Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Grambling State University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Southwestern Athletic Conf. · Grambling, LA

14–19 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs Northern Ill.

Mon Nov 2 · 3:00 AM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

14–19 · 33 games
Off PPP
1.019
101.9/100
Def PPP
1.014
101.4/100
Net
+0.5
per 100
Pace
69.0
poss/game
PPG
70.3
allowed 70.1
eFG%49.1%
opp 49.3%
TOV%21.1%
opp 21.4%
ORB%30.8%
opp 31.4%
FTA/FGA41.0%
opp 39.3%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
11Muttilib, Jamil3388940011132791839461567.435.326.824
15Munoz, Antonio286973499828705571191366.472.059.663
01Coffee III, Roderick311035338142331091318157359.418.375.753
00Ward, Derrius329813381012576787131961.383.329.785
03Ballard, Rickey33732238882860302839982.404.381.754
05Lane, Jimel2863023112637892947291253.440.214.800
21Franklin, Devyn33631159151511002340201177.416.048.688
24Jones, Randarius2031410062273510237437.493.000.788
23Fitts, Mekhi23247765815436234938.622.667.581
07Seye, Saliou1510827218132114632.500.000.231
10Amaefule, Richard141142312481102116.381.000.875
20Perkins, Chancellor189120112966307.412.6671.000
04Edwards, P.J.141051213112453120.211.0001.000
02Mahmoud, Nazar2261041332211.375.000.800
55., ..10000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Alabama St. W · Mississippi Val. W · Jackson St. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Muttilib319.712.1+7.538-68-264.70.31.3
Coffee III312.010.9+1.137-57-134.73.73.7
Ward39.310.6-1.239+14-114.06.02.0
Munoz210.512.5-2.029-190-03.00.51.0
Franklin36.34.8+1.570+280-05.70.70.7
Ballard35.77.2-1.526-144-153.00.01.3
Fitts34.33.3+1.083+211-13.00.00.7
Lane34.08.2-4.246+20-33.00.31.7
Perkins21.01.1-0.150+90-01.00.00.5
Amaefule10.01.6-1.60-380-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Coffee III1038102.199.6+2.5-7.0+9.5-8.6
Jones310110.5104.0+6.5-1.3+7.8+3.3
Edwards104104.297.5+6.7-0.1+6.9-4.3
Fitts246105.3100.2+5.1-0.7+5.7-1.6
Lane626106.3103.3+3.0-1.9+4.9+3.6
Munoz692101.799.7+2.0-1.4+3.4-3.8
Perkins86110.1109.1+1.0+0.4+0.6+8.2
Ballard733101.4100.7+0.7+0.1+0.5-1.6
Franklin62898.898.9-0.2+1.0-1.1-4.9
Ward980100.4101.4-0.9+4.4-5.4-0.4
Seye10879.989.5-9.6+1.3-10.9-13.1
Muttilib884100.9105.6-4.7+10.9-15.5+12.6
Amaefule11494.5111.1-16.6+2.1-18.7+10.6

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Coffee III Fitts Lane Muttilib Ward27114.774.5+40.153.40.0
Coffee III Fitts Munoz Muttilib Ward33114.083.2+30.854.30.0
Ballard Coffee III Franklin Lane Ward41108.684.3+24.354.60.0
Ballard Coffee III Jones Munoz Ward32125.7101.8+23.956.10.0
Coffee III Franklin Lane Munoz Ward29119.4106.4+13.045.30.0
Ballard Coffee III Franklin Munoz Ward5692.791.8+0.941.30.0
Coffee III Franklin Lane Muttilib Ward6390.599.4-8.945.50.0
Ballard Coffee III Franklin Munoz Muttilib3387.398.5-11.242.70.0
Ballard Coffee III Franklin Muttilib Ward11894.6107.4-12.842.00.0
Coffee III Jones Lane Munoz Ward3396.9113.0-16.239.80.0
Coffee III Franklin Munoz Muttilib Ward4585.3123.4-38.143.10.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1316 of 1320 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 35 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2vs Northern Ill.N3:00 AM
Thu Nov 5vs TBAHTBA
Mon Nov 9at HowardA6:00 PM
Mon Nov 9at TexasA6:00 PM
Mon Nov 16at KentuckyA7:00 PM
Thu Nov 19vs Southern Miss.H6:00 PM
Mon Nov 23vs TBAHTBA
Wed Nov 25at New OrleansA3:00 PM
Sun Nov 29at Southern Miss.A3:00 PM
Thu Dec 3at HowardATBA
Fri Dec 4vs Tennessee St.N5:00 PM
Sun Dec 13vs New OrleansHTBA
Thu Dec 17at DukeA8:00 PM
Mon Dec 21vs Appalachian St.H1:00 PM
Mon Dec 28vs TBAHTBA
Sat Jan 2at Prairie ViewCONFATBA
Mon Jan 4at Texas SouthernCONFATBA
Sat Jan 9vs Bethune-CookmanCONFHTBA
Mon Jan 11vs Florida A&MCONFHTBA
Sat Jan 16at Southern U.CONFA2:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at Mississippi Val.CONFATBA
Mon Jan 25at Ark.-Pine BluffCONFATBA
Sat Jan 30vs Jackson St.CONFHTBA
Mon Feb 1vs Alcorn St.CONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Alabama St.CONFA3:00 PM
Mon Feb 8at Alabama A&MCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Texas SouthernCONFHTBA
Mon Feb 15vs Prairie ViewCONFHTBA
Sat Feb 20vs Southern U.CONFH2:30 PM
Thu Feb 25at Bethune-CookmanCONFATBA
Thu Feb 25at Florida A&MCONFATBA
Sat Feb 27at Bethune-CookmanCONFATBA
Sat Feb 27at Florida A&MCONFATBA
Tue Mar 2vs Alabama A&MCONFHTBA
Thu Mar 4vs Alabama St.CONFHTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.gsutigers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Grambling State University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com