Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

East Texas Baptist University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · American Southwest Conference · Marshall, TX

7–19 (2025-26)

Next · in 14 days

vs Southwestern (TX)

Sat Nov 7 · 5:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

7–19 · 26 games
Off PPP
0.982
98.2/100
Def PPP
1.067
106.7/100
Net
-8.6
per 100
Pace
72.0
poss/game
PPG
70.7
allowed 76.4
eFG%46.3%
opp 50.8%
TOV%18.9%
opp 16.9%
ORB%31.9%
opp 30.8%
FTA/FGA30.6%
opp 34.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Roberts, Michael22734387194561383265281455.509.250.742
04Pease, Jack269503369629671136338143.361.286.688
02Levy, Shad26738255883157264617962.432.297.727
33Fleming, Nathan26557248216531632737262364.463.317.700
3Gooden II, Orlando26582214531142353323364.376.311.831
25Dews, Christian266081571316368923131970.577.000.481
05Joe, Josh24502100581345443319248.369.182.625
21Williams, Mitchell2321951256199216012.279.242.818
20Stewart IV, Antone10634363325209.556.500.857
14Williams, Mason16931521113104.240.150.000
30Smith, Silas5481482603103.429.200.500
23Evans, Malachi1029620211115.750.000.000
12Smith, Jeremiah1035652314001.167.0001.000
13Courtney, Kyler614500001002.500.500.000
11Jewell, James5552725222212.000.000.250

Last 3 Games

Howard Payne L · Hardin-Simmons L · Mary Hardin-Baylor L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Levy317.39.8+7.544+14-62.71.72.0
Roberts316.017.6-1.649-20-28.01.33.3
Fleming312.79.5+3.150+43-99.30.31.3
Dews310.36.0+4.379+210-06.70.71.3
Gooden II310.38.2+2.146+84-91.71.71.7
Pease38.712.9-4.333-32-103.06.01.3
M.Williams34.02.2+1.840+122-70.31.31.3
Stewart IV25.04.3+0.767+112-30.01.00.5
Joe15.04.2+0.840+31-13.02.00.0
Evans10.00.6-0.60—0-00.00.00.0
Courtney10.00.8-0.80—0-00.00.00.0
M.Williams10.00.9-0.90-240-10.00.00.0
J.Smith30.00.6-0.60-170-10.00.00.3

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Fleming539102.4102.6-0.2-18.2+18.0-8.4
Jewell51101.094.9+6.1-9.3+15.4-12.3
Joe48198.6104.1-5.5-11.3+5.8-4.6
Stewart IV60102.5108.2-5.7-8.7+3.0+1.8
Levy70198.3106.5-8.2-9.2+1.0+0.1
Roberts71397.7106.2-8.5-8.6+0.1-1.2
Gooden II57198.0108.3-10.3-6.1-4.2+4.2
Pease91698.6107.5-8.9-4.2-4.7+10.7
M.Williams21893.7106.3-12.6-7.3-5.3-0.3
Dews58695.2106.2-11.0-5.3-5.7-0.6
M.Williams9196.9120.4-23.5-7.2-16.4+15.1
S.Smith4385.4113.3-27.9-7.7-20.3+7.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Dews Fleming Joe Levy Pease42102.490.4+12.147.20.0
Fleming Gooden II Joe Pease Roberts30124.5117.7+6.851.20.0
Fleming Joe Levy Pease Roberts54103.499.5+3.947.10.0
Fleming Gooden II Levy Pease Roberts91108.9109.8-0.952.80.0
Dews Levy Pease Roberts M.Williams5394.999.4-4.546.90.0
Dews Fleming Gooden II Levy Pease6196.2102.7-6.540.80.0
Fleming Gooden II Pease Roberts M.Williams2690.2100.8-10.642.70.0
Dews Joe Levy Pease Roberts10489.2104.8-15.544.90.0
Dews Gooden II Levy Pease Roberts10194.0116.5-22.541.30.0
Dews Gooden II Joe Pease Roberts2779.0114.4-35.438.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1008 of 1040 minutes (97%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 25 games · 6 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 7vs Southwestern (TX)H5:00 PM
Wed Nov 11vs Lyon CollegeH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 17at Centenary (LA)A7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Texas LutheranH5:00 PM
Tue Dec 1at LeTourneauA7:00 PM
Thu Dec 3vs CovenantH7:00 PM
Tue Dec 8vs Centenary (LA)H7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Lyon CollegeA7:00 PM
Wed Dec 16at LaGrangeA2:00 PM
Thu Dec 17vs HuntingdonN12:00 PM
Mon Dec 28at SimpsonA6:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at GrinnellA1:00 PM
Thu Dec 31at Central (IA)A3:00 PM
Sun Jan 10at Chris. NewportN2:00 PM
Mon Jan 11at UC Santa CruzA2:00 PM
Thu Jan 14vs Howard PayneCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs SchreinerH3:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Mary Hardin-BaylorCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 28at McMurryA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at Hardin-SimmonsCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs McMurryH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Hardin-SimmonsCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Mary Hardin-BaylorCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 18at SchreinerA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at Howard PayneCONFA3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.goetbutigers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with East Texas Baptist University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com