Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Johns Hopkins University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Centennial Conference · Baltimore, MD

20–8 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

at Marymount (VA)

Fri Nov 6 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

20–8 · 28 games
Off PPP
1.101
110.1/100
Def PPP
0.961
96.1/100
Net
+14.0
per 100
Pace
67.8
poss/game
PPG
74.7
allowed 65.2
eFG%50.0%
opp 48.7%
TOV%16.8%
opp 21.3%
ORB%35.7%
opp 27.2%
FTA/FGA33.8%
opp 30.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
23Jackson, Charlie28839516206671395777471653.518.338.841
03Eglinton Manner, Wyatt2879138016140121934537745.429.250.548
22Felli, Tanti2766324611850682631212163.650.471.491
01Williams, Jeb2875424310933762444411480.366.281.741
05Klaiber, Nick28586222792455483419047.381.432.747
02Feller, Logan28746189913061341816435.391.330.750
31Swint, Teagan2017178261016876014.475.417.833
12Rainville, Evan26197503062413117715.327.2731.000
24Becil, Dan157544112906408.542.308.778
04Otoo, Gil15109311468330111.379.429.000
33Stevenson, Will283632963253813125750.476.000.692
99Huang, Justin191692721813542223.262.105.429
21Bruzoni, Tomas74415134913320.625.000.714
11Hanson, Isaiah7471363334007.500.286.250
00Christensen, Tait730661522215.500.0001.000
15Joire, Paul734363303131.167.250.000
14Parada, Camden17010100003.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Ursinus W · Gettysburg L · TCNJ L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Eglinton Manner317.713.6+4.149+62-87.03.72.3
Jackson314.018.4-4.458+73-58.32.02.0
Felli312.09.1+2.958-70-04.31.31.7
Feller38.36.8+1.650+113-112.01.31.3
Klaiber35.77.9-2.329-91-53.71.71.0
Williams35.08.7-3.723-141-133.70.30.7
Rainville33.31.9+1.433+12-81.70.00.3
Swint13.03.9-0.9100+521-10.00.01.0
Stevenson30.71.0-0.4100+520-02.00.30.3
Becil20.02.9-2.90-540-10.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Swint167117.490.4+27.0+12.1+14.9-6.6
Otoo102117.995.3+22.6+13.6+9.0-0.8
Williams744110.295.1+15.1+12.9+2.2-2.9
Feller735111.996.8+15.1+13.1+2.0+2.2
Stevenson362107.191.5+15.7+13.8+1.9-6.7
Eglinton Manner780109.995.0+14.9+13.3+1.7-3.5
Klaiber576111.697.4+14.2+14.6-0.4+2.9
Hanson44105.892.5+13.3+14.5-1.2-3.7
Rainville197108.695.2+13.4+14.6-1.3-1.0
Jackson816110.496.7+13.7+16.4-2.7+2.6
Becil78108.097.9+10.2+14.7-4.6+2.0
Bruzoni43109.899.8+10.0+14.6-4.6+4.0
Felli649109.398.7+10.6+19.7-9.1+6.4
Huang171107.6101.8+5.9+15.9-10.0+6.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Eglinton Manner Feller Jackson Stevenson Williams36122.293.5+28.748.30.0
Feller Felli Jackson Klaiber Williams39108.080.3+27.750.00.0
Eglinton Manner Felli Jackson Klaiber Williams39115.0101.5+13.551.70.0
Eglinton Manner Feller Felli Jackson Williams260105.699.2+6.446.80.0
Eglinton Manner Jackson Klaiber Stevenson Williams55108.0102.3+5.752.40.0
Eglinton Manner Feller Felli Jackson Klaiber31106.7101.8+4.946.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 17 of 17 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1106 of 1120 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 26 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6at Marymount (VA)A7:00 PM
Tue Nov 10vs York (PA)H7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at New York U.A5:00 PM
Sun Nov 15vs TuftsN1:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs RedlandsN5:30 PM
Sat Nov 21at Ohio WesleyanA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at SwarthmoreCONFA2:00 PM
Tue Dec 8vs Notre Dame (MD)H7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs LehmanH1:00 PM
Mon Dec 28at TowsonATBA
Fri Jan 1at Hardin-SimmonsN2:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs TBANTBA
Wed Jan 6vs Chris. NewportH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs UrsinusCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at Washington Col.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at GettysburgCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs McDanielCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Frank. & Marsh.CONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at DickinsonCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs MuhlenbergCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs SwarthmoreCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at HaverfordCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Frank. & Marsh.CONFH8:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs DickinsonCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs GettysburgCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at McDanielCONFA3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.hopkinssports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Johns Hopkins University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com