Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Kent State University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Mid-American Conference · Kent, OH

24–10 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at Louisiana Tech

Mon Nov 2 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

24–10 · 34 games
Off PPP
1.151
115.1/100
Def PPP
1.096
109.6/100
Net
+5.6
per 100
Pace
73.2
poss/game
PPG
84.3
allowed 79.6
eFG%52.7%
opp 51.3%
TOV%17.9%
opp 16.3%
ORB%35.5%
opp 28.4%
FTA/FGA42.2%
opp 38.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
23Gillespie, Delrecco3410896023831022815994334290.508.270.789
08Safford, Morgan321004459179631164747301493.413.349.801
02Whaley Jr., Rob3275437413354795267251895.513.286.623
25Williamson, Jahari34849350662244281329166.447.445.826
01Medley, Cian3310913477777021210244280.346.321.744
06Woidke, Quinn34665307871770523221172.432.404.800
00Griffith, Rayvon33458133983761262514443.424.290.536
14Entenmann, Magnus33392928035451615131042.443.280.838
11Briscoe, Dezmon3025973642143101652158.549.000.567
54Hamama, Omer23176422011929176013.375.154.833
21Jones, Deandre7323016511121231.000.000.500
07Vanderwarker, Landon105625105532207.450.364.375
05Moss, Brenden147522135836504.320.2351.000
32Lakatos, Dylan27610101000.500.500.000
51Huffman, Drew39421130000.400.000.000
22Townsend, Jaymen19010140101.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Ohio W · Akron L · Illinois St. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Safford316.714.3+2.347+66-185.01.70.7
Gillespie314.017.7-3.733-180-312.31.01.3
Whaley Jr.314.011.7+2.350-11-32.72.01.3
Williamson38.710.3-1.630-156-193.71.00.3
Medley37.010.5-3.526-95-122.35.72.0
Woidke35.79.0-3.416-273-174.00.70.7
Briscoe32.72.4+0.250-50-02.70.00.0
Griffith32.04.0-2.050+80-22.30.30.7
Entenmann30.02.8-2.80-440-12.00.00.3
Moss10.01.6-1.60—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Medley1096117.5108.8+8.7-3.2+11.9-3.7
Entenmann380118.9104.6+14.3+3.2+11.2-6.9
Gillespie1089117.9109.8+8.1-0.6+8.7+1.1
Williamson850118.6109.7+9.0+2.1+6.9+0.3
Woidke660115.6107.1+8.4+4.3+4.1-4.6
Hamama172119.3111.9+7.4+6.1+1.3+2.7
Safford991116.4110.9+5.6+7.9-2.4+4.7
Whaley Jr.756114.5110.9+3.6+9.3-5.7+2.9
Vanderwarker54112.5117.3-4.7+6.8-11.5+8.1
Griffith453108.6111.9-3.3+11.0-14.3+3.6
Briscoe25599.1106.9-7.8+9.4-17.2-3.2
Moss73105.5116.4-11.0+7.2-18.2+7.3

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Gillespie Griffith Medley Safford Woidke38132.996.5+36.462.70.0
Gillespie Griffith Medley Whaley Jr. Williamson38118.684.6+34.062.30.0
Entenmann Gillespie Medley Safford Woidke59120.197.7+22.455.60.0
Entenmann Gillespie Medley Safford Williamson87126.8109.1+17.656.80.0
Gillespie Medley Safford Whaley Jr. Williamson303124.7113.8+10.856.30.0
Gillespie Medley Whaley Jr. Williamson Woidke39116.9108.1+8.859.00.0
Briscoe Gillespie Medley Safford Williamson3592.688.2+4.435.30.0
Gillespie Medley Safford Whaley Jr. Woidke78105.2103.2+2.045.90.0
Gillespie Griffith Medley Safford Williamson36125.8130.1-4.459.50.0
Gillespie Griffith Medley Safford Whaley Jr.25117.4139.5-22.160.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 16 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1377 of 1360 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 22 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Oct 23at XavierA7:00 PM
Mon Nov 2at Louisiana TechA7:30 PM
Fri Nov 6vs Roberts WesleyanH7:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at UNCWA7:00 PM
Mon Nov 16vs Eastern Ky.H7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at Cleveland St.A1:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs WyomingNTBA
Sun Nov 29vs MaloneH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs Bowling GreenCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at ToledoCONFATBA
Wed Dec 9at Central Mich.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs UMassCONFH7:00 PM
Sun Dec 20vs New EnglandNTBA
Sun Dec 20at OmahaN6:00 PM
Mon Dec 21vs New EnglandNTBA
Sat Jan 2vs BuffaloCONFH2:00 PM
Tue Jan 5at Ball St.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at Western Mich.CONFA2:00 PM
Tue Jan 12vs OhioCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Miami (OH)CONFH6:00 PM
Tue Jan 19at Eastern Mich.CONFA6:30 PM
Fri Jan 22at Bowling GreenCONFA7:00 PM
Tue Jan 26vs Ball St.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Central Mich.CONFH2:00 PM
Tue Feb 2at Miami (OH)CONFATBA
Sat Feb 6vs TBAH2:00 PM
Tue Feb 9at UMassCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs AkronCONFHTBA
Tue Feb 16vs Western Mich.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at BuffaloCONFATBA
Tue Feb 23at OhioCONFATBA
Sat Feb 27vs ToledoCONFH1:00 PM
Tue Mar 2vs Eastern Mich.CONFH7:00 PM
Fri Mar 5at AkronCONFATBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.kentstatesports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Kent State University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com