Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Francis Marion University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Conference Carolinas · Florence, SC

7–22 (2025-26)

Next · in 11 days

vs TBA

Mon Nov 9 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

7–22 · 29 games
Off PPP
1.043
104.3/100
Def PPP
1.145
114.5/100
Net
-10.2
per 100
Pace
74.3
poss/game
PPG
77.5
allowed 84.6
eFG%47.6%
opp 53.6%
TOV%18.9%
opp 17.9%
ORB%33.5%
opp 32.4%
FTA/FGA35.8%
opp 49.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
13Deptula, Cole2994244214125116284416739.404.353.758
05SaintCyr Jr., Farid26617307851867545541589.370.296.723
22Cole, Adonis28737254171661053552241369.482.312.704
04Tillman, AuMauri23427200732350243324559.451.295.743
11Davis, Kennard165131975114371065511043.381.250.878
24Mauldin, Clyde2860118996534381810769.440.296.735
23Cancela, Jaiden24408147894247152418566.393.207.768
12Antonelli, Patrick276181427419559745361456.473.400.816
00Santos, Troy2025111714410271411032.291.296.757
21Alevok, Duncan272969460194151642536.506.273.846
30Brown, Jevon1514483191271319024.420.353.538
15Asken, Will28276577624523245567.400.000.722
01Davis, Shannon728963313004.333.000.333
31Cullen, Jamari635753222103.286.000.500
35Broughton, Jaden352000100011.000.000.000
44Hutto, Daniel11000000000.000.000.000
03Jenkins, John Michael11000001000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Southern Wesleyan L · Barton L · Southern Wesleyan L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
SaintCyr Jr.323.311.8+11.554+1712-243.73.71.7
Brown317.35.5+11.853+1114-271.72.00.0
Deptula311.315.2-3.924-177-324.71.31.0
Antonelli310.35.3+5.159+124-92.05.71.0
Cancela310.06.1+3.948+91-67.71.02.7
Cole37.39.1-1.733-150-17.30.72.0
Mauldin35.36.8-1.432-120-54.70.70.7
K.Davis114.012.3+1.744+62-42.04.02.0
Asken32.02.0-0.060+200-02.70.00.3
Alevok20.03.5-3.50—0-00.00.00.0
Santos20.05.8-5.80-290-21.00.50.0
Broughton20.00.7-0.70—0-00.00.50.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Brown143131.9124.9+7.0-12.7+19.7+12.5
Antonelli591102.9107.4-4.5-15.5+11.0-13.6
K.Davis475105.8110.9-5.2-13.5+8.3-5.5
Cancela374102.8112.8-10.0-9.8-0.2-1.9
Mauldin589104.8115.0-10.3-9.5-0.8+2.1
Alevok286100.0110.6-10.6-9.7-1.0-4.6
SaintCyr Jr.581103.6114.2-10.6-9.1-1.5+0.4
Santos231105.9117.1-11.2-9.5-1.7+3.9
Asken267100.8112.1-11.3-9.5-1.8-2.5
Deptula908105.3115.8-10.5-7.3-3.2+9.2
Tillman388103.7117.6-13.9-7.7-6.2+5.5
Cole69298.0114.8-16.8+0.5-17.3+2.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Alevok Antonelli Cole K.Davis SaintCyr Jr.2694.879.4+15.450.00.0
Antonelli Cancela Cole Deptula Mauldin3497.3106.8-9.546.40.0
Antonelli Cole K.Davis Deptula Mauldin5193.9107.2-13.338.80.0
Antonelli Cole Deptula Mauldin SaintCyr Jr.3894.5117.5-23.144.70.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 8 of 17 players exactly, 3 within 3%. Lineup tracking covers 1120 of 1160 minutes (97%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 35 games · 21 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Tue Oct 13at CampbellA7:00 PM
Mon Nov 9vs TBAH7:30 PM
Fri Nov 13at FlaglerN3:30 PM
Sat Nov 14at USC BeaufortA3:30 PM
Wed Nov 18vs Georgia Southwestern State UniversityH7:30 PM
Sat Nov 21at ShorterCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at BartonCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at Columbus St.N4:00 PM
Sun Nov 29vs CatawbaH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs Emmanuel University (Georgia)CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Belmont AbbeyCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Dec 8vs Anderson (SC)H5:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at FerrumCONFA4:00 PM
Sun Jan 3vs TBAH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at ChowanCONFA7:00 PM
Thu Jan 7vs University of North Carolina at PembrokeCONFHTBA
Sat Jan 9vs King (TN)CONFH4:00 PM
Tue Jan 12vs University of Mount OliveCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Lees-McRaeCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs TBAH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at Southern WesleyanCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Jan 26vs ChowanCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at Young HarrisCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs FerrumCONFH7:30 PM
Thu Feb 4at University of North Carolina at PembrokeCONFATBA
Sat Feb 6vs Converse UniversityCONFH4:00 PM
Sun Feb 7vs Belmont AbbeyCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Feb 9vs BartonCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at North GreenvilleCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at University of Mount OliveCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs ErskineCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 24at TBAA7:00 PM
Sun Feb 28vs TBANTBA
Mon Mar 1vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 5vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.fmupatriots.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Francis Marion University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com