Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Illinois Wesleyan University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Bloomington, IL

26–5 (2025-26)

Next · in 21 days

vs Yeshiva

Sat Nov 14 · 8:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

26–5 · 31 games
Off PPP
1.077
107.7/100
Def PPP
0.948
94.8/100
Net
+13.0
per 100
Pace
69.5
poss/game
PPG
74.8
allowed 65.8
eFG%52.6%
opp 45.1%
TOV%17.6%
opp 19.1%
ORB%29.8%
opp 27.0%
FTA/FGA31.9%
opp 31.2%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
00Cleveland, Noah27849507304862185359454960.596.184.530
10Funk, Mason319544942015015172665473102.477.308.695
22Colak, Karlo311020403191451469064231263.441.325.760
14Lawrence, Casen3191530947839373435067.401.400.781
15Niego, Jackson318481708519661123843455.375.356.448
25Kuehl, Brady314101288025552226112655.449.192.531
11Ruggles, Brady22222693812265125213.284.259.812
23Williams, Connor1918953299201068219.333.406.667
02Williams, David2928448401030282310328.419.312.607
04Fridman, Josh611646633138207.481.364.762
24Boldt, Nathan232533250173351372035.370.222.714
05Tingley, Nick7282021144102.667.500.857
13Kemp, Anthony15852019514910255.500.000.667
03Schmidt, Dylan617771621001.500.333.000
32Meyer, Luke7217123901042.333.000.250
12Meiss, Micah5123202100111.0001.000.000
30Biedke, Bradley515264200113.200.000.000
21Miller, Alex512210111004.250.000.000

Last 3 Games

John Carroll W · Endicott W · Emory L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Funk322.315.9+6.451+36-158.02.73.3
Cleveland321.318.8+2.662+30-411.31.72.0
Colak314.013.0+1.036-82-88.32.34.0
Lawrence38.710.0-1.338-28-211.31.70.3
Niego35.75.5+0.235-24-74.33.00.7
Kuehl34.34.1+0.267+220-23.01.30.0
C.Williams31.02.8-1.820-131-40.30.30.3
Boldt21.01.4-0.40-370-10.00.00.0
D.Williams30.01.7-1.70-420-01.70.70.3

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Fridman84113.182.3+30.7+11.9+18.9-12.9
Lawrence891111.893.8+18.0+0.0+18.0-1.7
Kemp84105.781.7+24.0+12.5+11.5-13.6
C.Williams186102.080.1+21.9+11.7+10.2-16.8
Cleveland813110.395.8+14.5+10.7+3.7+4.6
Funk923108.794.9+13.8+11.4+2.4+2.6
D.Williams282106.692.7+13.9+13.0+0.9-2.2
Colak983109.596.5+13.0+14.1-1.1+11.3
Niego835107.496.5+10.8+18.5-7.6+7.1
Kuehl39199.693.6+6.0+16.8-10.8-0.9
Ruggles20693.195.6-2.4+16.7-19.1+1.5
Boldt25299.7103.3-3.6+17.6-21.2+11.4

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Cleveland Funk Lawrence Niego C.Williams26140.771.8+68.963.40.0
Cleveland Colak Fridman Funk Lawrence33119.976.4+43.552.60.0
Cleveland Colak Funk Lawrence Niego307119.298.5+20.757.90.0
Boldt Cleveland Colak Lawrence Niego38121.2100.8+20.358.20.0
Cleveland Colak Funk Niego Ruggles31103.787.2+16.548.10.0
Cleveland Colak Funk Lawrence D.Williams53101.988.9+13.052.70.0
Colak Funk Kuehl Lawrence Niego100110.2100.5+9.653.60.0
Boldt Cleveland Colak Funk Niego2987.9105.1-17.139.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 11 of 18 players exactly, 3 within 3%. Lineup tracking covers 1206 of 1240 minutes (97%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 38 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 14vs YeshivaH8:00 PM
Sun Nov 15at Benedictine (IL)N4:00 PM
Sun Nov 15vs TBAH4:00 PM
Fri Nov 20at DenisonN1:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs St. Joseph's (Me.)N1:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at Central (IA)A2:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at Elmhurst UniversityCONFA7:15 PM
Sat Dec 5at Carroll (WI)CONFA4:15 PM
Sat Dec 12at North Central (IL)CONFA4:15 PM
Tue Dec 15at ChicagoA7:00 PM
Fri Dec 18vs Washington University in St. LouisH2:00 PM
Tue Dec 29at EmoryN2:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs LaGrangeN2:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at EmoryA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs North ParkCONFH7:15 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Augustana (IL)CONFH4:15 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Augustana University (South Dakota)H4:15 PM
Wed Jan 13vs MillikinCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs CarthageCONFH7:15 PM
Wed Jan 20at Wheaton College (Illinois)CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Carroll (WI)CONFH4:15 PM
Wed Jan 27at MillikinCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at Augustana (IL)CONFA4:15 PM
Sat Jan 30at Augustana University (South Dakota)A4:15 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Wheaton College (Illinois)CONFH7:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Elmhurst UniversityCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at CarthageCONFA4:15 PM
Wed Feb 17at North ParkCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs North Central (IL)CONFH4:15 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Fri Feb 26vs TBANTBA
Sat Feb 27vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 5vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 6vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 12vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 13vs TBANTBA
Thu Mar 18vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 20vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.iwusports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Illinois Wesleyan University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com