Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Johnson C. Smith University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Charlotte, NC

12–15 (2025-26)

Next · in 15 days

vs Lincoln Memorial

Fri Nov 13 · 8:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

12–15 · 27 games
Off PPP
1.018
101.8/100
Def PPP
1.070
107.0/100
Net
-5.2
per 100
Pace
72.1
poss/game
PPG
73.3
allowed 76.5
eFG%50.8%
opp 50.4%
TOV%19.5%
opp 19.1%
ORB%25.0%
opp 34.8%
FTA/FGA39.9%
opp 42.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
03Pettigrew, Trey24780417722448665528652.458.376.703
12Bryant, Jamauri24752408159351245945461656.500.357.775
24Davis, Jared2772932312838902847222387.591.381.701
01Williams, Anthony2758916935332493628240.374.311.882
06Raye, Jr., Marc253131313042628228027.400.476.750
02Cannady, Javian27600118781761725733941.368.312.690
05Bumbray, Justin214479047443242713745.344.240.696
00Hudson, Orlando183258848741291911430.386.500.729
10Wolf, Bradlee21289795320337221933.500.000.639
08Pierre-Johnson , Jessiah222186134102416175119.393.382.000
35Gray, Travon21308536424407146244.439.000.548
13Bryant, Jeremee6553282624616.545.600.400
07Mitchell, Christopher6161110121101.667.500.667
20Norris, Micah24010110001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Elizabeth City St. W · Virginia Union W · Fayetteville St. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Pettigrew316.317.4-1.041-53-132.72.03.3
J.Bryant315.017.0-2.041-91-27.01.01.7
Davis313.012.0+1.067+80-15.71.02.0
Williams35.36.3-0.931-64-130.70.31.3
Hudson35.34.9+0.429-102-43.01.31.3
Bumbray33.74.3-0.625-93-91.30.71.0
Gray33.32.5+0.840-40-15.31.30.7
Cannady31.34.4-3.033-40-22.01.02.3
Raye13.05.2-2.250+101-10.00.00.0
Pierre-Johnson20.02.8-2.80-390-10.00.00.5
Norris10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
J.Bryant750104.6104.9-0.3-15.5+15.2-6.4
Hudson323101.397.3+4.0-8.7+12.8-13.8
Pettigrew773105.1108.0-2.8-9.9+7.1+3.8
Davis724103.7107.3-3.6-7.2+3.6+1.3
Gray30597.8100.6-2.8-5.6+2.9-8.6
Pierre-Johnson218101.0105.8-4.9-4.8-0.1-1.3
Bumbray444101.5106.8-5.3-4.5-0.8-0.1
Williams58799.1105.7-6.6-2.7-3.9-2.5
Cannady599101.6109.0-7.4-1.4-6.0+4.9
Raye308105.1115.3-10.2-2.7-7.5+11.8
J.Bryant5490.8109.8-19.1-4.0-15.1+3.2
Wolf28494.2114.8-20.6+1.0-21.6+10.8

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
J.Bryant Davis Hudson Pettigrew Williams28119.196.4+22.764.90.0
J.Bryant Bumbray Gray Hudson Pettigrew26108.6104.2+4.457.10.0
J.Bryant Cannady Davis Pettigrew Williams228106.3102.0+4.354.80.0
J.Bryant Bumbray Cannady Davis Williams3397.2101.3-4.149.00.0
J.Bryant Bumbray Davis Hudson Pettigrew4391.1102.8-11.739.30.0
Cannady Davis Gray Pettigrew Williams3177.0111.1-34.140.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1078 of 1080 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 22 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Oct 26at Queens (NC)A7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Lincoln MemorialH8:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Georgia Southwestern State UniversityH4:00 PM
Mon Nov 16vs TBAH7:30 PM
Thu Nov 19vs Lincoln University (Pennsylvania)CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Bowie St.CONFH4:00 PM
Fri Nov 27vs TBAN6:00 PM
Fri Nov 27vs TBAH8:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs TBAN2:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs TBAH4:00 PM
Mon Nov 30vs MorehouseH7:30 PM
Wed Dec 2at Bluefield St.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at Georgia SouthernA1:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at ShawCONFA7:30 PM
Sun Dec 13at CharlotteATBA
Thu Dec 17vs Fayetteville St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 19vs LivingstoneCONFH4:00 PM
Mon Jan 4at Elizabeth City St.CONFA7:30 PM
Thu Jan 7at Virginia UnionCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at Virginia St.CONFA4:00 PM
Thu Jan 14at Lincoln University (Pennsylvania)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at Bowie St.CONFA4:00 PM
Thu Jan 21vs ClaflinCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Bluefield St.CONFH4:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Winston-SalemCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Elizabeth City St.CONFH7:30 PM
Thu Feb 4vs ShawCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at Fayetteville St.CONFA4:00 PM
Mon Feb 8at Winston-SalemCONFA7:30 PM
Thu Feb 11at LivingstoneCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Virginia UnionCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Feb 16vs Virginia St.CONFH7:30 PM
Fri Feb 19at ClaflinCONFA7:30 PM
Mon Feb 22vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from goldenbullsports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Johnson C. Smith University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com