Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Gannon University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Erie, PA

34–3 (2025-26)

Next · in 9 days

vs Central Mo.

Sat Nov 7 · 11:00 AM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

34–3 · 37 games
Off PPP
1.183
118.3/100
Def PPP
0.904
90.4/100
Net
+27.9
per 100
Pace
80.4
poss/game
PPG
95.1
allowed 72.7
eFG%52.5%
opp 48.1%
TOV%16.9%
opp 27.9%
ORB%40.7%
opp 30.5%
FTA/FGA34.5%
opp 36.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
22Prosser, Pace371095687199591401687583375.446.320.887
34Morgan, Lucas36876497190831075940571584.536.222.777
03Idiaru, Precious37705416171701013255341186.464.315.704
00Sekasi, Lucas378334041886712117083631555.445.271.624
01Morgan, Mackenzie3790237114461833725761477.440.366.771
12Sarver, Layne3776332711233793134241056.415.330.622
04Desmond, Victor35743254163601035558283082.474.286.634
05Calloway, Jaden366771831166155715061498.469.275.613
33Kemp, Mason333351608338451516141450.582.000.821
32Wamsley, Carter261991034619275185347.371.250.694
23Rivera, Julian2110448156913513011.556.667.667
02Coleman, Lathan847391710732406.538.250.750
14Morabito, Rocco85415817783014.625.000.500
10Burchard, Jack19671518711108207.333.400.500

Last 3 Games

Michigan Tech W · Okla. Baptist W · Lander W
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Prosser321.318.6+2.840-47-157.35.03.0
L.Morgan315.713.8+1.961+73-56.01.30.7
M.Morgan314.710.0+4.661+1710-144.71.31.0
Idiaru312.311.2+1.147+05-167.31.71.3
Sekasi36.010.9-4.937-80-47.34.72.0
Sarver35.78.8-3.230-123-142.30.31.7
Kemp33.34.8-1.540-180-13.30.01.0
Desmond33.07.3-4.333-140-04.31.00.7
Calloway32.35.1-2.727-201-22.01.01.0
Rivera21.02.3-1.3100+440-00.00.00.0
Coleman12.04.9-2.9100+460-01.00.00.0
Wamsley20.04.0-4.00—0-00.00.00.0
Burchard20.00.8-0.80—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
L.Morgan879119.887.1+32.8+21.0+11.8-8.0
M.Morgan899120.588.2+32.3+21.5+10.7-5.3
Burchard63126.492.3+34.1+27.6+6.4+2.0
Sekasi827119.989.4+30.4+24.5+6.0-2.2
Prosser1097119.189.8+29.3+23.9+5.4-2.2
Idiaru698117.688.0+29.6+26.5+3.1-4.4
Desmond745115.286.6+28.6+27.4+1.2-7.5
Kemp331123.996.9+27.0+28.3-1.3+8.6
Sarver756118.292.2+26.0+30.0-4.0+3.9
Rivera99121.297.2+24.1+28.2-4.2+7.3
Coleman46111.994.5+17.4+28.3-10.9+4.2
Calloway675115.196.4+18.6+35.8-17.2+11.2
Wamsley197109.496.7+12.7+30.4-17.7+7.3
Morabito5199.697.4+2.2+28.9-26.7+7.3

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Idiaru L.Morgan M.Morgan Prosser Sekasi46140.870.3+70.457.70.0
Calloway Desmond L.Morgan M.Morgan Sekasi55119.161.8+57.355.50.0
Idiaru L.Morgan M.Morgan Prosser Sarver57133.379.0+54.456.00.0
Calloway Desmond L.Morgan Sarver Sekasi40127.973.9+54.051.20.0
Desmond L.Morgan M.Morgan Prosser Sarver135119.884.5+35.353.90.0
Desmond L.Morgan M.Morgan Prosser Sekasi60129.396.8+32.553.80.0
Idiaru Kemp Prosser Sarver Sekasi30118.387.4+30.950.80.0
Calloway Idiaru L.Morgan M.Morgan Prosser25125.596.3+29.261.80.0
Calloway Idiaru L.Morgan M.Morgan Sekasi55114.385.2+29.148.10.0
Desmond Idiaru L.Morgan M.Morgan Prosser110108.079.7+28.349.20.0
Calloway Kemp Prosser Sarver Sekasi81123.898.7+25.155.30.0
Calloway Desmond L.Morgan M.Morgan Prosser28117.8109.9+7.948.90.0
Calloway Idiaru Prosser Sekasi Wamsley3686.488.8-2.434.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1472 of 1480 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 44 games · 21 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 7vs Central Mo.N11:00 AM
Sun Nov 8vs Point Loma Nazarene UniversityN3:30 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Roberts WesleyanN5:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at Daemen UniversityA2:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs St. AnselmH11:30 AM
Fri Nov 27vs FindlayH5:00 PM
Fri Nov 27vs TBAN7:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs TBAN2:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs Charleston (WV)H4:00 PM
Fri Dec 4vs Kutztown University of PennsylvaniaCONFH5:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs West Chester University of PennsylvaniaCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Saginaw ValleyA3:00 PM
Tue Dec 15vs Bloomsburg University of PennsylvaniaCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at Mansfield University of PennsylvaniaCONFA3:00 PM
Sun Dec 20at TBAA3:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at East Stroudsburg University of PennsylvaniaCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at Seton HillCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at Pitt.-JohnstownCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Jan 12vs Pennsylvania Western University, CaliforniaCONFH7:30 PM
Thu Jan 14vs Pennsylvania Western University, EdinboroCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at TBAA3:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at Lock Haven University of PennsylvaniaCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Pennsylvania Western University, ClarionCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Jan 26vs Slippery Rock University of PennsylvaniaCONFH7:30 PM
Thu Jan 28at Indiana (PA)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Pitt.-JohnstownCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Seton HillCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at Pennsylvania Western University, CaliforniaCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at Pennsylvania Western University, EdinboroCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs TBAH3:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Lock Haven University of PennsylvaniaCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Pennsylvania Western University, ClarionCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 24vs Indiana (PA)CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at Slippery Rock University of PennsylvaniaCONFA3:00 PM
Mon Mar 1vs TBANTBA
Wed Mar 3vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 6vs TBANTBA
Sun Mar 7vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 13vs TBANTBA
Sun Mar 14vs TBANTBA
Tue Mar 16vs TBANTBA
Tue Mar 23vs TBANTBA
Thu Mar 25vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from gannonsports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Gannon University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com