Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Duquesne University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Atlantic 10 Conference · Pittsburgh, PA

18–15 (2025-26)

Next · in 5 days

vs Purdue University Fort Wayne

Tue Nov 3 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

18–15 · 33 games
Off PPP
1.114
111.4/100
Def PPP
1.077
107.7/100
Net
+3.7
per 100
Pace
70.3
poss/game
PPG
78.3
allowed 75.2
eFG%53.2%
opp 51.8%
TOV%17.9%
opp 18.8%
ORB%31.1%
opp 29.3%
FTA/FGA37.8%
opp 38.2%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Guinyard, Tarence32106653010611951507141074.450.360.714
03Williams, Jimmie3398049714827121865752378.463.339.757
06Williams, Alex315552861073176273417551.440.396.810
02Dixon, David337412701837011342573655105.602.200.718
09Nečas, Jakub32782221164581063543331589.500.364.697
04Hugley IV, John2742920795286736386552.493.273.747
05Crawford, Cam32594147571938312117246.368.337.579
22Edwards, Maximus2336714564145030209318.397.284.647
44DiMichele, Jake25362942862217913633.415.295.812
00Hall, Brandon2749489351025222421541.364.333.500
07Aekins, Dom141084211381095016.425.286.571
27Milošević, Lazar13902418612543015.562.200.625
18van Bussel, Stef1710023308227141217.833.000.300
32Anish, Ethan411500000002.500.000.750
33Prolla, Lucas411421102301.500.500.500
31McDermott, Seamus310011010001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Richmond W · Rhode Island W · VCU L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
A.Williams321.39.2+12.152+811-187.01.32.0
J.Williams314.015.1-1.148+23-153.73.32.0
Guinyard313.016.6-3.628-174-192.73.01.7
Dixon39.78.2+1.560-00-19.01.30.3
Nečas34.36.9-2.643-71-84.70.70.0
Hall33.33.3+0.022-141-81.30.70.7
Edwards32.36.3-4.027-120-52.30.70.7
Crawford31.04.6-3.633-30-20.30.00.0
DiMichele21.53.8-2.350+91-10.01.00.0
Hugley IV30.77.7-7.025-240-20.70.30.3

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
J.Williams978114.7106.9+7.7-7.0+14.7-2.7
Milošević90115.698.5+17.1+2.7+14.4-9.8
Nečas779113.1104.1+9.0-3.8+12.8-8.6
Crawford595115.9106.7+9.2-0.7+10.0-1.8
Guinyard1063113.3108.3+5.0-1.3+6.3+3.1
Dixon738110.9108.2+2.7+4.9-2.3+1.1
Hall492111.0109.0+1.9+4.7-2.7+2.1
Edwards366106.0105.0+1.0+4.8-3.7-3.7
van Bussel99101.8103.2-1.4+4.2-5.6-4.9
Hugley IV431108.8110.4-1.6+6.3-8.0+4.1
A.Williams551111.3112.5-1.2+7.0-8.2+8.1
DiMichele363102.5109.1-6.6+7.6-14.2+2.0
Aekins109105.6118.8-13.2+5.3-18.5+12.2

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Crawford Dixon Guinyard Nečas J.Williams139125.798.2+27.557.70.0
Crawford Guinyard Hugley IV Nečas J.Williams124121.5105.9+15.660.50.0
Dixon Guinyard Hall Nečas J.Williams140112.3100.8+11.552.50.0
Dixon Guinyard Hall A.Williams J.Williams68122.1123.1-1.056.00.0
Guinyard Hall Nečas A.Williams J.Williams37104.2108.1-3.944.10.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 16 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1337 of 1320 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 33 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Tue Nov 3vs Purdue University Fort WayneH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs Central St. (OH)H7:00 PM
Tue Nov 10vs Washington St.H7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs BinghamtonH7:30 PM
Wed Nov 18vs HowardH7:00 PM
Sun Nov 22vs WyomingN2:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs High PointN7:30 PM
Sat Nov 28vs South Carolina St.H7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Kansas CityNTBA
Wed Dec 9vs Robert MorrisN8:30 PM
Sat Dec 12vs CanisiusH7:30 PM
Tue Dec 15vs DelawareH7:00 PM
Sun Dec 20vs NiagaraH2:00 PM
Sun Dec 27vs TBAH2:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs DavidsonCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at VCUCONFA12:30 PM
Wed Jan 6vs Rhode IslandCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at Loyola (IL)CONFA2:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs FordhamCONFH7:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at RichmondCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Rhode IslandCONFA1:00 PM
Tue Jan 26vs DaytonCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs St. BonaventureCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at George WashingtonCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Loyola (IL)CONFH2:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at La SalleCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at DaytonCONFA12:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs George MasonCONFH12:30 PM
Wed Feb 24vs Saint Joseph'sCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27at St. BonaventureCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Mar 3vs St. LouisCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Mar 6at DavidsonCONFA2:00 PM
Thu Mar 11vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.GoDuquesne.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Duquesne University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com