Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Georgia Southern University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Sun Belt Conference · Statesboro, GA

21–16 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs Ball St.

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

21–16 · 37 games
Off PPP
1.140
114.0/100
Def PPP
1.130
113.0/100
Net
+1.1
per 100
Pace
71.0
poss/game
PPG
80.9
allowed 79.7
eFG%52.0%
opp 52.6%
TOV%14.7%
opp 19.0%
ORB%29.1%
opp 34.5%
FTA/FGA39.0%
opp 40.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
12Moore, Tyren3710845951061096966553262.430.387.830
21Webb, Spudd3711965751704312793616424103.507.319.818
13Applewhite, Alden36112450621159152434243874.478.374.793
05White, Nakavieon37740358116358184613022100.375.325.671
03Dunn, Khayri36631266611051325212161.397.343.818
24Burney, Andres3555016612863651022222468.661.000.545
01Williams Jr., Dwayne34439152591148121019123.362.302.938
11Carter, Shainen345981361114368630184488.529.167.643
09Koulibaly, Jefferson25532109692544171525049.330.241.579
07Sotirov, Tsvet353969556173913109553.330.253.600
00Williams, Jayden181542121615722325.240.125.471
10van Dorn Jr., Sean6251522010212.417.400.750
04Lomas, Cade36000000001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Coastal Carolina W · Marshall W · Troy L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Moore320.316.1+4.343+010-273.01.72.3
Webb320.015.5+4.555+45-133.32.01.0
Applewhite310.014.1-4.125-234-146.71.01.3
White39.79.7-0.042+51-82.32.32.3
Burney39.04.7+4.380+140-06.00.70.7
Sotirov33.32.7+0.643+102-61.00.30.3
Dunn33.07.4-4.433-62-50.30.70.7
Koulibaly32.74.4-1.733+02-73.70.30.0
Williams Jr.31.74.5-2.867+301-20.70.00.3
Carter30.04.0-4.00—0-00.70.00.0
Williams20.01.2-1.20—0-00.00.00.0
van Dorn Jr.20.02.5-2.50—0-00.00.00.0
Lomas20.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Sotirov392117.8106.7+11.1-1.8+12.9-8.5
Webb1193116.2113.3+2.9-3.7+6.6+1.4
Koulibaly529115.5110.8+4.7-0.2+4.9-3.4
Burney548118.4115.0+3.4+0.6+2.8+3.2
Applewhite1121116.2114.0+2.1+0.1+2.1+4.2
White738116.2115.2+1.0+2.2-1.3+4.4
Moore1079116.1115.2+0.8+3.5-2.6+8.0
Williams152110.1111.9-1.8+2.0-3.8-1.2
Dunn629109.4111.0-1.6+4.0-5.6-3.5
Williams Jr.434110.1112.6-2.5+3.4-5.9-0.6
Carter596107.1111.7-4.6+5.7-10.3-2.2

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Applewhite Moore Sotirov Webb White37155.4114.0+41.466.40.0
Applewhite Burney Dunn Webb White30144.1115.6+28.558.20.0
Applewhite Burney Dunn Moore Webb29134.9112.3+22.656.80.0
Applewhite Carter Dunn Moore Webb51121.3102.2+19.157.40.0
Applewhite Carter Moore Webb White78123.2106.9+16.356.00.0
Applewhite Burney Moore Webb White82120.9111.5+9.353.70.0
Applewhite Burney Koulibaly Moore Webb114119.0113.3+5.755.60.0
Applewhite Koulibaly Moore Webb White30122.9122.9+0.046.60.0
Applewhite Carter Moore Webb Williams68112.0112.4-0.448.60.0
Applewhite Carter Koulibaly Moore Webb93105.9115.3-9.449.60.0
Burney Dunn Webb White Williams Jr.25105.0114.4-9.454.50.0
Applewhite Carter Moore Webb Williams Jr.65104.0119.2-15.254.40.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1487 of 1480 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 33 games · 17 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sun Oct 18at FurmanA4:00 PM
Sat Oct 24vs WinthropH5:00 PM
Mon Nov 2vs Ball St.H7:00 PM
Fri Nov 6at Georgia TechA7:00 PM
Tue Nov 10vs MercerH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at UCFA8:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs Middle Tenn.H8:00 PM
Thu Nov 19at Houston ChristianA8:00 PM
Mon Nov 23at Northern Ky.A7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at BellarmineNTBA
Sat Nov 28at UNC AshevilleA2:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at USC UpstateA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Johnson C. SmithH1:00 PM
Wed Dec 9at WoffordA6:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs UNCWH5:00 PM
Wed Dec 16vs Coastal Caro.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at Arkansas St.CONFA2:00 PM
Thu Dec 31vs La.-LafayetteCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Southern Miss.CONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 7at South Ala.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at TroyCONFA4:30 PM
Wed Jan 13vs James MadisonCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at MarshallCONFA7:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at Georgia St.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Appalachian St.CONFH5:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at Coastal Caro.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Old DominionCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs MarshallCONFH7:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at Old DominionCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Appalachian St.CONFA1:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Louisiana TechH3:00 PM
Tue Feb 23at James MadisonCONFA8:00 PM
Fri Feb 26vs Georgia St.CONFH8:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.gseagles.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Georgia Southern University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com