Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Fairleigh Dickinson University, Metropolitan Campus

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Northeast Conference · Teaneck, NJ

11–21 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at Illinois

Mon Nov 2 · 8:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

11–21 · 32 games
Off PPP
1.049
104.9/100
Def PPP
1.093
109.3/100
Net
-4.4
per 100
Pace
64.0
poss/game
PPG
67.2
allowed 70.2
eFG%48.3%
opp 53.5%
TOV%18.4%
opp 17.1%
ORB%33.6%
opp 26.0%
FTA/FGA32.1%
opp 36.1%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
00Niesman, Joey32108339412034861026237269.413.343.741
07Parnell, Eric32817341711952231714359.371.331.818
02Jackson, Taeshaud32946329268771915157311491.465.216.762
22Martynov, Cyril328182591735511873618554.536.143.536
55Cox, Arthur2958125410747603745131063.439.292.780
35Jevtic, David316322051052679364113346.395.326.660
08Melson, Noah254341503953412165434.349.327.538
03Johnson, Raysean31547142571740212727062.369.276.679
24Godbolt, Ras Elijah303513925131227910248.256.211.867
15Francis, Josiah159819291019083214.273.182.833
09Haubro, Sebastian2385132071345149.400.000.900
21Alexander, Cole67332100001.500.000.500
11McQuaid, Tyler710200000002.000.0001.000
05Ekwommadu, Chidube216010102001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Le Moyne L · LIU L · Mercyhurst L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Jackson312.310.3+2.154+70-17.71.73.0
Martynov310.38.1+2.263+100-06.00.30.7
Niesman39.012.3-3.329-134-203.02.03.0
Parnell38.310.7-2.343+66-150.70.71.0
Jevtic37.36.6+0.736-36-114.02.01.3
Cox36.08.8-2.833-111-42.31.31.7
Johnson32.34.6-2.225-120-31.30.31.0
Godbolt31.71.3+0.412-131-42.32.71.0
Melson15.06.0-1.014-211-52.00.01.0
McQuaid12.00.3+1.70—0-00.00.00.0
Haubro11.00.6+0.40—0-03.00.00.0
Francis10.01.3-1.30-270-10.00.01.0
Alexander10.00.5-0.50—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Godbolt352108.1104.5+3.7-7.3+11.0-6.6
Johnson540108.1107.7+0.4-7.7+8.1-2.8
Cox580110.1110.0+0.0-7.9+8.0+1.4
Francis9697.2100.1-2.9-4.4+1.4-10.0
Niesman1081105.2109.3-4.1-4.9+0.9+0.3
Parnell815104.5109.5-4.9-3.0-1.9+0.6
Martynov815103.2108.4-5.2-2.8-2.4-2.4
Melson434106.6113.3-6.7-2.9-3.8+6.3
Jackson942105.0110.4-5.4-0.9-4.6+4.5
Haubro8592.3104.0-11.7-3.7-8.0-5.6
Jevtic622100.9109.8-8.9+0.3-9.2+1.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Godbolt Jackson Martynov Niesman Parnell36128.292.2+36.064.70.0
Jackson Johnson Martynov Niesman Parnell122106.592.6+13.947.80.0
Cox Jackson Jevtic Niesman Parnell56110.6107.3+3.350.00.0
Godbolt Jackson Jevtic Martynov Niesman39104.2102.4+1.857.00.0
Cox Jackson Johnson Niesman Parnell42101.8103.5-1.739.30.0
Cox Jevtic Martynov Niesman Parnell48117.1119.8-2.753.00.0
Cox Jackson Melson Niesman Parnell33104.4114.6-10.246.00.0
Jackson Martynov Melson Niesman Parnell4799.0111.7-12.749.30.0
Jackson Jevtic Martynov Melson Niesman30111.1127.0-16.052.50.0
Jackson Jevtic Martynov Niesman Parnell12789.2106.7-17.443.00.0
Jackson Johnson Martynov Melson Parnell3198.3119.6-21.339.80.0
Cox Jackson Johnson Melson Niesman28118.1142.9-24.851.50.0
Jackson Jevtic Johnson Martynov Niesman33112.0140.5-28.555.70.0
Cox Godbolt Jackson Jevtic Niesman3087.2115.8-28.733.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1278 of 1280 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 35 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2at IllinoisA8:00 PM
Wed Nov 4at ButlerA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs CCNYH12:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at East Tex. A&MA10:30 AM
Fri Nov 13at OklahomaA8:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs New Jersey TechH7:00 PM
Mon Nov 23at IonaA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 25vs TBAH12:00 PM
Mon Nov 30vs BinghamtonH7:00 PM
Fri Dec 4vs LafayetteH7:00 PM
Mon Dec 7at FordhamA7:00 PM
Fri Dec 18at Loyola MarylandA7:00 PM
Sun Dec 20at NebraskaA4:00 PM
Tue Dec 22at IndianaA7:00 PM
Mon Dec 28vs Manhattanville UniversityH12:00 PM
Tue Dec 29at VillanovaA7:00 PM
Mon Jan 4at StonehillCONFA7:00 PM
Fri Jan 8vs Chicago St.CONFH7:00 PM
Sun Jan 10at Long IslandCONFA1:00 PM
Thu Jan 14vs Le MoyneCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Mercyhurst UniversityCONFH7:00 PM
Thu Jan 21at New HavenCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Central Conn. St.CONFA1:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs WagnerCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs StonehillCONFH5:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Central Conn. St.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Chicago St.CONFA1:00 PM
Thu Feb 11vs New HavenCONFH7:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at WagnerCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Long IslandCONFH7:00 PM
Thu Feb 25at Mercyhurst UniversityCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27at Le MoyneCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Mar 3vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 6vs TBANTBA
Tue Mar 9vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.fduknights.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Fairleigh Dickinson University, Metropolitan Campus, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com