Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Goldey-Beacom College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Wilmington, DE

21–11 (2025-26)

Next · in 16 days

vs Lincoln University (Pennsylvania)

Sat Nov 14 · 1:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

21–11 · 32 games
Off PPP
1.151
115.1/100
Def PPP
1.084
108.4/100
Net
+6.8
per 100
Pace
74.8
poss/game
PPG
86.2
allowed 82.2
eFG%51.8%
opp 52.5%
TOV%18.2%
opp 20.1%
ORB%40.2%
opp 32.6%
FTA/FGA36.1%
opp 37.6%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
13Powell, Tre3295962013038921479047284.478.415.828
02Jones, Emarquis32892432220921286261632674.516.447.690
22Williams, Julian30807392192641284239194074.492.351.806
11Blanchet, Brian32820291712843393525174.361.325.821
24Allen, Justin32655288923854293132249.507.333.562
00Brown, Elisha326412601384989144517292.431.333.618
33Akande, Anthony32686203212711415643451691.405.264.585
04Stewart, Masud18341100321616181910012.330.222.600
01Robinson, Jalen3037381321022313814148.353.262.667
05Stewart-Herring, Jermai2214666442717685211.482.235.615
03Kittrell, Bryson9291020222002.500.000.667
14Sherman, Darius518631202004.429.000.000
21Paixao, Vinicius7445112903206.154.250.000
12Vazquez, Adrian718300000101.167.250.000

Last 3 Games

Dominican (N.Y.) W · Felician L · Daemen L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Powell321.019.4+1.649+13-153.03.72.7
Williams316.313.1+3.351+24-88.31.01.0
Jones313.313.5-0.250-22-86.02.70.7
Blanchet310.39.1+1.226-105-214.31.71.3
Brown38.38.1+0.230-135-164.30.30.3
Allen38.09.0-1.044-62-54.71.31.0
Akande37.36.3+1.047+73-75.30.32.3
Robinson32.32.7-0.440+51-41.70.71.0
Stewart-Herring12.03.0-1.033-150-21.00.00.0
Kittrell12.01.1+0.90—0-00.00.00.0
Sherman12.01.2+0.8100+570-00.00.00.0
Stewart10.05.6-5.60-330-10.00.00.0
Vazquez10.00.4-0.40—0-00.00.00.0
Paixao10.00.7-0.70-150-14.00.02.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Jones731116.1104.3+11.8-4.2+15.9-7.6
Williams669115.5103.8+11.7-1.4+13.0-7.6
Powell741114.9105.2+9.7-1.0+10.7-5.3
Stewart-Herring179122.4109.8+12.6+5.1+7.4+3.4
Akande571113.8105.4+8.4+4.1+4.3-3.1
Blanchet714115.6108.9+6.7+5.5+1.2+5.4
Allen630112.2106.2+6.0+6.7-0.7-1.8
Stewart287102.1100.8+1.3+8.1-6.8-8.3
Robinson384108.0109.1-1.1+10.1-11.2+3.3
Brown556110.0114.8-4.8+17.6-22.4+15.9

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Allen Blanchet Jones Powell Williams29119.787.4+32.261.20.0
Akande Blanchet Jones Powell Williams135122.997.9+25.055.90.0
Allen Blanchet Brown Powell Williams27134.4125.0+9.460.90.0
Akande Blanchet Brown Powell Williams27125.9118.5+7.467.10.0
Akande Allen Brown Powell Williams27113.0113.6-0.647.40.0
Allen Blanchet Brown Jones Powell40123.0129.8-6.757.00.0
Allen Jones Powell Stewart Williams2994.5105.1-10.540.40.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1111 of 1280 minutes (87%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 32 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 14vs Lincoln University (Pennsylvania)N1:00 PM
Sun Nov 15at West Chester University of PennsylvaniaA3:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs Dist. ColumbiaH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at St. Thomas AquinasA3:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Felician UniversityCONFA8:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs Wilmington (DE)CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at PostCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Dec 8vs Georgian CourtCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12vs BridgeportCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Dec 15vs AdelphiH6:00 PM
Fri Dec 18at PaceA7:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at Millersville University of PennsylvaniaA3:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Dominican University New YorkCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Jan 5at Chestnut HillCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs CaldwellCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at Jefferson UniversityCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs TBAH3:00 PM
Tue Jan 19at Holy FamilyCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Felician UniversityCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at Wilmington (DE)CONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs PostCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Feb 2at Georgian CourtCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at BridgeportCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Chestnut HillCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Dominican University New YorkCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Feb 16vs Holy FamilyCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at TBAA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 24vs Jefferson UniversityCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at CaldwellCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Mar 2vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 6vs TBANTBA
Sun Mar 7vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.gbcathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Goldey-Beacom College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com