Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Fort Hays State University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Hays, KS

19–10 (2025-26)

Next · in 15 days

at Concordia-St. Paul

Fri Nov 13 · 4:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

19–10 · 29 games
Off PPP
1.064
106.4/100
Def PPP
0.942
94.2/100
Net
+12.3
per 100
Pace
66.5
poss/game
PPG
70.8
allowed 63.3
eFG%51.8%
opp 45.1%
TOV%15.9%
opp 18.7%
ORB%25.3%
opp 23.0%
FTA/FGA30.9%
opp 33.1%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
00Mukuna, Dan29983494221641572958253438.564.308.787
01Grill, Kyle29962387160351253836211077.447.338.708
04Martino, Jahvari2981533710011892643311056.467.382.787
03Hammeke, Lucas2985224912613113954459879.442.300.595
02Kante, Muhamed2964520869564584530729.432.286.933
25Ramirez, Juju2660614510022783532251453.442.354.341
32Lawson, Eli29431119773146102291165.547.000.500
10Danitschek, Blake29385604815333311136.411.300.556
20Johnson, Ben670171831561421.278.3001.000
23Curley, Tegen5281452322024.500.5001.000
24Homan, Tory6341132112113.300.333.750
05Johnson, David416832113101.286.000.667
31Carlson, Alec743463311204.167.000.000
22Sharkey, Zack25000000002.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Pittsburg St. W · Neb.-Kearney W · Rogers St. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Mukuna317.317.0+0.351-50-18.72.02.7
Grill314.013.3+0.742-25-95.31.72.0
Martino312.311.6+0.743-35-122.71.70.7
Kante39.77.2+2.535-94-72.30.31.3
Ramirez37.35.6+1.853+91-44.72.00.0
Hammeke36.08.6-2.624-202-105.71.00.7
Lawson35.34.1+1.250-50-02.30.00.3
Danitschek30.02.1-2.10-410-12.30.00.0
Carlson10.00.6-0.60—0-00.00.00.0
Curley10.02.8-2.80—0-00.00.00.0
Sharkey10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
B.Johnson69108.874.9+33.9+10.8+23.1-20.6
Grill957108.192.7+15.4-1.7+17.1-8.1
Hammeke850108.092.7+15.3+4.1+11.2-5.5
Mukuna981107.794.3+13.4+6.7+6.7+0.7
Lawson430103.887.4+16.3+10.0+6.3-10.4
Kante646107.596.6+10.9+14.0-3.1+5.4
Ramirez606105.296.1+9.1+15.7-6.6+4.0
Martino808105.295.7+9.5+18.6-9.1+5.0
Danitschek381102.9102.5+0.4+18.0-17.6+12.3

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Danitschek Grill Hammeke Kante Mukuna30129.573.3+56.362.80.0
Danitschek Hammeke Kante Lawson Mukuna31125.788.8+36.959.10.0
Grill Kante Lawson Martino Mukuna73113.880.9+33.055.00.0
Grill Hammeke Kante Lawson Mukuna77111.884.1+27.758.80.0
Grill Hammeke Martino Mukuna Ramirez289111.189.0+22.156.30.0
Grill Hammeke Lawson Martino Mukuna9789.077.3+11.742.20.0
Grill Hammeke Kante Martino Mukuna29129.2117.9+11.356.90.0
Grill Hammeke Kante Mukuna Ramirez86112.4103.9+8.557.30.0
Danitschek Grill Kante Lawson Martino38105.6104.9+0.755.50.0
Grill Kante Martino Mukuna Ramirez6597.799.4-1.746.60.0
Danitschek Grill Hammeke Martino Mukuna3499.0110.1-11.147.10.0
Danitschek Kante Martino Mukuna Ramirez3388.9108.1-19.239.10.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1169 of 1160 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 32 games · 22 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 13at Concordia-St. PaulN4:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Southwest Minn. St.N4:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at Concordia-St. PaulA4:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at William JewellA6:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs South Dakota School of Mines & TechnologyH3:30 PM
Tue Nov 24vs TBAH12:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs TBAH1:30 PM
Thu Dec 3vs Ark. - Fort SmithCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Northeastern St.CONFH3:30 PM
Wed Dec 9at Emporia St.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12at NewmanCONFA3:30 PM
Fri Dec 18vs Central Okla.CONFH7:30 PM
Sun Dec 20vs Rogers StateCONFH3:30 PM
Thu Dec 31at Mo. Southern St.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 2at Pittsburg StateCONFA3:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at Neb.-KearneyCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 14vs Mo. Western St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Northwest Mo. St.CONFH3:30 PM
Thu Jan 21at Central Mo.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at Washburn UniversityCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs NewmanCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Emporia St.CONFH3:30 PM
Thu Feb 4at Rogers StateCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at Central Okla.CONFA3:30 PM
Thu Feb 11vs Pittsburg StateCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Mo. Southern St.CONFH3:30 PM
Thu Feb 18vs Neb.-KearneyCONFH7:30 PM
Thu Feb 25at Mo. Western St.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at Northwest Mo. St.CONFA1:30 PM
Tue Mar 2vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 13vs TBANTBA
Tue Mar 23vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.fhsuathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Fort Hays State University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com