Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Hobart and William Smith Colleges

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Liberty League · Geneva, NY

14–11 (2025-26)

Next · in 14 days

vs Gettysburg

Sat Nov 7 · 1:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

14–11 · 25 games
Off PPP
1.046
104.6/100
Def PPP
0.975
97.5/100
Net
+7.2
per 100
Pace
73.9
poss/game
PPG
77.3
allowed 71.6
eFG%50.0%
opp 47.4%
TOV%19.0%
opp 17.6%
ORB%31.8%
opp 26.0%
FTA/FGA34.4%
opp 30.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
04Moesch, Alex25770373129151145249301040.433.391.873
02Nedd, Monty2467334714515130866056755.453.278.736
01Paki, Dorian2562233915975842652182463.533.000.602
11Mordi, Allen2561626716357106263715953.477.347.761
12Bergeron, Gabriel246031859117742230151748.407.404.793
22Muntner, Harrison25291128622537292813832.413.324.705
21Lutz, Niko2529295552134101571256.466.125.714
15Carey, Jackson23238634083225236125.393.240.684
03Price, Justin255785963115265318542.308.167.500
10Traina, Axel2013230808954010.312.312.000
23Lloyd, Elvis15622191814504.375.200.250
00Pysnack, Jaymon1049931232004.214.167.333
35Williams, Devyn7177413123001.000.000.500
24Forgione, Charlie834751422000.300.200.000
30Simpson, Scotland723221123203.200.000.000

Last 3 Games

Clarkson W · Vassar W · Bard W
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Moesch314.314.9-0.642-17-195.30.70.7
Mordi310.310.7-0.338-103-96.01.72.0
Nedd38.314.5-6.150+51-46.02.72.0
Lutz38.33.8+4.562+161-52.31.31.3
Muntner38.05.1+2.953+123-73.01.71.0
Paki37.713.6-5.935-180-07.32.71.7
Bergeron36.77.7-1.043+24-103.30.31.3
Price33.32.4+1.062+320-24.32.70.7
Carey33.32.7+0.640+12-51.71.30.3
Pysnack22.00.9+1.117-51-60.50.50.0
Lloyd22.01.4+0.633-41-21.50.00.5
Traina21.51.5+0.012-191-80.50.50.0
Forgione21.00.9+0.1100+700-00.50.00.5
Williams20.01.0-1.00—0-00.50.00.5
Simpson20.00.3-0.30-200-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Traina132106.587.2+19.3+5.0+14.4-12.1
Nedd669105.996.4+9.4+1.8+7.6-3.5
Muntner290104.695.8+8.8+6.2+2.6-2.5
Price567105.297.5+7.7+6.0+1.8-0.2
Paki621105.798.5+7.2+6.6+0.7+2.4
Bergeron601104.898.2+6.6+7.5-0.9+1.5
Mordi615104.798.4+6.4+7.9-1.5+2.1
Moesch764106.6100.0+6.5+8.2-1.7+10.3
Carey237101.598.2+3.3+8.1-4.8+0.8
Pysnack4986.687.0-0.4+7.4-7.8-11.2
Lutz29199.098.1+0.9+9.4-8.5+0.7
Lloyd6498.6103.9-5.3+7.8-13.1+6.8

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bergeron Moesch Mordi Paki Price42111.094.7+16.357.40.0
Bergeron Moesch Nedd Paki Price154109.395.7+13.654.40.0
Bergeron Moesch Mordi Nedd Paki120112.0103.2+8.850.80.0
Moesch Mordi Nedd Paki Price37101.1110.3-9.248.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 994 of 1000 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 7vs GettysburgH1:00 PM
Wed Nov 11vs St. John FisherH7:30 PM
Sat Nov 14at University of Mount UnionA1:00 PM
Tue Nov 17at KeukaA7:30 PM
Tue Nov 24vs Rochester (NY)H7:30 PM
Fri Dec 4vs BardCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs VassarCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Dec 8at IthacaCONFA7:30 PM
Mon Dec 21vs TBAN5:00 PM
Mon Dec 21at State University of New York at OneontaN5:00 PM
Tue Dec 22at TBAA1:00 PM
Fri Jan 8at SkidmoreCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at Rochester Inst.CONFA4:00 PM
Fri Jan 15vs ClarksonCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs St. LawrenceCONFH4:00 PM
Fri Jan 22at Union (NY)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at RensselaerCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Jan 26vs IthacaCONFH7:30 PM
Fri Jan 29vs Rochester Inst.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs SkidmoreCONFH4:00 PM
Fri Feb 5vs RensselaerCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Union (NY)CONFH4:00 PM
Fri Feb 12at St. LawrenceCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at ClarksonCONFA4:00 PM
Fri Feb 19at VassarCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at BardCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Fri Feb 26vs TBANTBA
Sun Feb 28vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from hwsathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Hobart and William Smith Colleges, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com