Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Franklin & Marshall College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Centennial Conference · Lancaster, PA

22–6 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

at University of Mount Union

Fri Nov 6 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

22–6 · 28 games
Off PPP
1.059
105.9/100
Def PPP
0.937
93.7/100
Net
+12.2
per 100
Pace
65.8
poss/game
PPG
69.7
allowed 61.5
eFG%52.2%
opp 45.0%
TOV%21.6%
opp 19.5%
ORB%34.0%
opp 26.3%
FTA/FGA38.6%
opp 37.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
15Nowoswiat, Kevin2895745820561144697529454.484.322.744
01Grauslys, Vakaris288963659512839875431070.395.323.753
34Donahue, Steve28794340781266395332341.513.380.734
13Amos-Whitfield, Bryson2862018714231111241511651.476.311.568
05Jones, Franklin2865817114058823334432178.569.000.425
02Cormac, Dylan263681203022811717140.331.308.750
33Biekietov, Bohdan28476106833449244516678.585.000.455
23Lawrence, Carter282817488325613216338.367.300.500
04Syed, Asad282475922418262012325.383.375.579
22Donovan, Sean15712118612451318.5831.000.750
12Brownstein, Landon10291751422105.500.500.750
44Lysynecky, Kola1245884425106.200.182.000
11Moreau, Will169381851363247.133.1331.000
00Satlow, Logan834683527006.429.000.000
24Frasher, Quin1030681710206.300.000.000
10Berry, Alex633580814123.250.333.000
55Pearis, Max918130303002.000.000.500

Last 3 Games

Swarthmore W · Gettysburg L · Cortland L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Nowoswiat314.316.4-2.040-95-168.72.31.7
Grauslys314.013.0+1.038-19-183.32.72.7
Donahue39.712.1-2.539-122-64.01.71.3
Jones36.36.1+0.269+120-06.01.31.0
Amos-Whitfield36.06.7-0.754+64-73.71.00.3
Biekietov33.33.8-0.556-30-02.01.72.3
Lawrence32.72.6+0.030-71-51.30.00.3
Brownstein17.01.7+5.3100+501-10.00.00.0
Syed32.02.1-0.150+121-10.70.70.3
Donovan23.01.4+1.650-80-01.50.51.0
Cormac31.04.6-3.617-161-51.00.30.0
Moreau10.00.5-0.50-130-12.01.00.0
Lysynecky10.00.7-0.70-200-10.00.01.0
Frasher10.00.6-0.60—0-01.00.00.0
Pearis10.00.1-0.10—0-00.00.01.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Donovan74118.082.8+35.2+10.7+24.5-11.6
Grauslys896108.092.2+15.8-0.8+16.6-6.5
Jones653108.892.9+16.0+7.5+8.5-1.9
Nowoswiat954107.393.7+13.6+5.4+8.3-0.1
Donahue792107.993.7+14.2+7.8+6.3+0.1
Cormac363107.895.4+12.4+12.2+0.2+2.5
Lawrence279103.292.5+10.7+12.8-2.1-1.6
Syed244107.497.2+10.2+12.9-2.7+4.6
Amos-Whitfield620105.894.8+11.0+14.0-2.9+2.5
Biekietov478102.296.5+5.6+16.9-11.3+4.8
Moreau9286.794.8-8.1+14.2-22.3+1.2
Lysynecky4583.098.2-15.2+13.5-28.7+4.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Amos-Whitfield Cormac Grauslys Lawrence Nowoswiat28125.489.2+36.157.70.0
Amos-Whitfield Donahue Grauslys Jones Nowoswiat93123.287.9+35.351.80.0
Biekietov Donahue Grauslys Jones Nowoswiat247103.389.2+14.151.90.0
Amos-Whitfield Donahue Grauslys Lawrence Nowoswiat4190.480.6+9.940.50.0
Amos-Whitfield Biekietov Donahue Grauslys Nowoswiat64105.6105.3+0.349.40.0
Donahue Grauslys Jones Lawrence Nowoswiat43115.4116.4-1.054.90.0
Amos-Whitfield Biekietov Cormac Grauslys Nowoswiat2989.0112.3-23.341.70.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 17 of 17 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1126 of 1120 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 36 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6at University of Mount UnionA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs MuskingumN3:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs ElizabethtownH3:00 PM
Sun Nov 15at Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, NewarkATBA
Wed Nov 18vs Marymount (VA)H7:30 PM
Sat Nov 21at EasternA2:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs TBAH4:00 PM
Sun Nov 29at HamiltonA1:00 PM
Fri Dec 4at HaverfordCONFA7:00 PM
Tue Dec 15at AlbrightA3:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs Montclair St.H7:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs TBAH4:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs MisericordiaHTBA
Wed Jan 6vs StevensH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs DickinsonCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at McDanielCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at UrsinusCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs GettysburgCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Johns HopkinsCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs HaverfordCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at GettysburgCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs McDanielCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at MuhlenbergCONFATBA
Wed Feb 10at Johns HopkinsCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs SwarthmoreCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs Washington Col.CONFH8:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at DickinsonCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Fri Feb 26vs TBANTBA
Sun Feb 28vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 5vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 6vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 12vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 13vs TBANTBA
Thu Mar 18vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 20vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.godiplomats.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Franklin & Marshall College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com