 games
Off PPP
1.032
103.2/100
Def PPP
1.136
113.6/100
Net
-10.4
per 100
Pace
75.1
poss/game
PPG
77.5
allowed 85.9
eFG%49.6%
opp 53.8%
TOV%15.7%
opp 11.7%
ORB%25.3%
opp 24.4%
FTA/FGA29.1%
opp 20.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Rodner-Tims, Ben2584845213134971047327654.527.320.512
12Hall, Jaden23481260781464193713837.399.351.782
03Malley, Ben2555524266115528286030.400.392.810
40Kimmick, Devin25718217173501237436111059.370.317.661
11Christian, Matt254001803853324118121.400.389.714
25Gooley, Ray256251479242502119151325.382.308.760
23Forrest, Sean1637613472126025175828.388.333.741
22Karnish, Jake103231101032479401613123.417.281.700
35Walker, Cole152788079215814158836.508.000.636
02Yost, Darren24205441711633154022.379.412.938
34Burys, Garrett366281531222128.571.000.571
13DeBalko, Ben11261130301001.286.231.000
15Hofsass, Brady11351152303201.375.333.500
10Kane, Aiden11261030324112.500.000.667
33Calabrese, Landon634631222204.333.000.000
20Ambrose, Ryan158962461845348.083.000.667
21King, Joshua45010110000.000.000.000
31Schaffer, Jackson1022040401000.000.000.000
42Wolgemuth, Ethan513020200002.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Delaware Valley W · DeSales W (2 OT) · Arcadia L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Rodner-Tims321.718.1+3.655+24-85.33.71.7
Hall313.711.3+2.445+55-144.01.31.7
Malley39.79.7-0.043+35-124.01.30.7
Kimmick38.78.7-0.038+15-124.72.02.0
Forrest38.78.4+0.338-15-96.02.71.0
Walker37.05.3+1.750-10-18.72.31.7
Christian33.37.2-3.931-92-81.71.30.3
Gooley33.05.9-2.930-80-62.31.00.3
Yost30.71.8-1.20-380-30.31.71.7
Ambrose10.00.4-0.40—0-01.00.00.0
Hofsass10.01.0-1.00-380-11.00.01.0
Schaffer10.00.0+0.00+00-11.00.01.0
DeBalko10.01.0-1.00—0-00.00.00.0
Kane10.00.9-0.90-500-00.00.00.0
King10.00.0+0.00—0-01.00.00.0
Calabrese20.01.0-1.00-330-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Burys6798.992.6+6.4-12.3+18.7-23.0
Hall472104.2106.6-2.5-18.8+16.3-14.0
Karnish326105.3105.8-0.5-16.1+15.6-12.1
Walker279108.0109.7-1.7-14.4+12.6-5.8
Rodner-Tims844104.2114.1-9.9-16.0+6.1+0.7
Christian403109.6121.1-11.5-10.8-0.7+11.9
Forrest37298.3112.9-14.6-9.1-5.6-1.7
Yost218102.6118.2-15.6-9.8-5.9+5.5
Ambrose8999.4116.7-17.2-10.4-6.8+3.0
Kimmick711101.2115.0-13.8-4.5-9.3+3.6
Gooley624102.0117.4-15.4-4.4-11.0+8.7
Malley569103.6120.7-17.2-3.4-13.8+15.3

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Burys Hall Karnish Kimmick Rodner-Tims30103.475.3+28.155.90.0
Forrest Gooley Kimmick Rodner-Tims Walker56103.8105.6-1.851.20.0
Gooley Hall Karnish Kimmick Rodner-Tims92102.6106.3-3.747.90.0
Gooley Karnish Kimmick Malley Rodner-Tims50100.2108.6-8.545.50.0
Christian Gooley Kimmick Malley Rodner-Tims30115.2136.3-21.153.80.0
Forrest Kimmick Rodner-Tims Walker Yost2887.6109.6-22.040.20.0
Forrest Gooley Kimmick Malley Rodner-Tims7494.5122.5-27.939.40.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 19 of 19 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1019 of 1000 minutes (102%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 30 games · 8 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Oct 31vs Bloomsburg University of PennsylvaniaH11:00 AM
Thu Nov 5at LafayetteA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 11vs WilkesH8:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Moravian UniversityH3:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at TBAA6:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at State University of New York at OneontaA6:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Pennsylvania College of TechnologyH1:00 PM
Mon Nov 23at DickinsonA7:30 PM
Mon Nov 30vs MuhlenbergH7:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at Delaware Valley UniversityCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Dec 13at ScrantonA3:00 PM
Tue Dec 15vs Lebanon ValleyCONFH7:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at ElizabethtownA2:00 PM
Sun Jan 3vs DeSalesH4:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at ArcadiaCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs MisericordiaH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs StevensH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at MarywoodA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at Fairleigh Dickinson University, FlorhamCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Mary WashingtonA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs Delaware Valley UniversityCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at DeSalesA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at Lebanon ValleyCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs ArcadiaCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at StevensA6:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at MisericordiaA3:00 PM
Tue Feb 16vs Fairleigh Dickinson University, FlorhamCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs MarywoodH3:00 PM
Mon Feb 22vs TBANTBA
Wed Feb 24vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.kingscollegeathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with King's College (Pennsylvania), its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com