Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Drury University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Springfield, MO

17–14 (2025-26)

Next · in 11 days

vs TBA

Mon Nov 9 · 6:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

17–14 · 31 games
Off PPP
1.139
113.9/100
Def PPP
1.092
109.2/100
Net
+4.7
per 100
Pace
71.4
poss/game
PPG
81.4
allowed 78.2
eFG%52.8%
opp 51.7%
TOV%15.9%
opp 18.5%
ORB%31.5%
opp 30.8%
FTA/FGA36.9%
opp 34.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Howell, Zach311055547147431046039411490.469.440.853
00Hardrick, Colin3111024802074416310855472061.426.320.695
24Thomas, KeShaun3188945923574161586037576.490.195.722
13Stubbs, Luke29834282731657475136269.472.323.741
35Otyaluk, Isaiah2949424644152991981944.506.413.792
03Epps, Keion287051867817611175637363.415.324.744
04Sargeant, Kevin23394998634521623262547.579.000.478
34Gassama, Sekou192376746281821621644.478.000.590
02Nichols, Avante71575937132481011310.651.200.500
14Whatley, Ethan9150401468435011.366.345.000
43Bajrami, Gezim159538251015955116.351.188.692
30Nicholson, Brady13511420242109.222.182.667
11Carr, Wyatt827562401303.200.000.750
10Hagewood, Brenley310021100002.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Rockhurst W · UIndy W · William Jewell L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Howell319.017.6+1.441-68-216.70.70.3
Hardrick317.015.5+1.545+25-97.72.01.7
Thomas313.314.8-1.552+30-110.02.01.7
Epps312.06.6+5.448+64-93.03.00.7
Stubbs39.09.7-0.738-90-72.70.72.0
Otyaluk34.38.5-4.145-51-60.71.00.7
Sargeant33.34.3-1.071+140-01.70.30.3
Nicholson20.01.1-1.10—0-00.00.00.0
Carr10.00.6-0.60—0-00.00.00.0
Bajrami10.02.5-2.50—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Sargeant391119.4104.7+14.7+0.1+14.6-6.6
Otyaluk488120.1107.2+13.0-0.7+13.7-3.4
Gassama238116.1104.6+11.5+3.1+8.4-5.7
Nicholson51114.7102.0+12.6+4.3+8.3-7.5
Bajrami94101.491.1+10.3+4.2+6.1-19.6
Nichols157105.795.7+10.0+3.9+6.1-15.5
Howell1051115.5110.7+4.8+3.5+1.3+9.7
Hardrick1100114.5109.8+4.7+4.3+0.4+4.5
Epps701115.0111.8+3.2+6.7-3.5+6.0
Whatley149106.5110.8-4.3+5.9-10.3+1.8
Thomas891113.1111.5+1.5+12.8-11.3+8.3
Stubbs831109.0112.4-3.4+21.7-25.1+9.8

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Epps Hardrick Howell Otyaluk Sargeant30142.778.6+64.163.60.0
Gassama Hardrick Howell Nichols Thomas29135.476.1+59.466.30.0
Epps Hardrick Howell Otyaluk Thomas78143.5106.0+37.562.90.0
Epps Hardrick Howell Sargeant Stubbs31124.496.6+27.858.30.0
Epps Hardrick Otyaluk Stubbs Thomas26116.1108.7+7.453.80.0
Hardrick Howell Nichols Stubbs Thomas2695.788.7+6.943.20.0
Hardrick Howell Sargeant Stubbs Thomas124110.8111.1-0.452.20.0
Epps Howell Otyaluk Stubbs Thomas3299.9101.7-1.953.20.0
Gassama Hardrick Howell Stubbs Thomas30105.4112.8-7.447.80.0
Epps Hardrick Howell Stubbs Thomas222108.3120.6-12.348.10.0
Hardrick Howell Otyaluk Stubbs Thomas82106.4126.5-20.149.60.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1235 of 1240 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 35 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 9vs TBAH6:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs TBAN1:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs HardingH3:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs TBAN1:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Union UniversityH3:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs TBAH6:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs TBAN3:15 PM
Tue Nov 24vs Pittsburg StateH7:45 PM
Wed Nov 25vs TBAN3:15 PM
Wed Nov 25vs Central Mo.H7:45 PM
Mon Nov 30at William JewellCONFA7:30 PM
Wed Dec 2vs RockhurstCONFH7:45 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Ill.- SpringfieldCONFH3:00 PM
Mon Dec 14vs TBAH6:00 PM
Sun Dec 20at Arkansas TechA2:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at McKendreeCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 7at Missouri University of Science and TechnologyCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs TrumanCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at Ill.- SpringfieldCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Mo.-St. LouisCONFH3:00 PM
Mon Jan 18vs Southwest BaptistCONFH7:45 PM
Wed Jan 20vs McKendreeCONFH7:45 PM
Sat Jan 23at IndianapolisCONFA2:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs LewisCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Missouri University of Science and TechnologyCONFH7:45 PM
Sat Feb 6at QuincyCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at RockhurstCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Upper IowaCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs William JewellCONFH7:45 PM
Sat Feb 20at Maryville (MO)CONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 24at Southwest BaptistCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at Lincoln (MO)CONFA3:00 PM
Thu Mar 4vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 12vs TBANTBA
Tue Mar 23vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.drurypanthers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Drury University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com