Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Erskine College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Conference Carolinas · Due West, SC

0–26 (2025-26)

Next · in 6 days

at UNC Asheville

Wed Nov 4 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

0–26 · 26 games
Off PPP
0.852
85.2/100
Def PPP
1.198
119.8/100
Net
-34.6
per 100
Pace
67.2
poss/game
PPG
57.3
allowed 80.3
eFG%45.0%
opp 57.7%
TOV%19.8%
opp 17.8%
ORB%15.8%
opp 36.0%
FTA/FGA28.5%
opp 31.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Peeler, Max2688825361655222215130.315.315.643
21Salazar, Ruben2063324210424804848191035.481.136.485
03Johnson, Dorien26460208841470193613527.391.330.667
00Phillips, Jr., Anthony2651118964856323223340.408.405.797
06Gordon, KD25579175681256243524755.432.306.727
24Castaneda, Noah2659612910717901934132060.360.222.659
01Honrada, Andrei Kyle263978924519433618125.371.222.688
08Bruce, Valerian183025636531211512033.296.273.750
11Linney, Kee212554629623366022.380.136.417
12Nichols, Nic22253372141725316125.255.188.429
05Peeples, Josiah16642032104012.273.200.700
04Moor, Jed201201811110392013.250.286.000
30Bowser, Jr., Curtis125000000001.000.0001.000
23Jones, Raquavian719530310201.111.1671.000
22Johnson, Quintel1332553201001.667.000.333
44Seagrave, Ryan169851981126218.500.000.500
14Hester, Christian1630430342104.000.000.364
32White, Tyler12210100000.500.000.000
33Mathis, Zack48100000000.000.000.500
10Legette, MJ10000000000.000.000.000
20Sindab, LJ11000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Chowan L · Paine L (OT) · Shorter L (OT)
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Salazar319.312.1+7.249+10-27.32.02.3
D.Johnson37.78.0-0.340+14-112.30.30.0
Phillips37.37.3+0.140-13-114.00.01.3
Peeler35.79.7-4.118-144-252.30.31.7
Bruce35.73.1+2.631+11-43.00.01.0
Honrada33.73.4+0.230-71-22.31.72.0
Gordon33.77.0-3.327-170-73.01.71.7
Moor13.00.9+2.1100+751-12.00.00.0
Castaneda30.35.0-4.60-360-04.01.32.0
Peeples20.01.2-1.20—0-00.00.00.0
Linney10.02.2-2.20-380-10.00.00.0
Hester20.00.2-0.20—0-00.00.00.0
Seagrave10.00.3-0.30—0-01.00.00.0
Q.Johnson20.00.4-0.40—0-00.00.00.0
Jones10.00.7-0.70-110-01.00.00.0
Sindab10.00.0+0.00+00-10.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Salazar62787.1117.2-30.1-40.2+10.1-5.6
Gordon57287.7117.5-29.8-39.6+9.9-4.4
Honrada38989.2117.5-28.3-38.0+9.7-3.2
D.Johnson45291.0122.0-31.0-36.7+5.6+4.6
Bruce29790.0121.4-31.4-35.3+3.9+2.7
Phillips50586.0120.3-34.3-34.2-0.1+1.7
Moor11584.4119.2-34.8-34.1-0.7-0.3
Nichols24587.8122.8-35.0-33.9-1.1+4.5
Castaneda59082.0117.5-35.6-32.5-3.1-4.4
Seagrave9278.6116.1-37.5-33.9-3.6-3.7
Peeler87185.2121.4-36.2-25.0-11.2+11.4
Peeples6377.8127.4-49.6-33.1-16.6+8.6
Linney25574.8121.8-47.0-30.0-17.0+3.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bruce Honrada D.Johnson Peeler Salazar31128.0118.4+9.661.80.0
Bruce Gordon Peeler Phillips Salazar4096.193.9+2.249.00.0
Castaneda Gordon Honrada Peeler Salazar6796.6103.4-6.855.40.0
Castaneda Gordon Peeler Phillips Salazar5387.898.1-10.447.50.0
Castaneda Gordon D.Johnson Peeler Phillips4176.698.4-21.835.80.0
Castaneda Gordon Honrada D.Johnson Peeler4296.8124.3-27.552.60.0
Bruce Castaneda Peeler Phillips Salazar5486.2118.0-31.747.60.0
Castaneda Gordon Nichols Peeler Salazar4283.4131.3-47.946.20.0
Bruce D.Johnson Peeler Phillips Salazar3288.3137.5-49.237.50.0
Bruce Gordon Honrada Peeler Salazar3376.5135.4-58.940.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 20 of 21 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1030 of 1040 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 33 games · 22 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Nov 4at UNC AshevilleA7:00 PM
Fri Nov 6at CitadelA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at Gardner-WebbA7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Anderson (SC)H4:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at Emory & Henry UniversityN2:30 PM
Thu Nov 19at LanderA7:30 PM
Sat Nov 21vs ChowanCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs Southern WesleyanCONFH7:00 PM
Mon Nov 30vs TBAH7:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs ShorterCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at TBAA4:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Belmont AbbeyCONFH4:00 PM
Mon Jan 4vs Johnson & Wales University CharlotteH6:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at Young HarrisCONFA4:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs FerrumCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Jan 12at Southern WesleyanCONFA7:00 PM
Thu Jan 14vs North GreenvilleCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at King (TN)CONFA4:00 PM
Sun Jan 17vs University of North Carolina at PembrokeCONFHTBA
Tue Jan 19at Emmanuel University (Georgia)CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs University of Mount OliveCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Jan 26at Converse UniversityCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at BartonCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Young HarrisCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Lees-McRaeCONFH4:00 PM
Mon Feb 8vs Warren Wilson CollegeH7:00 PM
Tue Feb 9at ShorterCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs King (TN)CONFH4:00 PM
Tue Feb 16at Belmont AbbeyCONFA7:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs Emmanuel University (Georgia)CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at Francis MarionCONFA4:00 PM
Mon Feb 22vs TBAH6:00 PM
Wed Feb 24at North GreenvilleCONFA7:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.erskinesports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Erskine College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com