Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Earlham College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Richmond, IN

2–23 (2025-26)

Next · in 16 days

at Wilmington (OH)

Mon Nov 9 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

2–23 · 25 games
Off PPP
0.917
91.7/100
Def PPP
1.132
113.2/100
Net
-21.5
per 100
Pace
68.8
poss/game
PPG
63.2
allowed 77.9
eFG%47.4%
opp 53.0%
TOV%19.6%
opp 16.2%
ORB%20.3%
opp 33.1%
FTA/FGA27.2%
opp 31.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
09Davis, Bud21551301581147645325250.421.328.803
04Reddick, Tommy225592197515603537271338.420.316.667
23Hardimon, Patrick235212071043074153719966.427.350.577
00Pruitt, Donovan2344516644737464314242.416.282.714
11Smith, Connor21534148101128922188229.322.299.760
08Gathings, Noah1830011760852182021528.437.286.652
22Sullivan, Jack2236210855124313119220.444.390.667
14Newton, Chase2441774581543402523245.406.000.621
15Kolbay, Jake212557315312711417.382.362.000
02Makabu, Travis254175541132825188229.355.059.714
1Goodman, Manntavius1293311221067318.433.333.667
12Paul, Marcos1819719275225172730.368.300.667
03Smitley, Grady12801151465311.231.250.667
10Wright, Ki'Shawn66310114763132.250.0001.000
32Copeland, Dane11741013310021011.364.500.500
34Clark, James13791017512230210.571.000.286
24Smith, Manny57800000000.500.500.000
05Whitaker, Lijah519620222100.143.000.667
07Mukando, Hamweemba1264672514208.429.000.000
06Bena, Dylan713000031001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Berea L · Manchester L · Rose-Hulman L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Davis314.014.3-0.336-69-193.02.01.0
Reddick310.310.0+0.438-45-193.32.00.7
Hardimon39.09.0+0.038-53-62.70.02.3
Sullivan36.74.9+1.853+93-73.01.30.3
C.Smith36.37.0-0.729-43-155.00.71.3
Pruitt33.77.2-3.628-141-101.31.71.3
Kolbay32.03.5-1.533-52-50.70.30.0
Newton32.03.1-1.129-120-12.31.70.7
Gathings31.06.5-5.525-191-30.70.70.7
Goodman13.02.6+0.4100+571-11.00.00.0
Mukando10.00.5-0.50—0-01.00.00.0
Makabu30.02.2-2.20-350-11.70.70.7
Paul20.01.1-1.10—0-00.50.00.5
Clark30.00.8-0.80-570-00.70.00.0
Copeland10.00.9-0.90—0-00.00.00.0
Smitley20.00.9-0.90-230-20.00.01.0
Whitaker10.01.2-1.20-140-21.01.01.0
Bena10.00.0+0.00+00-10.00.00.0
M.Smith10.01.6-1.60—0-00.00.00.0
Wright10.01.7-1.70-250-05.01.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Gathings29797.2107.6-10.4-26.5+16.2-8.3
Reddick55694.3109.4-15.1-29.9+14.8-9.0
Newton41792.6107.6-15.0-26.1+11.1-9.7
Hardimon51993.2109.6-16.4-27.1+10.7-7.7
C.Smith53494.4111.4-17.1-26.8+9.7-4.0
Pruitt44696.7113.1-16.4-25.8+9.4-0.3
Wright6281.294.0-12.8-22.2+9.3-20.6
Davis54396.0115.9-19.9-23.7+3.7+5.9
Clark7986.0105.8-19.8-21.7+1.9-8.1
Paul19490.9113.6-22.7-21.3-1.3+0.3
Smitley8089.9121.2-31.3-20.7-10.6+8.6
Makabu41587.9117.9-30.0-15.6-14.4+8.0
Sullivan35985.1119.2-34.1-14.7-19.5+9.2
Mukando6270.9111.8-40.9-20.4-20.5-1.5
Kolbay24586.2124.5-38.4-16.4-22.0+14.6
Copeland7479.7128.1-48.4-19.3-29.1+16.1
Goodman9176.7128.0-51.3-18.7-32.6+16.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Davis Hardimon Newton Reddick C.Smith46113.688.1+25.559.70.0
Davis Hardimon Makabu Reddick C.Smith3197.4121.5-24.146.30.0
Davis Hardimon Pruitt Reddick C.Smith4496.7123.0-26.347.60.0
Hardimon Makabu Pruitt Reddick C.Smith3074.9106.5-31.637.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 20 of 20 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1002 of 1000 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 25 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 9at Wilmington (OH)A7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at Indiana St.A7:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs Asbury UniversityH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs MuskingumH7:00 PM
Sun Nov 22vs AlmaH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs BlufftonCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at HanoverCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs KalamazooH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs Mount St. JosephCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 16vs ManchesterCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19vs KenyonH4:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at Rose-HulmanCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at FranklinCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at TransylvaniaCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at Berea CollegeCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs Rose-HulmanCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at TBAA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at BlufftonCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs FranklinCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs TransylvaniaCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs HanoverCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Berea CollegeCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Mount St. JosephCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at ManchesterCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs TBAH3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.goearlham.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Earlham College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com