Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Eastern New Mexico University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Lone Star Conference · Portales, NM

26–6 (2025-26)

Next · in 15 days

at New Mexico Highlands

Fri Nov 13 · 5:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

26–6 · 32 games
Off PPP
1.165
116.5/100
Def PPP
1.028
102.8/100
Net
+13.7
per 100
Pace
71.6
poss/game
PPG
83.4
allowed 73.4
eFG%55.7%
opp 51.9%
TOV%17.7%
opp 21.4%
ORB%36.4%
opp 28.9%
FTA/FGA35.1%
opp 31.2%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
33Murillo, Jose3110125022531051485362206166.651.000.613
03Austin, Mo321088465176341421436288165.523.256.664
24Jackson, Cooper3195443510821871027890671.459.364.773
20Abrams, Austin328524081144074626840450.517.416.738
05Byrd, Treyvon2880432617348125403034982.550.340.795
15Tangermann, Mika325281456322411922161461.510.390.727
12Hollins, Elijah252961182571814119327.409.3571.000
02Smith, Kobe293039746172913143024.370.340.556
10Alfaro, Alex2923054361719999125.457.467.500
00Chaney, Zaylan16154532711167184331.514.250.714
34Sanogo, Modibo2084332813153100313.400.000.818
40Kehres, Brandon1549211358111111.474.000.600
01Daniels Jr., Derrick4546104627117.250.000.000
11Clarke, Jaden15210110100.200.000.000
23Covington, Kayle242220000001.000.000.000
30Licon, Jesus28210100000.333.000.000

Last 3 Games

Lubbock Christian W · DBU L · St. Mary's (TX) L (OT)
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Jackson320.014.0+6.056+108-162.72.73.7
Austin315.014.5+0.544-82-57.07.02.0
Abrams312.712.8-0.155+36-124.72.72.0
Murillo312.316.2-3.956-90-05.72.02.0
Byrd311.311.6-0.350-51-46.30.71.0
Hollins34.74.7-0.133-84-90.70.00.7
Tangermann33.34.5-1.238-132-62.00.70.0
Smith32.33.3-1.050+131-30.00.00.0
Sanogo10.01.6-1.60-400-03.00.00.0
Alfaro20.01.9-1.90-460-11.50.01.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Austin1087117.9101.4+16.5-2.0+18.5-9.5
Jackson950117.0101.1+15.9+7.3+8.6-6.7
Byrd800119.5103.9+15.6+10.5+5.2+2.8
Abrams846118.0102.7+15.3+10.6+4.6-0.3
Hollins291118.9104.7+14.2+13.5+0.7+2.4
Alfaro229119.2104.9+14.3+13.6+0.7+2.6
Tangermann530113.099.4+13.5+13.8-0.2-5.8
Murillo1010116.5102.9+13.6+14.1-0.5+0.5
Kehres47120.2110.4+9.8+13.9-4.1+7.9
Daniels Jr.55115.8106.4+9.4+13.9-4.5+3.7
Chaney154109.4104.2+5.3+14.9-9.6+1.5
Sanogo82103.8100.3+3.5+14.4-11.0-2.7
Smith301107.1111.0-4.0+19.0-23.0+10.8

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Abrams Austin Byrd Jackson Tangermann34124.183.9+40.258.50.0
Austin Byrd Hollins Jackson Murillo32130.3107.9+22.556.30.0
Austin Hollins Jackson Murillo Tangermann31102.179.9+22.256.80.0
Abrams Austin Jackson Murillo Tangermann105112.397.0+15.451.80.0
Abrams Austin Byrd Jackson Murillo318118.5103.2+15.358.60.0
Austin Byrd Jackson Murillo Tangermann37109.4112.4-3.052.70.0
Abrams Austin Byrd Murillo Smith32103.5109.7-6.248.90.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 16 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1280 of 1280 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 13at New Mexico HighlandsA5:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Fort LewisN3:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs TBAH12:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs Northwestern Oklahoma State UniversityH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 27vs Metro St.N1:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at Colorado St.-PuebloN1:00 PM
Thu Dec 3at Oklahoma ChristianCONFA6:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at CameronCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Dec 8vs Texas at DallasCONFH7:30 PM
Fri Dec 18at Saint Martin'sA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at Central Wash.N5:00 PM
Fri Jan 1vs Western N.M.CONFH7:30 PM
Sun Jan 3vs Sul Ross St.CONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 7at St. Edward'sCONFA6:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at St. Mary's (TX)CONFA2:00 PM
Thu Jan 14vs Lubbock ChristianCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs MSU TexasCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at West Tex. A&MCONFA2:00 PM
Thu Jan 28at Texas at TylerCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at Dallas BaptistCONFA2:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs CameronCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Oklahoma ChristianCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Feb 9vs West Tex. A&MCONFH7:30 PM
Thu Feb 11at Texas at DallasCONFA6:00 PM
Thu Feb 18vs Texas A&M University-KingsvilleCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Tex. A&M Int'lCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 25at Angelo St.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at The University of Texas Permian BasinCONFA2:00 PM
Fri Mar 5vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.goeasternathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Eastern New Mexico University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com