Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Hamline University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · St. Paul, MN

15–10 (2025-26)

Next · in 14 days

vs Northwestern-St. Paul

Sat Nov 7 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

15–10 · 25 games
Off PPP
1.089
108.9/100
Def PPP
0.967
96.7/100
Net
+12.2
per 100
Pace
71.1
poss/game
PPG
77.5
allowed 69.2
eFG%52.6%
opp 48.2%
TOV%15.1%
opp 19.1%
ORB%28.2%
opp 23.5%
FTA/FGA32.8%
opp 33.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
11Vaidya, Raoul25746350661155503319133.418.408.800
21Ebel, Brendan22655324131191124940441545.487.289.768
33Dosmann, Dominic2466725712342814228161351.589.333.529
34DeDominces, Dane24646224173381353834251851.486.235.593
05Wall-Atim, Ethan2552816314748996133211156.546.000.396
30DeDominces, Jake252841602622411197030.455.391.800
20Laliberte, Braedy25438128452223262031839.538.250.684
03Donaldson, Brock23290883282429167222.392.226.655
12Braxton, Kaden232017835926131412125.408.200.667
02Holecek, Camden1520967246187910018.462.360.556
42Anderson, Blake17100311731463309.333.3501.000
24Kunz, Logan6201874301103.556.6671.000
10Peterson, Cole10551641312303.286.286.000
31Fry, Trystan822853211102.429.3331.000
44Domier, Nik724621113000.667.0001.000
23Femrite, Blake1021653221125.667.000.500
15Flickinger, Reagan33520200000.6671.000.000
22Holm, Jordan33310101010.5001.000.000
14Kavanaugh, Cooper33310100000.5001.000.000
25Johnson, Torii412210122111.167.000.000
32Demarais, Colton26000000001.000.000.000
40Fariss, Will25000001000.000.000.000
04Smith, Trey24010100001.000.000.000
50Steinbeck, Carter12000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Saint John's (MN) L · Saint Mary's (MN) W · Macalester W
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Vaidya314.714.0+0.744+28-193.32.30.3
D.DeDominces39.09.3-0.363+150-14.31.71.7
Dosmann38.710.7-2.075+160-05.71.31.0
J.DeDominces38.36.4+1.943-34-110.70.70.0
Ebel38.014.7-6.731-181-125.34.70.7
Wall-Atim38.06.5+1.553-20-08.03.31.3
Holecek36.04.5+1.564+173-41.70.70.3
Kunz35.33.0+2.362+74-51.70.00.3
Donaldson34.73.8+0.846+72-81.01.31.0
Braxton34.73.4+1.362+220-11.70.30.0
Laliberte34.05.1-1.167+130-13.01.31.7
Anderson31.01.8-0.825-81-21.00.00.3
Flickinger13.01.7+1.3100+331-10.00.00.0
Femrite21.00.6+0.4100+330-00.50.00.0
Peterson10.01.6-1.60-290-10.00.00.0
Domier20.00.9-0.90—0-00.00.00.0
Johnson10.00.5-0.50-170-10.01.00.0
Fry20.01.0-1.00-430-12.00.00.5
Holm10.01.0-1.00—0-01.00.00.0
Kavanaugh10.01.0-1.00-500-01.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Ebel670113.592.9+20.6-4.3+24.9-11.4
Donaldson297114.396.7+17.6+10.0+7.5-0.0
J.DeDominces291111.194.7+16.3+10.5+5.8-2.8
D.DeDominces653107.993.9+14.0+9.2+4.8-8.0
Wall-Atim540108.594.7+13.8+10.4+3.4-4.5
Dosmann677109.097.0+12.0+12.9-1.0+0.8
Braxton202107.396.1+11.2+12.5-1.3-0.8
Vaidya761108.597.1+11.4+14.9-3.6+1.6
Laliberte441106.598.1+8.4+15.3-6.9+2.5
Anderson96113.2109.9+3.3+13.2-10.0+14.6
Holecek213104.4106.2-1.7+16.0-17.7+11.9
Peterson5192.4100.6-8.2+13.4-21.5+4.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
D.DeDominces Dosmann Ebel Laliberte Vaidya80120.094.9+25.160.40.0
D.DeDominces Donaldson Ebel Vaidya Wall-Atim51112.791.1+21.754.50.0
D.DeDominces Donaldson Dosmann Ebel Vaidya92107.490.0+17.451.90.0
D.DeDominces Ebel Laliberte Vaidya Wall-Atim37119.6102.2+17.454.50.0
D.DeDominces Dosmann Ebel Vaidya Wall-Atim68103.394.6+8.750.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 20 of 24 players exactly, 1 within 3%. Lineup tracking covers 1000 of 1000 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 26 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 7vs Northwestern-St. PaulH7:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at Crown (MN)A7:30 PM
Sat Nov 14at TBAA2:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at Milwaukee Engr.A3:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs Martin LutherH7:30 PM
Tue Nov 24vs WartburgH7:30 PM
Wed Dec 2at Saint John's University (Minnesota)CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Wis.-Eau ClaireH1:00 PM
Wed Dec 9at Wis.-River FallsA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Concordia-M'headCONFA1:00 PM
Tue Dec 29at St. NorbertA7:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at New EnglandA5:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Gust. AdolphusCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs St. ScholasticaCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at Bethel (MN)CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs St. OlafCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at MacalesterCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at AugsburgCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaCONFA7:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Bethel (MN)CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Gust. AdolphusCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs MacalesterCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs CarletonCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs Saint John's University (Minnesota)CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at St. OlafCONFA1:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from hamlineathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Hamline University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com