Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Emerson College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Boston, MA

9–16 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

vs Baruch

Fri Nov 6 · TBA

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

9–16 · 25 games
Off PPP
1.038
103.8/100
Def PPP
1.081
108.1/100
Net
-4.4
per 100
Pace
69.8
poss/game
PPG
72.4
allowed 76.0
eFG%51.3%
opp 51.4%
TOV%20.7%
opp 16.5%
ORB%30.7%
opp 27.4%
FTA/FGA32.3%
opp 40.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
03Armant, Jacob25722307941579785628248.383.331.753
44Helmhold, Linus2558729715853105336481980.521.393.740
24Roban, Shay2434119543123111188312.450.472.818
10Gasset Ruiz, Guillermo2564217510315885245282651.496.460.643
32Volonte, Giulio24348172812556202915939.480.278.818
02McNamara, Brendan2557812243123163209125.373.339.722
21Gardiner, Asher25297937932471722151257.535.000.459
20Taylor, Brendan181738713112384212.354.327.765
11Gramlich, Hank253307053845482616539.439.400.667
04McNeil, BJ22162692351816106018.426.294.692
34Luessenhop, Otto2223155331221760618.463.118.429
12Zurek, Caden23210484319246136541.432.333.529
00Leraris, Roman1912247112910145016.452.435.900
01Allen III, Ray161262718513654114.345.222.500
42Glover, Jr., LJ94814157812256.385.000.364
14Tan, Jeff11421194513115.444.000.600
31Rabbi, Yoav925932111104.250.083.000
22Bailey, Blake1132840455318.400.000.571
05Cozzolino, Nicholas495000001001.0001.000.000

Last 3 Games

Clark (MA) W · WPI L · Springfield L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Armant318.312.3+6.143+56-224.72.72.7
Volonte313.07.2+5.844-42-75.01.71.7
Helmhold39.011.9-2.962+92-35.01.02.7
Roban29.58.1+1.450+55-122.00.50.0
Gardiner36.03.7+2.356+20-07.31.01.3
McNamara36.04.9+1.140+34-111.72.71.0
McNeil32.73.1-0.543+02-40.71.30.3
Gramlich32.32.8-0.525-191-43.32.01.0
Leraris17.02.5+4.550+51-31.02.00.0
Gasset Ruiz32.07.0-5.033-160-34.31.71.7
Luessenhop14.02.5+1.550+40-13.00.01.0
Allen III14.01.7+2.320-140-31.00.01.0
Zurek12.02.1-0.1100+570-02.00.00.0
Taylor20.04.8-4.80-350-40.00.00.5
Tan20.01.0-1.00-440-00.50.00.5
Rabbi10.01.0-1.00-250-11.01.00.0
Bailey10.00.7-0.70-400-10.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Gramlich311110.7100.5+10.2-10.7+20.9-11.7
Volonte341114.1105.8+8.3-10.5+18.8-3.7
Gardiner286105.4101.2+4.2-7.1+11.3-10.1
McNeil143109.6106.2+3.4-4.9+8.4-2.4
Roban327110.3110.0+0.3-5.9+6.2+2.9
Gasset Ruiz615105.0108.6-3.6-3.6+0.0+1.3
McNamara556103.0107.2-4.2-2.8-1.4-2.3
Armant684104.0108.7-4.7-0.8-3.9+1.9
Helmhold567100.5107.2-6.7+1.0-7.6-2.2
Luessenhop222101.6111.4-9.8-1.7-8.1+4.3
Taylor166102.3116.6-14.3-1.3-13.0+10.2
Leraris101106.3123.4-17.1-1.9-15.2+17.2
Zurek18791.6111.2-19.6+0.3-19.9+3.9
Allen III11190.0121.0-31.1-0.1-31.0+14.6

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Armant Gasset Ruiz Helmhold McNamara Volonte53110.799.2+11.562.30.0
Armant Gasset Ruiz Helmhold McNamara Roban35130.8127.5+3.265.80.0
Armant Gasset Ruiz Helmhold Luessenhop McNamara8092.497.2-4.846.80.0
Armant Gasset Ruiz Helmhold McNamara Zurek4565.2113.8-48.632.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 18 of 19 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 939 of 1000 minutes (94%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6vs BaruchNTBA
Sat Nov 7vs TBAH2:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at Salem St.A1:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs TuftsH7:30 PM
Sat Nov 21at Connecticut Col.A2:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at QuinnipiacA5:30 PM
Sat Nov 28at BowdoinA2:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs TBAH7:00 PM
Thu Dec 3at Coast GuardCONFA5:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at TBAATBA
Thu Dec 10vs Bridgewater St.H7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Framingham St.A12:00 PM
Tue Dec 29at Mass.-LowellA2:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at Salve ReginaCONFA7:00 PM
Tue Jan 12vs Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyCONFH7:00 PM
Thu Jan 14at Clark (MA)CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs BabsonCONFH1:00 PM
Tue Jan 19vs WPICONFH7:00 PM
Thu Jan 21at SpringfieldCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at TBAA3:00 PM
Sun Jan 24vs Coast GuardCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs Salve ReginaCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs TBAH1:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at BabsonCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Clark (MA)CONFH2:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at WPICONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs SpringfieldCONFH1:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.emersonlions.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Emerson College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com