Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Florida State University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Atlantic Coast Conference · Tallahassee, FL

18–15 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at Florida A&M

Mon Nov 2 · 8:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

18–15 · 33 games
Off PPP
1.131
113.1/100
Def PPP
1.131
113.1/100
Net
+0.0
per 100
Pace
71.0
poss/game
PPG
80.3
allowed 77.9
eFG%52.3%
opp 53.0%
TOV%15.4%
opp 18.9%
ORB%31.4%
opp 33.3%
FTA/FGA34.6%
opp 32.2%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
06McCray V, Robert339535391272998200119421790.456.353.713
07Wiggins, Chauncey328924251253095293110751.481.389.851
10Jones, Lajae33972419189461433734413387.427.325.763
01Somerville, Martin33859265982573783449186.336.337.791
05Magee, Kobe33651262932667272428136.376.324.741
25Steen, Alex3263321818589962828222367.632.000.700
03Bassong, Thomas3364019411743741333211384.486.260.544
02Miles, Cam2534713526917422117032.361.216.676
19Swinton, Aj26410118489391112251337.439.328.565
04Muhammad, Shah149736155102511313.765.000.588
12Maluk, Alier2113933371720685820.364.286.500
15Crawford, Jalen67600001000.333.333.000

Last 3 Games

SMU W · California W · Duke L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
McCray V324.016.3+7.757+1110-214.08.03.3
Wiggins319.313.3+6.167+1911-165.01.01.7
Jones318.312.7+5.651+97-186.02.00.3
Magee37.77.9-0.339+17-161.70.31.0
Steen36.06.8-0.870+70-06.71.00.7
Bassong34.35.9-1.546-20-50.70.31.0
Somerville34.08.0-4.029-54-121.03.30.7
Muhammad24.02.6+1.4100+240-00.50.00.5
Miles16.05.4+0.667+311-20.00.00.0
Maluk10.01.6-1.60—0-00.00.00.0
Crawford10.01.0-1.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Somerville854115.7107.2+8.5-9.0+17.4-11.5
Jones968115.2111.5+3.7-1.5+5.2+0.6
Steen632115.8110.9+5.0-0.2+5.1-0.8
McCray V949115.5112.7+2.8+0.8+2.0+4.8
Magee649114.4111.7+2.7+1.8+0.9+0.8
Maluk136107.4104.7+2.6+2.2+0.4-7.4
Swinton406114.4113.0+1.4+2.6-1.2+2.3
Muhammad95109.9114.0-4.1+2.8-6.9+2.9
Wiggins887111.6112.0-0.3+7.5-7.8+2.0
Bassong633110.0112.2-2.3+6.4-8.6+1.8
Miles344108.2112.8-4.6+4.9-9.5+2.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bassong Jones Magee Somerville Steen32133.7112.1+21.549.00.0
Jones Magee McCray V Steen Wiggins57123.7103.5+20.257.00.0
Bassong Jones McCray V Somerville Steen33126.7109.7+16.964.40.0
Jones McCray V Somerville Steen Wiggins87126.0109.6+16.458.90.0
Jones Magee McCray V Somerville Steen36100.886.5+14.340.20.0
Bassong Jones McCray V Somerville Wiggins65115.6102.4+13.260.00.0
Bassong Jones McCray V Steen Wiggins77117.8107.1+10.750.00.0
Jones McCray V Somerville Swinton Wiggins61123.6116.3+7.359.70.0
Jones Magee McCray V Somerville Wiggins61128.1129.2-1.159.50.0
Bassong Jones Magee McCray V Wiggins31101.4114.2-12.853.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 11 of 12 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1312 of 1320 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 36 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Oct 10vs Mississippi St.N6:00 PM
Wed Oct 14at AuburnN7:00 PM
Sat Oct 24vs LSUH1:00 PM
Mon Nov 2at Florida A&MN8:30 PM
Fri Nov 6vs TroyH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 10vs FloridaH6:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Texas A&M-CCH5:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs Ball St.H7:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs Green BayH8:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs UNC AshevilleH9:00 PM
Sun Nov 29vs West Fla.N3:00 PM
Tue Dec 1at TennesseeA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs DaytonH12:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs Texas A&MN3:00 PM
Wed Dec 16vs JacksonvilleH7:00 PM
Sun Dec 20vs HoustonN1:00 PM
Tue Dec 22vs Bethune-CookmanH6:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs SyracuseCONFH6:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at CaliforniaCONFA9:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at StanfordCONFA5:30 PM
Wed Jan 13vs North CarolinaCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at Wake ForestCONFA4:30 PM
Wed Jan 20vs Virginia TechCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at ClemsonCONFA12:00 PM
Tue Jan 26vs Notre DameCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs PittsburghCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at North Carolina St.CONFA6:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Miami (Fla.)CONFA2:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs ClemsonCONFH3:15 PM
Tue Feb 16at DukeCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Feb 21vs LouisvilleCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs Georgia TechCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 27at VirginiaCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Mar 3at Boston CollegeCONFA6:30 PM
Sat Mar 6vs Miami (Fla.)CONFH2:00 PM
Tue Mar 9vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.seminoles.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Florida State University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com