Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Hood College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Frederick, MD

26–4 (2025-26)

Next · in 18 days

vs Notre Dame (MD)

Fri Nov 6 · 5:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

26–4 · 30 games
Off PPP
1.223
122.3/100
Def PPP
1.058
105.8/100
Net
+16.5
per 100
Pace
77.8
poss/game
PPG
95.1
allowed 82.3
eFG%57.7%
opp 50.3%
TOV%17.7%
opp 15.6%
ORB%35.5%
opp 27.4%
FTA/FGA32.3%
opp 25.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
05Yarbrough, Jevon3010627791853415119413153358.535.392.885
13Robinson, Kullen30910496182671156158211039.545.354.829
12Huseby, Jude30867355247761717561331377.508.319.639
22Cox, Garrett28761353219581614639211872.481.341.683
02Mallory, Karron309053401122488684034441.457.402.800
15Fulton, Troy30395165482461596150.456.430.625
20Linton, Gage30472132943757382915051.444.333.811
23Bolyn, Jake1822910034826131611035.443.275.792
01Robertson, Jack2314449826637113.367.370.773
10Dallas, Jake159041102886009.389.333.667
11Haire, Toby17581883563018.357.125.875
24Tucker, Noah9161151403101.429.5001.000
14Silverstein, Jordan921861523101.300.200.500
25Holly, Elijah1229464211115.333.000.000
21Brittingham, Isiah1016262413210.143.000.000

Last 3 Games

Vassar W · Redlands W · Trinity (CT) L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Yarbrough329.726.0+3.751-33-135.08.05.0
Robinson316.316.5-0.252-21-1110.01.31.3
Mallory315.011.3+3.768+227-112.33.02.7
Cox311.712.6-0.945-32-109.00.71.3
Huseby38.011.8-3.838-121-77.72.32.3
Bolyn34.35.6-1.283+393-31.00.30.0
Linton32.34.4-2.133-111-41.31.00.3
Fulton31.75.5-3.850+41-31.00.70.3
Robertson12.02.1-0.10—0-00.00.00.0
Dallas10.02.7-2.70-390-10.00.01.0
Haire20.01.1-1.10—0-00.00.00.0
Silverstein10.00.9-0.90—0-00.00.00.0
Tucker20.01.2-1.20-430-10.50.00.0
Brittingham10.00.2-0.20—0-01.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Huseby869123.7104.2+19.5+8.1+11.4-6.2
Robinson912124.5106.0+18.5+8.8+9.7-0.1
Yarbrough1075123.3106.0+17.3+7.7+9.5+0.3
Bolyn241123.8101.4+22.4+14.6+7.8-5.8
Mallory914121.5104.2+17.3+12.8+4.6-7.2
Cox757122.5104.6+17.8+13.4+4.4-3.6
Fulton408126.6108.1+18.5+15.0+3.4+3.2
Robertson145125.7107.9+17.9+16.0+1.9+2.1
Linton482120.5110.0+10.6+19.9-9.3+6.7
Dallas88110.7111.6-1.0+17.6-18.6+6.1
Haire57105.4116.1-10.7+17.6-28.4+10.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bolyn Huseby Mallory Robinson Yarbrough30147.1101.4+45.670.80.0
Fulton Huseby Mallory Robinson Yarbrough46136.994.6+42.366.20.0
Cox Fulton Linton Robinson Yarbrough42130.7110.6+20.163.20.0
Cox Huseby Mallory Robinson Yarbrough419119.9102.6+17.357.60.0
Fulton Huseby Linton Mallory Yarbrough38123.1106.7+16.454.80.0
Fulton Huseby Linton Robinson Yarbrough34125.7116.2+9.667.00.0
Huseby Linton Mallory Robinson Yarbrough75120.7120.3+0.457.60.0
Bolyn Fulton Huseby Linton Yarbrough2597.0101.4-4.448.80.0
Cox Linton Mallory Robinson Yarbrough38103.1110.7-7.649.10.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1206 of 1200 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 26 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6vs Notre Dame (MD)H5:30 PM
Fri Nov 6vs TBAN7:30 PM
Sat Nov 7vs Notre Dame (MD)H1:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Marymount (VA)H7:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at MuhlenbergA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Randolph-MaconN5:00 PM
Sun Nov 22vs St. Joseph's University NY (Brooklyn)N5:00 PM
Tue Dec 1at Messiah UniversityCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs AlverniaCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at WidenerCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Dec 15vs StevensonCONFH5:00 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Mary WashingtonH1:00 PM
Mon Dec 21vs StocktonH2:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs ChathamH6:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs York (PA)CONFH7:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs NeumannCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs EasternCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at AlbrightCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at AlverniaCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs Messiah UniversityCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs WidenerCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at StevensonCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at York (PA)CONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at NeumannCONFA6:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs AlbrightCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at EasternCONFA4:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.hoodathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Hood College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com