Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

James Madison University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Sun Belt Conference · Harrisonburg, VA

18–15 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs Miami (OH)

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

18–15 · 33 games
Off PPP
1.115
111.5/100
Def PPP
1.125
112.5/100
Net
-1.1
per 100
Pace
66.9
poss/game
PPG
74.5
allowed 73.8
eFG%52.9%
opp 49.5%
TOV%17.4%
opp 12.9%
ORB%31.2%
opp 29.1%
FTA/FGA35.9%
opp 40.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
10Davis, Cliff3310345141021389553938147.425.378.871
21McBride, Justin31840473175421334555121878.494.400.782
02Douglas, Bradley32883388648561137422154.416.356.733
33Newhof, Gabe3361726812144771128112256.613.000.535
03Ricks III, Eddie32857228179381415128261450.490.278.787
13Fowler, Preston3376020615141110311817771.389.298.723
00Brown, Christian334429812749781331124996.562.333.568
45Egbule, Kose223608245540403112543.338.314.697
25Wilborn, Eli312627389464382151868.630.000.250
01Jones III, Paul20223561751213137023.298.295.643
11Lewis, Paul14165351221025105114.238.250.786
23Cornish, Ike668211401446118.400.357.444
05Taylor, Justin18139181138434211.364.667.571

Last 3 Games

Coastal Carolina L · Louisiana W · Southern Miss. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Davis321.715.6+6.143+15-184.01.31.7
Douglas315.712.1+3.552+105-112.72.02.0
McBride311.715.3-3.648-12-67.32.71.7
Newhof38.08.1-0.177+160-04.00.00.7
Egbule35.33.7+1.635+11-82.01.72.3
Brown34.73.0+1.767+100-03.00.30.7
Fowler34.76.2-1.642+31-64.71.30.3
Ricks III34.07.1-3.156+71-33.70.70.7
Wilborn32.72.4+0.380+170-03.00.70.3
Taylor10.01.0-1.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Davis1030115.3111.4+3.9-16.0+19.9-5.6
Egbule357115.7107.8+7.9-3.3+11.2-6.6
Newhof619114.1110.3+3.8-3.9+7.7-4.3
Fowler758113.0110.7+2.3-3.8+6.1-4.4
Cornish67111.2109.7+1.6-0.4+2.0-3.1
Lewis165108.2107.5+0.7-0.5+1.1-5.9
Wilborn262110.6110.8-0.3-0.4+0.1-2.3
McBride837113.9114.4-0.5-0.1-0.4+4.8
Taylor136100.2102.8-2.6-0.1-2.5-11.0
Ricks III848111.5113.5-2.1+2.8-4.9+2.5
Douglas876111.5115.2-3.7+6.5-10.2+7.8
Brown436109.8117.2-7.4+3.1-10.5+6.8
Jones III221103.0122.0-19.1+3.5-22.5+11.4

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Davis Douglas Fowler McBride Newhof53131.8115.2+16.667.40.0
Davis Egbule Fowler McBride Newhof97105.696.7+8.956.40.0
Davis Douglas McBride Newhof Ricks III154119.0111.3+7.757.50.0
Davis Egbule Fowler Newhof Ricks III26101.996.5+5.346.10.0
Brown Davis Douglas Fowler Ricks III61115.9112.7+3.253.90.0
Brown Davis Douglas Fowler McBride48120.4117.6+2.857.60.0
Davis Douglas Fowler Newhof Ricks III55111.7110.9+0.947.30.0
Davis Douglas Fowler Ricks III Wilborn26115.3118.8-3.554.40.0
Brown Davis Egbule Fowler McBride31119.6126.7-7.156.10.0
Davis Douglas McBride Ricks III Wilborn46110.8123.9-13.150.00.0
Brown Davis Douglas McBride Ricks III9596.8132.2-35.447.60.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1322 of 1320 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 35 games · 17 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sun Oct 18vs RichmondH2:00 PM
Sun Oct 25at VCUA2:00 PM
Mon Nov 2vs Miami (OH)H7:00 PM
Fri Nov 6at KentuckyA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at DelawareA6:00 PM
Sun Nov 15vs Mercyhurst UniversityH4:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at TowsonATBA
Sat Nov 21vs TBAH2:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs Charleston So.H7:00 PM
Sun Nov 29vs William & MaryH4:00 PM
Thu Dec 3at ElonA7:00 PM
Sun Dec 6vs LongwoodH4:00 PM
Wed Dec 9at North Carolina A&TA7:00 PM
Wed Dec 16vs Georgia St.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at Southern Miss.CONFA2:00 PM
Tue Dec 22vs Coppin St.H3:00 PM
Mon Dec 28vs Notre Dame (MD)H7:00 PM
Thu Dec 31vs Arkansas St.CONFH1:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs TroyCONFH2:00 PM
Thu Jan 7at Louisiana TechA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at La.-LafayetteCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at Georgia SouthernCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Old DominionCONFH2:00 PM
Thu Jan 21vs MarshallCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Georgia St.CONFA3:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs La.-MonroeCONFH5:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at Coastal Caro.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at TBAATBA
Wed Feb 10vs Appalachian St.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at MarshallCONFA7:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at Old DominionCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Coastal Caro.CONFH5:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs Georgia SouthernCONFH8:00 PM
Fri Feb 26at Appalachian St.CONFA6:30 PM
Tue Mar 2vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.jmusports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with James Madison University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com