Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Guilford College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Greensboro, NC

13–13 (2025-26)

Next · in 11 days

vs TBA

Wed Nov 4 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

13–13 · 26 games
Off PPP
1.091
109.1/100
Def PPP
1.015
101.5/100
Net
+7.6
per 100
Pace
84.9
poss/game
PPG
92.7
allowed 85.4
eFG%47.3%
opp 51.8%
TOV%15.9%
opp 26.2%
ORB%36.7%
opp 36.6%
FTA/FGA32.2%
opp 40.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
00Salters, Braylen26689618943658515752459.392.317.836
03Proctor, Gabe267074371094861494334275.375.361.817
13Axselle, Rival2656724813449852023392350.462.296.622
02Edwards, Dawson266022291276463662753467.409.362.677
24Escher, Reynolds255012201154867453439042.554.357.571
08Edwards, Ke14190169551837101024418.575.364.767
11Clayton, Kody26531114983563985869583.323.200.644
04Swinger, Magnus241991002513121063029.416.349.733
43McMillen, Tripp151835943142971314118.369.217.600
12Geremski, Enzo23203564220227149127.408.278.579
05Bacon, Christian2549750541836452725257.293.200.609
01Francis, Landon181402918612954023.321.273.556
33Fannon, Jackson8312652322231.286.238.625
10Efemini, Tej9401374316308.333.500.400
14Jaworski, Ryan103712138527207.308.000.667
45Ridgill, Jonah724101541104210.500.000.500
21Walker, Jalen4229116541113.222.000.625
34Olympios, Dimitris617986214205.3331.0001.000
41Taylor, Cameron820293610131.200.000.000

Last 3 Games

Averett W · Shenandoah L · Randolph-Macon L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Salters325.723.8+1.937-27-274.71.04.0
Proctor315.716.8-1.133-48-265.31.71.0
Axselle314.79.5+5.170+241-45.01.00.7
McMillen36.73.9+2.750+132-52.30.30.3
D.Edwards35.08.8-3.844+30-33.32.71.0
Clayton33.74.4-0.731-20-02.34.02.7
Escher22.58.8-6.333-220-02.50.00.0
Francis22.51.6+0.950+181-30.00.00.5
K.Edwards22.012.1-10.125-320-02.51.00.5
Bacon31.02.0-1.011-180-22.32.30.7
Swinger21.04.2-3.225-170-01.00.00.5
Geremski21.02.4-1.433-70-10.00.01.0
Taylor12.00.2+1.8100+800-01.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Axselle562113.298.7+14.5-0.3+14.8-6.1
Proctor703112.1100.8+11.2+0.1+11.1-2.1
K.Edwards190114.7103.0+11.6+6.8+4.9+1.8
Escher498110.7101.2+9.6+5.9+3.7-0.8
D.Edwards597109.5100.8+8.7+6.3+2.4-1.8
Clayton530108.0100.2+7.8+7.6+0.2-2.8
McMillen18199.492.3+7.1+7.8-0.7-11.2
Salters686109.9103.6+6.3+10.3-4.0+6.2
Francis140104.1101.2+2.9+8.4-5.5-0.4
Swinger195108.2107.9+0.3+9.4-9.1+7.8
Bacon491107.9106.4+1.5+13.4-11.9+9.4
Geremski202100.1107.0-6.9+11.3-18.2+6.8

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Axselle Clayton D.Edwards Proctor Salters144108.489.7+18.748.10.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 19 of 19 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1033 of 1040 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 27 games · 15 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Nov 4vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 7at PfeifferA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 11vs North Carolina Wesleyan UniversityH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Southern VirginiaH3:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at GreensboroN7:30 PM
Sun Nov 22at EmoryA2:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs Hampden-SydneyCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Randolph-MaconCONFA2:00 PM
Mon Dec 14vs Mary WashingtonH7:00 PM
Tue Dec 15vs Johnson & Wales University CharlotteH7:00 PM
Mon Dec 28vs Mary BaldwinH7:30 PM
Tue Dec 29vs Southern VirginiaH2:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs Coast GuardH4:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs Bridgewater (VA)CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs TBAH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at East. MennoniteCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Wash. & LeeCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs AverettCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at ShenandoahCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at RandolphCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Randolph-MaconCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at RoanokeCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Hampden-SydneyCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs LynchburgCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Bridgewater (VA)CONFA4:30 PM
Wed Feb 17at AverettCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs East. MennoniteCONFH2:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from guilfordquakers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Guilford College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com