Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

East Carolina University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · American Conference · Greenville, NC

11–20 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs USC Upstate

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

11–20 · 31 games
Off PPP
1.031
103.1/100
Def PPP
1.133
113.3/100
Net
-10.2
per 100
Pace
69.4
poss/game
PPG
71.5
allowed 77.5
eFG%46.4%
opp 52.6%
TOV%17.6%
opp 16.3%
ORB%34.0%
opp 32.3%
FTA/FGA39.3%
opp 32.1%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
12Riley, Jordan301135708181471347470581655.419.306.712
07Emejuru, Giovanni3110133992861241621756265377.591.000.620
05Caulker, Corey31954244735681174924164.332.325.775
15Gardner, Demitri18502200411625172814624.449.426.865
04Bailey, Tybo2046614245738152414039.305.278.724
02Mbeng, Isaiah31718140681256825626149.336.255.654
23Cason, Reid3147312010340631027173066.561.111.675
33Delaurier, Eli2336211164224212267662.423.133.905
43Davis, Luke262976881315012126630.491.167.789
11Perkovic, Vito191284328523111111.327.2611.000
10D'arcy, Paddy211562414410325015.219.2071.000
00Woodard, Jayshayne5601671659125.455.200.556
06Felton, Ladontae411210101001.000.0001.000

Last 3 Games

Memphis W · Tulsa L · UAB L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Riley322.723.6-0.935-74-139.03.71.7
Caulker314.77.9+6.844+1111-221.35.32.3
Gardner311.311.1+0.247+26-132.01.73.0
Emejuru38.712.9-4.250-90-18.01.01.3
Cason38.33.9+4.580+240-04.00.01.7
Davis36.72.6+4.158+91-27.01.31.0
Delaurier26.04.8+1.238-41-52.00.51.5
Mbeng31.34.5-3.225-90-31.30.72.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Riley1026106.0113.5-7.5-24.5+17.1+5.5
Caulker854106.3112.2-5.9-18.7+12.7-4.4
Woodard57105.3102.3+3.0-9.3+12.3-11.5
Davis260109.3109.2+0.1-11.3+11.4-5.1
Perkovic98103.5107.5-4.0-9.1+5.1-6.2
Gardner482109.9116.2-6.3-10.5+4.3+5.4
Delaurier337103.4110.8-7.5-9.2+1.7-3.3
Emejuru907106.1114.7-8.6-8.9+0.4+9.0
Mbeng633102.6114.6-12.0-4.0-8.0+3.5
Bailey39695.4110.0-14.6-5.2-9.5-5.0
Cason42397.4115.3-17.9-2.8-15.0+3.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Caulker Davis Emejuru Gardner Riley45131.1109.4+21.761.00.0
Bailey Caulker Davis Emejuru Riley42114.4107.2+7.245.10.0
Caulker Delaurier Emejuru Mbeng Riley68118.9112.4+6.552.70.0
Caulker Emejuru Gardner Mbeng Riley44118.7112.9+5.853.70.0
Caulker Delaurier Emejuru Gardner Riley67108.9113.6-4.752.00.0
Delaurier Emejuru Gardner Mbeng Riley62112.6119.4-6.851.20.0
Bailey Cason Caulker Emejuru Riley48104.7112.9-8.253.20.0
Cason Caulker Emejuru Gardner Riley108111.7122.0-10.248.40.0
Bailey Caulker Emejuru Mbeng Riley5097.3107.7-10.436.10.0
Caulker Davis Emejuru Mbeng Riley49107.5118.5-11.043.00.0
Cason Caulker Emejuru Mbeng Riley4388.0115.4-27.443.20.0
Bailey Caulker Delaurier Emejuru Riley2873.7110.6-36.934.10.0
Bailey Cason Emejuru Mbeng Riley4271.1130.3-59.237.70.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1096 of 1240 minutes (88%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 33 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2vs USC UpstateH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs UNCWH2:00 PM
Wed Nov 11vs North Carolina A&TH4:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Delaware St.H2:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs Utah ValleyN9:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs TBANTBA
Mon Nov 23vs TBANTBA
Fri Nov 27vs North Carolina Wesleyan UniversityH7:00 PM
Tue Dec 1vs RichmondH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs RadfordH2:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs Coastal Caro.H7:00 PM
Sun Dec 13at Appalachian St.A1:00 PM
Fri Dec 18vs CampbellH7:00 PM
Mon Dec 21vs TBAH4:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at MemphisCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at UABCONFATBA
Thu Jan 7vs TulaneCONFHTBA
Sun Jan 10vs Texas at San AntonioCONFHTBA
Thu Jan 14at TulsaCONFATBA
Sun Jan 17at Wichita St.CONFA4:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs UABCONFHTBA
Thu Jan 28vs Florida AtlanticCONFHTBA
Sun Jan 31vs CharlotteCONFHTBA
Thu Feb 4at RiceCONFATBA
Sun Feb 7at TempleCONFATBA
Wed Feb 10vs South Fla.CONFHTBA
Wed Feb 17vs RiceCONFHTBA
Sun Feb 21at TulaneCONFATBA
Wed Feb 24at Texas at San AntonioCONFATBA
Sat Feb 27vs TempleCONFHTBA
Tue Mar 2vs North TexasCONFHTBA
Sun Mar 7at CharlotteCONFATBA
Wed Mar 10vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.ecupirates.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with East Carolina University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com