Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Drexel University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Coastal Athletic Association · Philadelphia, PA

17–16 (2025-26)

Next · in 5 days

at Virginia

Tue Nov 3 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

17–16 · 33 games
Off PPP
1.046
104.6/100
Def PPP
1.048
104.8/100
Net
-0.2
per 100
Pace
65.1
poss/game
PPG
68.1
allowed 67.3
eFG%50.8%
opp 47.0%
TOV%19.3%
opp 16.4%
ORB%31.9%
opp 30.4%
FTA/FGA31.2%
opp 34.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
04Blakeney, Shane331113467167341338271372350.416.359.671
01Panov, Victor31886307153481055041301964.432.373.690
03Vanderhorst, Kevon33989307932568965034259.451.263.761
07Beard, Eli3387229673865684428253.416.413.815
05Reed, Josh336222621062284383718447.428.250.590
13Turner, Garfield3058921315468863330141985.623.000.565
22Garcia Adsten, Villiam3256011312042784143141159.328.298.548
23Tingler, Dillon29290104561640112016238.427.378.929
11de Laporterie, Martin334281001033469103052071.476.333.700
33Akuta, Ralph29146462491521231917.588.000.333
00Simmons, Jr., Horace139122124855117.276.188.750
25Davis, Max4121020221100.800.667.000
24Campoy Galvez, Ignacio12000000001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Hofstra L · Northeastern W · Monmouth L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Panov311.79.9+1.855+119-165.00.71.7
Beard311.09.0+2.035-76-163.31.31.7
Blakeney310.714.2-3.530-126-166.01.71.3
Vanderhorst310.39.3+1.038-73-92.04.02.0
Turner310.07.1+2.953-90-03.71.32.0
de Laporterie34.73.0+1.660+122-43.00.70.3
Reed33.77.9-4.340-30-02.01.01.0
Tingler31.73.6-1.925-181-41.70.70.3
Garcia Adsten30.33.5-3.20-330-12.30.01.0
Simmons10.01.7-1.70—0-00.00.00.0
Akuta30.01.6-1.60-590-00.30.00.3
Davis10.02.5-2.50—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Tingler286111.393.2+18.1-4.0+22.1-14.6
Panov886108.7102.0+6.7-10.4+17.1-7.3
Turner588108.399.5+8.7-4.9+13.7-8.7
Blakeney1108106.8104.5+2.2-5.4+7.6+0.7
Vanderhorst985104.1103.9+0.2+3.5-3.3-2.3
Reed620105.8106.6-0.9+2.8-3.7+4.2
Beard869105.8106.1-0.4+3.7-4.1+4.9
Akuta14696.899.5-2.7+1.5-4.2-5.6
Simmons86100.7113.0-12.3+2.1-14.4+9.3
Garcia Adsten559100.7110.2-9.4+8.7-18.1+10.0
de Laporterie42599.1111.8-12.6+7.3-20.0+10.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Blakeney Garcia Adsten Panov Reed Vanderhorst39101.683.1+18.546.90.0
Blakeney Garcia Adsten Reed Turner Vanderhorst35112.896.7+16.159.60.0
Beard Blakeney Panov Turner Vanderhorst141113.0101.6+11.451.20.0
Beard Blakeney Garcia Adsten Turner Vanderhorst4097.287.6+9.640.40.0
Beard Blakeney Panov Reed Turner3798.491.9+6.545.20.0
Blakeney Panov Reed Turner Vanderhorst60117.4112.4+5.053.10.0
Blakeney Garcia Adsten Panov Turner Vanderhorst3398.093.2+4.854.40.0
Beard Blakeney Garcia Adsten Panov Vanderhorst35121.5117.3+4.262.00.0
Beard Blakeney Panov Vanderhorst de Laporterie184103.2101.4+1.853.50.0
Beard Blakeney Garcia Adsten Vanderhorst de Laporterie69100.7112.8-12.147.40.0
Beard Blakeney Garcia Adsten Reed Turner26102.6128.8-26.250.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1315 of 1320 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 37 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Oct 14at St. John's (NY)A6:00 PM
Thu Oct 22at LafayetteA7:00 PM
Mon Oct 26vs Penn StateH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 3at VirginiaA7:30 PM
Sat Nov 7vs ColgateH2:00 PM
Wed Nov 11vs AmericanH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at MaineA1:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs Saint Joseph'sH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at PennA8:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at Mt. St. Mary'sA4:00 PM
Tue Dec 1at Old DominionA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs TBANTBA
Sun Dec 13at New Jersey TechA4:00 PM
Tue Dec 15at PittsburghA7:00 PM
Wed Dec 16vs HowardH11:00 AM
Sat Dec 19vs Albany (NY)H4:00 PM
Tue Dec 22vs Norfolk St.H6:00 PM
Mon Dec 28vs CairnH12:00 PM
Thu Dec 31at William & MaryCONFA2:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at HamptonCONFA2:00 PM
Thu Jan 7vs Col. of CharlestonCONFH6:00 PM
Thu Jan 14vs NortheasternCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at MonmouthCONFA2:00 PM
Mon Jan 18at HofstraCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs North Carolina A&TCONFH2:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs TowsonCONFH7:00 PM
Mon Feb 1at Stony BrookCONFA8:30 PM
Thu Feb 4at NortheasternCONFA7:00 PM
Mon Feb 8vs MonmouthCONFH9:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at CampbellCONFATBA
Sat Feb 13at North Carolina A&TCONFATBA
Thu Feb 18vs UNCWCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs ElonCONFH4:00 PM
Thu Feb 25vs Stony BrookCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs HofstraCONFH2:00 PM
Tue Mar 2at TowsonCONFATBA
Fri Mar 5vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.drexeldragons.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Drexel University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com